Full schedules & scores

Area high school track and field leaders

(Through April 10. Hand times converted to electronic.)

BOYS

100

4A: Maack (M) 11.24; Jacot (CV) 11.30; Condon (GP) 11.34. 3A: Stratton (NC) 11.24; Naccarato (MtS) 11.26; Batters (SP) 11.44. 2A: Moore-Young (Ch) 11.55; Duke (WV) 11.8. 1A: Carpenter (Co) 11.44; Rudy (F) 11.51. 2B: Bell (Rear) 10.94; Graham (StG) 11.14. 1B: Jones (Col-H) 11.64; Herdrick (W-C) 12.19. State leader: Brandt-Sims (Wenatchee) 10.83. N. Idaho leaders: Martinez (Cda) 11.1; Bernatz (Lew) 11.15.

200

4A: Bailey (M) 22.66; Nungester (CV) 23.84; Lively (CV) 23.86. 3A: Naccarato (MtS) 23.04;Hoffman (NC) 23.14; Stratton (NC) 23.15. 2A: Wilson (DP) 23.64; Quinn (EV) 24.04. 1A: Rudy (F) 223.04; Day (L) 23.39. 2B: Bell (Rear) 22.64; Meyer (NWC) 23.74. 1B: Jones (Col-H) 24.24. State leader: Johnston (Kamiakin) 22.03. N. Idaho leaders: Bernatz (Lew) 23.14; Spiers (Kel) 23.34.

400

4A: Bailey (M) 51.14; Bierig (LC) 51.24; Kayser (M) 52.40. 3A: Upmeyer (U) 51.28; Cerenzia (MtS) 51.49; Flynn (U) 52.22. 2A: Stevens (EV) 53.89; Murray (ML) 54.64. 1A: Robinson (F) 51.54; Widman (L) 53.41. 2B: Walser (Rear) 52.44; Olson (L-R) 53.74. 1B: Jones (Coil-H) 53.54; Marquez (Col-H) 55.84. State leader: Michael (Skyview) 49.44. N. Idaho leaders: Gessler (Mos) 52.21; Booth (PF) 52.57.

800

4A: Howland (M) 1:58.0; Gardner (M) 1:58.1. 3A: Wordell (NC) 1:55.64; Williams (NC) 1:55.81. 2A: Springberry (Ch) 2:03.05; Harcourt (DP) 2:03.99. 1A: Berry (L) 2:05; Anderson (L) 2:09. 2B: Williams (NWC) 2:07. 1B: Marchant (VC) 2:15. State leader: Daigre (Kent-Meridian) 1:53.52. N. Idaho leaders: Norris (CdA) 1:58.59; Stadley (CdA) 2:05.47.

1,600

4A: Gardner (M) 4:27.0; Woolf (CV) 4:29.36; Howland (M) 4:31.64. 3A: Weitz (SP) 4:18.0; Williams (NC) 4:20; Hamilton (NC) 4:20.3; Wordell (NC) 4:20.8; Adams (NC) 4:20.82. 2A: Springberry (Ch) 4:32.0; Brenton (Ch) 4:33.9. 1A: Coffman (L) 4:43.34; Rojeski (L) 4:43.92. 2B: Bennett (Rep) 4:47.1; Williams (NWC) 4:50.1. 1B: Marchant (VC) 4:57; Marquez (Col-H) 5:16. State leader: King (Coupeville) 4:15.7. N. Idaho leaders: Norris (CdA) 4:27.18; Curtis (CdA) 4:38.

3,200

4A: Kimsey (F) 9:24.2; Gardner (M) 9:36.66; McCandless (GP) 9:45.91. 3A: Weitz (NC) 9:15.85; Hamilton (NC) 9:17.87; Smith (U) 9:38.09. 2A: Collins (DP) 10:07; Poulsen (Ch) 10:10.3. 1A: Hastings (Co) 10:14; Rojeski (L) 10:34.34. 2B: Bennett (Rep) 10:25.7; Olds (NWC) 10:35.1 1B: Collier (Col-H) 11:29; Chantry (Cus) 11:46. State leader: Armstrong (Kamiakin) 9:02.23. N. Idaho leaders: Norris (CdA) 9:59.76; Pfeifer (Sand) 10:09.

110 high hurdles

4A: Seitz (CV) 15.35; McDowell (M) 15:34; Smith (M) 15.67. 3A: Haven (NC) 15.77; Person (MtS) 16.31; Peterson (U) 16.38. 2A: Moore-Young (Ch) 15.2; Aubert (WV) 16.65. 1A: Walden (N) 14.86; Schneider (Ch). 2B: Redman (G-P/C) 15.64. 1B: Rizzi (VC) 18.94. State leader: Fellows (Edmonds-Woodway) 14.62. N. Idaho leaders: Schumaker (Mos) 15.26; Cronnelly (Tim) 16.24.

300 low hurdles

4A: Bailey (M) 39.74; Smith (M) 41.24; Seitz (CV) 42.16. 3A: Green (MtS) 40.70; Fry (U) 41.61; Peterson (U) 41.91. 2A: Moore-Young (Ch) 39.68; Hegelstein (WV) 43.44. 1A: Walden (N) 41.0; Schnieder (Ch) 42.14. 2B: Redman (G-P/C) 41.14. 1B: Dewey (Selk) 46.64. State leader: McIntosh (Rogers-Puyallup) 39.18. N. Idaho leaders: Schumaker (Mos) 41.79; Mitchell (LC) 41.90.

400 relay

4A: Mead 43.79; Lewis and Clark 44.64; Gonzaga Prep 44.71. 3A: North Central 44.04; Mt. Spokane 44.66; University 44.83. 2A: West Valley 45.27; Cheney 45.79. 1A: Freeman 44.14; Lakeside 44.93. 2B: Reardan 46.44. 1B: Columbia-Hunters 46.84; Selkrik 49.74. State leader: Renton 43.34. N. Idaho leaders: Lake City 44.80; Post Falls 44.84.

800 relay

North Idaho leaders: Lake City 1:34.99; Post Falls 1:35.20.

1,600 relay

4A: Central Valley 3:34; Mead 3:34; Lewis and Clark 3:35.2. 3A: Mt. Spokane 3:29.16; North Central 3:31.93; University 3:33.12. 2A: East Valley 3:39.97; West Valley 3:42.41. 1A: Lakeside 3:40; Freeman 3:44. 2B: Northwest Christian 3:52.5. 1B: Curlew 4:01; Valley Christian 4:05. State leader: Skyview 3:27.40. N. Idaho leaders: Post Falls 3:36.0; Lake City 3:37.2.

Shot put

4A: Rowell (CV) 53-5; Elmore (M) 51-9; Stanley (CV) 49-8¾. 3A: Lill (NC) 47-1; Harrington (U) 46-9. 2A: Poldervardt (WV) 50-5; Strehlou (EV) 48-4¼. 1A: Castle (N) 57-1; Peters (Ch) 51-10; Thomas (L) 50-11½. 2B: Clark (NWC) 42-5½. 1B: Seyler (Wel) 40-2. State leader: Hutchison (Roosevelt) 59-9¾. N. Idaho leaders: Wardell (PF) 47-3; Murray (CdA) 45-10½.

Discus

4A: Unland (F) 154-8; Regaldo (M) 147-11; Syrotchen (LC) 146-5. 3A: Brosmore (MtS) 142-7. 2A: Mahama (P) 154-0; Payne (Ch) 140-2. 1A: Thomas (L) 165-11; Peters (Ch) 155-0; Castle (N) 152-2. 2B: Bosch (G-P/C) 115-0. 1B: Anderson (Col-H) 120-3; Sax (Sel) 114-9. State leader: Lawson (Prairie) 181-2. N. Idaho leaders: Wardell (PF) 158-11; Murray (CdA) 158-6.

Javelin

4A: Hilmes (M) 176-1; Fuller (F) 175-10; Wright (M) 163-5. 3A: Campbell (U) 171-11; Lappano (NC) 160-3. 2A: Condos (Ch) 169-0; Joubert (P) 148-1. 1A: Mazulo (R) 154-11; Pond (Co) 152-6; Thomas (L) 152-6. 2B: Coon (L-R) 183-5; Lyon (Colf) 143-2. 1B: Herdrick (W-C) 143-1; Hill (Col-H) 139-2. State leader: Clauson (King’s) and Keller (Heritage) 206-5.

High jump

4A: Murray (R) 6-2; Schon (LC) 6-2. 3A: Jensen (SP) 6-2; Swager (NC) 6-0; Haven (NC) 6-0. 2A: Pavish (P) 6-2; Salazar (WV) 6-0; Mauro (WV) 6-0. 1A: Cabbage (Co) 6-0; Thoams (L) 6-0. 2B: Reuben Clark (NWC) 6-5. 1B: Eberley (Cur) 5-8. State leader: Williams (Skyline) 6-11. N. Idaho leaders: Pastras (PF) 6-4; Linscott (LC) 6-4.

Pole vault – 4A: Wehde (M) 13-6; Green (M) 13-0; Wilkins (F) 13-0. 3A: Alexander (U) 14-0; Labenne (MtS) 13-0; Wurst (MtS) 13-0; Wilson (SP) 13-0. 2A: Aubert (WV) 13-6. 1A: Meenach (F) 11-0; Bradley (L) 11-0. 2B: Micah Brown (L-R) 10-0. 1B: Schmierer (O-H) 8-6. State leader: Schooley (Davis) 15-3. N. Idaho leaders: Hernandez (PF) 13-0; Heckman (CdA) 12-9.

Long jump

4A: Nungester (CV) 20-6½; Tullos (F) 20-5; Deyarmin (CV) 20-0. 3A: Concepcion (MtS) 21-7; Larson (MtS) 20-3. 2A: Scourey (P) 19-8; Pavish (P) 19-7½. 1A: Powell (L) 20-3½; Unfred (F) 19-9. 2B: Graham (StG) 20-4. 1B: Herdrick (W-C) 18-6¾. State leader: Dockery (Curtis) 24-5. N. Idaho leaders: Quinn (LC) 21-2; Schumaker (Mos) 20-11½.

Triple jump

4A: Peckham (M) 42-10¾; Seely (CV) 41-20; Radezky (M) 41-10½. 3A: Concepcion (MtS) 40-9; Larson (MtS) 39-9. 2A: Pavish (P) 42-5; Scourey (P) 40-8½. 1A: Wood (L) 42-¼; Unfred (F) 41-11½. 2B: Simon (StJ-E/L-W) 39-5½. 1B: Seyler (Wel) 39-5; Marquez (Col-H) 38-½. State leader: Williams (Skyline) 48-3. N. Idaho leaders: Martz (LC) 41-4½; Hewitt (LC) 40-8¼.

Hammer

Stanley (CV) 155-4; Evans (CV) 140-0. State leader: Stanley.

GIRLS

100

4A: Nemeth (CV) 13.0; Maack (M) 13.04; Tucker (CV) 13.34. 3A: Bemis (U) 13.48; A.Konynenbelt (SP) 13.64. 2A: Ruygrok (DP) 13.44; Martin (WV) 13.55. 1A: M.Luu (Col) 13.14; Beamer (Chew) 13.14. 2B: Akin (G-P/C) 13.34; Jessen (Rep) 13.50. 1B: Guglielmino (Northp) 13.44; E.Larrew (Col-H) 13.84. State leader: Cunliffe (Decatur) 11.99. N. Idaho leaders: Struble (CdA) 12.86; Angerman (PF) 12.99.

200

4A: Nemeth (CV) 26.76; Cunningham (CV) 27.33; Weiler (GP) 27.74. 3A: Williams (SP) 28.22; B.Konynenbelt (NC) 28.34. 2A: Day (Che) 27.19; Ruygrok (DP) 27.66. 1A: M.Luu (Col) 27.54; Beamer (Chew) 28.14. 2B: Chase (NWC) 27.94. 1B: Guglielmino (Northp) 27.64; Ayala (VC) 29.04. State leader: Cunliffe (Decatur) 24.71. N. Idaho leaders: Tackett (CdA) 26.90; Elmer (LC) 27.38.

400

4A: Ballou (LC) 1:01.84; Barnes (GP) 1:02.14; Otholt (F) 1:02.34. 3A: A.Pedersen (MtS) 1:00.0; Knight (NC) 1:00.64; Holm (U) 1:01.29. 2A: Day (Che) 1:00.63; Gladhart (DP) 1:02.05. 1A: Beamer (Chew) 1:01.54; Chrisp (R) 1:02.61. 2B: Lowe (Colf) 1:04.4; Jessen (Rep) 1:07.74. 1B: Gugliemino (Northp) 1:03.94; Ayala (VC) 1:04.84. State leader: Kelley (Camas) 57.34. N. Idaho leaders: Asper (LC) 1:00.40; Ames (Lew) 1:03.19.

800

4A: Mires (M) 2:22.10; Ingebritsen (M) 2:28.0; Sanders (CV) 2:30. 3A: Morris (SP) 2:23.75; Knight (NC) 2:27.20; Young (MtS) 2:28.16. 2A: Holland (Che) 2:22.50; Gladhart (DP) 2:26. 1A: Bush (N) 2:26.31; Burchett (R) 2:32.59. 2B: Henry (NWC) 2:31; Willson (Colf) 2:31.5. 1B: Ayala (VC) 2:49.3. State leader: Kenyon (Mt.Tahoma) 2:11.16. N. Idaho leaders: Sumner (CdA) 2:30.70; George (Tim) 2:31.

1,600

4A: Mires (M) 5:10; Sanders (CV) 5:28.81; Arbanas (F) 5:33. 3A: Knight (NC) 5:04.4; Weitz (SP) 5:14; Morris (SP) 5:20.03; Thornton (U) 5:20.54. 2A: Holland (Che) 5:13.80; Gladhart (DP) 5:34. 1A: Mildes (R) 5:23.97; Bush (N) 5:29.3. 2B: Henry (NWC) 5:24; Willson (Colf) 5:25. 1B: Riggan (VC) 6:50. State leader: Neale (Glacier Peak) 4:49.06. N. Idaho leaders: Gomez (CdA) 5:17.23; Sumner (CdA) 5:36.

3,200

4A: Casey (CV) 11:55.87; Cherry (GP) 12:10.01; Maldonado (M) 12:15.24. 3A: Knight 10:36.46; Weitz (SP) 10:38.50; Morris (SP) 11:26.98. 2A: Holland (Che) 11:22.78; Zachman (Che) 11:52.8. 1A: Mildes (R) 11:54.59; Bush (N) 11:56.3. 2B: Wilson (Colf) 11:28.0; Anderson (NWC) 12:10.0. 1B: Mumford (Cur) 14:20. State leader: Neale (Glacier Peak) 10:20.84. N. Idaho leaders: Gomez (CdA) 12:00.26; Burgstahler (San) 12:49.33.

100 hurdles

4A: Kost (M) 16.94; Kondryszyn (CV) 17.04; Butters (CV) 17.10. 3A: S.Pedersen (MtS) 18.2. 2A: Weisner (Cla) 16.33; Dougger (EV) 17.17. 1A: Walden (N) 16.12; Phillips (Col) 17.24. 2B: Mackleit (Colf) 18.44; Largent (Rep) 18.58. 1B: Goodlake (WC) 18.14. State leader: Sophuss-Smith (Nathan Hale) 15.18. N. Idaho leaders: Struble (CdA) 15.31; Garcia (LC) 15.86.

300 hurdles

4A: Bennett (GP) 48.74; Kost (M) 49.64; Baker (M) 49.69. 3A: Svastisalee (NC) 52.04. 2A: Weisner (Cla) 47.08; McGlothlen (WV) 51.25. 1A: Watkins (L) 48.94; Neiman (F) 50.21. 2B: Gust (L-R) 52.64. 1B: Goodlake (WC) 54.54. State leader: Stolz (Highline) 45.10. N. Idaho leaders: Struble (CdA) 45.8; Stuffle (Lew) 48.76.

400 relay

4A: Central Valley 51.74; Mead 52.31; Lewis and Clark 53.04. 3A: Mt. Spokane 52.58; University 52.90. 2A: East Valley 52.42; Deer Park 52.44. 1A: Colville 52.84; Lakeside 53.41. 2B: Colfax 52.54; Garfield-Palouse/Colton 55.34. 1B: Columbia Hunters 56.74. State leader: Olympia 50.05. N. Idaho leaders: Post Falls 53.36; Sandpoint 53.49.

800 relay

4A: Central Valley 1:49.9; Lewis and Clark 1:52.2; Gonzaga Prep 1:52.5. 3A: University 1:53.09; Mt. Spokane 1:57.31. 2A: East Valley 1:52.33; West Valley 1:53.64. 1A: Riverside 1:51.99; Freeman 1:52.45. 2B: Colfax 1:55.0. 1B: Curlew 2:07.2. State leader: Kentwood 1:44.78. N. Idaho leaders: Lewiston 1:49:61; Post Falls 1:50.79.

1,600 relay

4A: Central Valley 4:14.4; Mead 4:17.22. 3A: University 4:17.23; North Central 4:20.0; Mt. Spokane 4:23.14. 2A: Cheney 4:19.85; West Valley 4:20.42. 1A: Riverside 4:20.74; Lakeside 4:32.18. 2B: Northwest Christian 4:28.60; Colfax 4:29.60. 1B: Valley Christian 4:57. State leader: Highline 4:05.57. N. Idaho leaders: Lewiston 4:16.88; Coeur d’Alene 4:17.82; Post Falls 4:18.38.

Shot put

4A: Hutchinson (M) 39-3; Jennings (CV) 39-1; Nelson (M) 34-3. 3A: Woods (U) 34-5. 2A: Dobson (EV) 33-8½; Love (WV) 33-4. 1A: Romey (F) 38-8; Coffman (L) 33-0. 2B: CLadines (Lib) 29-2. 1B: Heinen (Cus) 35-9; Jones (Col-H) 32-1. State leader: Adams (Thomas Jefferson) 44-9¾. N. Idaho leaders: Zap (CdA) 37-6¼; Seaman (CdA) 37-5¼.

Discus

4A: Nelson (M) 106-9; Taylor (GP) 102-0. 3A: Flynn (U) 110-8; Ward (NC) 109-8. 2A: Cheslek (P) 106-4. 1A: Romey (F) 123-2; Coffman (L) 109-5. 2B: No one at 100-0. 1B: Heinen (Cus) 129-4; Jones (Col-H) 102-2. State leader: Toeaina (Kentwood) 135-7. N. Idaho leaders: Zap (CdA) 116-8; Riley (Tim) 114-10.

Javelin

4A: Dringle (CV) 118-11; Mills (M) 118-7; Jennings (CV) 113-0. 3A: Ward (NC) 128-2; Flynn (U) 112-6; Frame (U) 112-4. 2A: Weisner (Cla) 117-5; Merrell (EV) 105-3. 1A: Earl (C) 108-8; Bailey (N) 106-0. 2B: Whitmore (L-R) 109-5; Ladines (Lib) 108-9. 1B: Heinen (Cus) 117-5. State leader: Kirkwood (Othello) 158-2.

High jump

4A: Cunningham (CV) 5-0; Bowton (F) 5-0; White (R) 5-0. 3A: Devon (SP) 4-10; Richardson (MtS) 4-10; Hamm (U) 4-10. 2A: Nakata (P) 5-0. 1A: T.Luu (Col) 5-5; Neiman (F) 5-2. 2B: Yankus (KF) 4-10. 1B: Reed (W-C) 4-8. State leader: Magee (Bear Creek) 5-8. N. Idaho leaders: Bertsch (PF) 5-0; Ashcraft (Kel) 5-0; Failor (PF) 5-0; Ward (Lake) 5-0; Pope (LC) 5-0.

Pole vault

4A: Ennis (M) 11-0; Pratt (M) 10-3. 3A: Bray (MtS) 10-0. 2A: Jacka (DP) 10-0; Scouton (EV) 8-6. 1A: Egland (L) 11-6; Carr (L) 9-0. 2B: Gust (L-R) 7-6. State leader: Owsinski (Prairie) 12-7. N. Idaho leaders: Simmons (Timb) 10-0; Shellman (LC) 10-0; Gates (Lew) 10-0.

Long jump

4A: Cunningham (CV) 17-1½; Hoekstra (CV) 16-8½; Hicks (F) 16-5½. 3A: B.Konyenbelt (NC) 17-6; A.Konyenbelt (SP) 16-2. 2A: Guo (P) 17-9½; Weisner (Cla) 17-4. 1A: T.Luu (Col) 17-0; Walden (New) 15-7½. 2B: Kuiper (NWC) 14-11; Hardy (SJ-E/L-W) 14-9½; Largent (Rep) 14-9. 1B: E.Larrew (Col-H) 15-8; Guglielmino (Northp) 15-5. State leader: Moller (Sehome) 18-9½. N. Idaho leaders: Howell (Lake) 16-1¼; Nichols (Tim) 16-½.

Triple jump

4A: Redmon (M) 34-6; Szoke (CV) 33-4; Hudson (LC) 33-3¾. 3A: Hill (NC) 33-10; B.Konynenbelt (NC) 33-9. 2A: Guo (P) 35-½; Brown (Che) 32-10½. 1A: T.Luu (Col) 37-½; Beamer (Chew) 34-10; Widman (L) 34-0. 2B: Kuiper (NWC) 33-11; Prentiss (NWC) 31-8. 1B: Ayala (VC) 31-5½. State leader: Coker (Juanita) 37-9. N. Idaho leaders: Howell (Lake) 36-4; Meehan (PF) 34-3¼.

Hammer

Kliamovich (CV) 113-11; Wardsworth (CV) 107-8. State leader: Hallam-Eames (Nathan Hale) 140-6.

(Coaches only, for additions or corrections call 509-927-2154 or email davet@spokesman.com)