Full schedules & scores

Lakeside’s late shot beats Kettle Falls

Brady Blankevoort dropped in a short baseline floater with 15 seconds left on the clock and Lakeside made it stand up for a 51-50 Northeast A League win over visiting Kettle Falls at Nine Mile Falls.

Blankevoort and teammate Dillon Watkins each finished with 17 points for the Eagles (10-8. 5-2), who survived a last-second shot by the Bulldogs’ Kirt Douse.

Shelby Hite finished with a team-high 15 points for Kettle Falls (3-12, 1-6).

Great Northern League

West Valley 58, Riverside 31: Jordan Lupfer-Graham dropped in a game-high 16 points and teammate Matt Roth added nine points and 12 rebounds as the Eagles (10-4, 6-2) roared past the visiting Rams (4-9, 2-6). Riverside got 13 points from Joey Nyberg but shot just 25 percent from the field.

Cheney 61, Deer Park 60: Sam Schellabarger made the second of two free throws with no time left on the clock as the Blackhawks (6-8, 4-4) edged the visiting Stags (2-12, 1-7).

Mike Sprengler, who finished with a game-high 19 points, hit a 3-pointer from the corner to put Cheney up 60-58 before a putback by Deer Park’s Tevin Hines tied the game and set the stage for Schellabarger.

District 9 North

St. John-Endicott 61, Colton 47: Ethan White scored 14 of his 16 points in the second quarter and teammate Warren Miller finished with a game-high 18 as the Eagles (10-5, 7-2) blasted the visiting Wildcats (4-10, 1-8).

Panorama League

St. George’s 62, Selkirk 57: Zach Jensen scored 16 points as the visiting and 2B-leading Dragons (12-5, 11-0) outscored the Rangers (12-6, 6-5) 17-3 in the first quarter and held on for the victory at Ione. Selkirk fell despite getting a game-high 22 points from Grant Evans and 17 more from Jordan Dickson.

Northport 78, St. Michael’s 46: Marseilles DeAugero threw in a game-high 20 points and teammate David Kingsbury added 18 points and 12 rebounds as the Mustangs (4-14, 4-11) blasted past the visiting Warriors (3-14, 3-12), who got 16 points from Michael Ochoa.

Wellpinit 67, Inchelium 37: Cody Flett dumped in 18 points and teammate Drake Wynne added 16 as the visiting Redskins (16-1, 14-0) knocked down five first-quarter 3-pointers in cruising to an easy win over the Hornets (5-12, 4-10).

Bi-County League 1B

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 63, Wilbur-Creston 31: Kyle Tucker scored all of his game-high 16 points in the second half and finished 5 for 5 from the field and 6 for 6 from the foul line as the visiting Warriors (14-4, 4-0) thumped the Wildcats (6-8, 3-3) and finished league play unbeaten.

Odessa 40, Sprague-Harrington 34: Aaron Bruya scored 19 points and Andy Read added 11 as the visiting Tigers (6-9, 3-2) outlasted the Falcons (1-12, 0-4).

Bi-County League 2B

Reardan 58, Valley Christian 38: Grant Schultz scored 19 points and teammate Chace Bell added 15 as the visiting Indians (8-10, 5-6) raced to a 31-16 halftime lead in blitzing the Panthers (2-15, 0-10).

Lind-Ritzville 50, Liberty 38: Corey Whitmore finished with a 15-point, 11-rebound double-double in leading the Broncos (12-6, 6-4) past the visiting Lancers (7-11, 3-7), who got 13 points from Ross Nesbitt.

Northwest Christian 61, Davenport 57: Chase Ramey scored 15 points and teammates Cameron Stephens and Daniel Kuiper each added 10 as the visiting Crusaders (18-0, 10-0) survived a big scare from the Gorillas (12-5, 7-4) to remain unbeaten.

Davenport, which got a game-high 22 points from Morgan Scharff, needs a win on Friday against Lind-Ritzville to secure second place in the division.

Caribou Trail League

Lake Roosevelt 68, Omak 60: Ed Wolfe scored 26 points as the visiting Raiders withstood a barrage of fourth-quarter 3-pointers by the Pioneers.

North Star League

Clark Fork 61, Mullan 33: Jared Broggi’s game-high 21 points sparked the Wampus Cats (4-11, 3-4) to an easy victory over the visiting Tigers (0-7, 0-4), who remained winless despite getting 15 points from Casey McKinnon.

Stillman Berkley finished with 14 points for Clark Fork, while teammate Pat Young added seven points, seven assists and five steals.

Wallace 76, Lakeside (Plummer) 62: Nick Arthun poured in a game-high 31 points as the visiting Miners (7-4, 4-0), kept their league record unblemished by bouncing the Knights (4-11, 2-4), who were paced by Nate Weaselhead’s 17 points.

Non-league

Moscow 65, Lakeland 47: Jake Helbling erupted for 25 points as the Bears (7-7) evened their overall record by brushing aside the visiting Hawks (4-11). Cody Moreland led Lakeland with 16 points.

Touchet 40, LaCrosse-Washtucna 37: Taylor Gregg had 13 points and eight rebounds to lead the Indians past the Tigercats (3-11).