Full schedules & scores

Prep football scores for Friday, Oct. 8

WASHINGTON

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 48, Wilbur-Creston 22

Archbishop Murphy 49, Granite Falls 0

Arlington 29, Stanwood 14

Asotin 28, Tri-Cities Prep 14

Auburn Riverside 30, Thomas Jefferson 22

Bainbridge 38, North Thurston 35

Bellarmine Prep 27, South Kitsap 3

Bellevue 21, Juanita 14

Bethel 41, Graham-Kapowsin 35, OT

Bothell 26, Woodinville 10

Bremerton 60, Klahowya 0

Brewster 37, Manson 0

Burlington-Edison 41, Blaine 32

Camas 66, Hudson’s Bay 14

Capital 70, Foss 0

Cashmere 63, Okanogan 7

Cedarcrest 40, Coupeville 14

Chelan 15, Omak 12

Chiawana 40, Moses Lake 10

Chimacum 32, Vashon Island 24

Cle Elum/Roslyn 41, Highland 8

Colfax 27, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 0

Colton 34, Touchet 16

Columbia River 27, Prairie 21

Colville 27, Riverside 7

Concrete def. Rainier Christian, forfeit

Connell 62, Mabton 0

Crook County, Ore. 33, Washougal 16

Curtis 41, Auburn 14

Cusick 58, Selkirk 12

Davis 31, Eisenhower 21

Deer Park 28, East Valley (Spokane) 20

DeSales 41, Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 14

Eastlake 56, Mariner 13

Eastmont 23, West Valley (Yakima) 15

Eatonville 44, Clover Park 26

Edmonds-Woodway 34, Kamiak 28, OT

Ellensburg 55, Selah 20

Elma 49, Rochester 13

Emerald Ridge 20, Puyallup 17

Entiat 28, Pateros 14

Federal Way 40, Todd Beamer 35

Ferndale 41, Mount Baker 7

Ferris 35, Mt. Spokane 14

Fife 32, White River 18

Foster 48, Evergreen (Seattle) 20

Franklin 38, Chief Sealth 0

Franklin Pierce 28, Sumner 14

Freeman 13, Newport 9

Gig Harbor 20, Central Kitsap 17

Glacier Peak 37, Mountlake Terrace 35

Goldendale 28, Naches Valley 20

Gonzaga Prep 45, Central Valley 20

Hoquiam 34, Rainier 6

Interlake 41, Sammamish 14

Issaquah 48, Redmond 3

Jackson 40, Cascade (Everett) 0

Jenkins (Chewelah) 28, Priest River, Idaho 21

Kamiakin 48, Southridge 10

Kelso 21, Evergreen (Vancouver) 13

Kentwood 30, Kentlake 28

King’s 46, Lakewood 43

King’s Way Christian School 48, Oakville 8

Kiona-Benton 25, Columbia (Burbank) 22

Kittitas 32, Lake Roosevelt 6

LaCenter 40, Castle Rock 13

LaConner 21, Seattle Lutheran 9

Lake Stevens 42, Monroe 15

Lakeland, Idaho 49, Pullman 27

Liberty (Renton) 63, Lake Washington 7

Liberty (Spangle) 27, Davenport 16

Liberty Christian 55, Sunnyside Christian 6

Lind-Ritzville 14, Kettle Falls 0

Lummi 64, Evergreen Lutheran 16

Lynden 42, Squalicum 12

Mark Morris 28, Hockinson 10

Mary Walker 46, Reardan 6

Mead 37, Rogers (Spokane) 0

Meadowdale 28, Shorewood 3

Medical Lake 42, McLoughlin, Ore. 13

Meridian 48, Friday Harbor 6

Montesano 49, Forks 0

Mount Si 42, Mercer Island 10

Mount Tahoma 40, Shelton 13

Mountain View 56, Fort Vancouver 7

Napavine 51, Mossyrock 6

Naselle 27, Pe Ell 6

Nathan Hale 28, Cleveland 6

Nooksack Valley 14, Lynden Christian 7

O’Dea 55, Eastside Catholic 27

Oak Harbor 14, Mount Vernon 9

Odessa-Harrington 52, Mansfield 14

Olympia 52, Stadium 14

Olympic 19, North Kitsap 3

Onalaska 14, Tenino 12, 2OT

Oroville 56, Bridgeport 13

Orting 47, Charles Wright Academy 21

Pasco 27, Sunnyside 12

Pomeroy 70, LaCrosse/Washtucna 50

Port Angeles 35, North Mason 15

Prosser 61, Wapato 0

R.A. Long 48, Woodland 6

Rainier Beach 31, West Seattle 8

Raymond 63, Ocosta 6

Richland 31, Wenatchee 19

Ridgefield 38, Kalama 18

River Ridge 28, Aberdeen 12

River View 55, Wahluke 7

Royal 43, LaSalle 12

Sedro-Woolley 30, Bellingham 27

Shorecrest 55, Lynnwood 26

Skyline 55, Newport (Bellevue) 34

Snohomish 21, Marysville-Pilchuck 17

Soap Lake-Wilson Creek 46, Waterville 23

South Bend 49, North Beach 6

South Whidbey 18, Sultan 9

St. John-Endicott 42, Garfield-Palouse 28

Toledo 33, Stevenson 0

Tonasket 30, Cascade (Leavenworth) 18

Toppenish 42, Quincy 27

Tumwater 40, Centralia 7

Union 56, Heritage 14

University 39, North Central 24

W. F. West 34, Black Hills 0

Wahkiakum 21, Toutle Lake 0

Waitsburg-Prescott 20, Dayton 0

Warden 26, White Swan 20

Washington 32, Steilacoom 8

Wellpinit 42, Curlew 16

West Valley (Spokane) 10, Clarkston 7

White Pass/Morton 31, Adna 12

Willapa Valley 36, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 19

Winlock 28, Vancouver Christian 0

Zillah 50, Granger 8

IDAHO

American Falls 27, Marsh Valley 25

Bishop Kelly 35, Mountain Home 6

Blackfoot 28, Idaho Falls 12

Bonners Ferry 76, Kellogg 6

Capital 39, Borah 20

Castleford 60, Magic Valley Christian 6

Challis 54, Raft River 30

Coeur d’ Alene 37, Vallivue 20

Columbia 19, Middleton 12

Firth 36, Butte County 30

Genesee 32, Lewis County 14

Hagerman 44, Oakley 38

Homedale 25, Parma 21

Idaho City 58, Cascade 30

Jenkins (Chewelah), Wash. 28, Priest River 21

Kamiah 28, Orofino 0

Lake City 24, Lewiston 14

Lakeland 49, Pullman, Wash. 27

Lakeside 46, Mullan 0

Malad 41, Soda Springs 16

Marsing 28, Cole Valley 6

Meadows Valley 24, Council 16

Meridian 55, Caldwell 7

Notus 48, Horseshoe Bend 0

Post Falls 49, Sandpoint 7

Prairie 52, Lapwai 6

Preston 44, Pocatello 3

Rocky Mountain 16, Centennial 13

Salmon River 16, Garden Valley 12

Skyview 28, Emmett 13

Snake River 43, Bear Lake 0

South Fremont 52, Teton 6

Sugar-Salem 31, Salmon 26

Troy 62, Deary 12

W. Jefferson 26, Ririe 0

West Side 16, Aberdeen 6

Wilder 66, Union, Ore. 16