Full schedules & scores

Area scoreboard

WASHINGTON

Adna 32, Naselle 22

Anacortes 44, Cedarcrest 28

Archbishop Murphy 44, Squalicum 16

Arlington 21, Kentwood 14

Bellevue 45, Lincoln 0

Blanchet 9, Liberty 0

Bremerton 26, Renton 0

Bridgeport 34, Lake Roosevelt 12

Burlington-Edison 45, Lk. Washington 0

Camas 43, South Kitsap 12

Capital 42, Ridgefield 6

Cascade (L’worth) 44, Medical Lake 14

Cashmere 66, Lakeside (Nine Mile) 9

Chelan 42, Newport 13

Chewelah 26, Okanogan 20

Cle Elum/Roslyn 47, Connell 28

Clover Park 33, Decatur 28

Columbia-Inchelium 54, Pateros 26

Columbia River 27, Bainbridge 9

Cusick 70, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 6

DeSales 44, Davenport 6

East Valley 35, Deer Park 24

Eastmont 28, Moses Lake 21

Eisenhower 34, Davis 13

Ellensburg 55, Toppenish 0

Enumclaw 17, Franklin Pierce 6

Federal Way 24, Issaquah 14

Glacier Peak 28, Seattle Prep 0

Gonzaga Prep 55, Chiawana 28

Grandview 71, Wapato 42

Hoquiam 59, Toledo 0

Interlake 35, Lakeside (Seattle) 34

Kelso 14, Juanita 13

Kennewick 38, Shadle Park 20

King’s 28, Cascade Christian 7

King’s Way Christian 72, Oakville 34

Kingston 37, Washington 28

Kiona-Benton 49, Highland 7

Kittitas 62, Manson 9

La Salle 24, Columbia (Burbank) 13

La Center 48, Elma 14

LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Gar.-Pal. 38

Lakewood 21, Sedro-Woolley 14

Liberty Christian 76, St. John-Endicott 0

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 40, Asotin 7

Lummi 80, Quilcene 26

Lynden 47, Sultan 28

Mariner 40, Ballard 28

Mark Morris 35, W. F. West 14

Mead 17, Richland 0

Mercer Island 42, Fife 21

Montesano 47, Castle Rock 0

Mossyrock 7, Willapa Valley 6

Mount Si 52, Auburn Mountainview 7

Mount Vernon 26, Kamiak 20

Mt. Spokane 28, Pasco 14

Napavine 62, North Beach 14

Nooksack Valley 42, Port Townsend 7

Omak 32, Kettle Falls 15

Orting 31, Lindbergh 20

Othello 35, East Valley (Yakima) 0

Peninsula 36, Oak Harbor 12

Prosser 49, Selah 21

Quincy 16, Freeman 7

Reardan 28, Tri-Cities Prep 0

River View 68, Naches Valley 20

Riverside 29, Tonasket 28

Rogers (Puyallup) 14, Monroe 7

Royal 69, Goldendale 7

Sehome 62, Sammamish 29

Selkirk 40, Wilbur-Creston 36

Shorecrest 37, Everett 13

Steilacoom 38, North Kitsap 15

Sumner 38, North Mason 13

Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 36, Colfax 14

Timberline 34, Chief Sealth 16

Tumwater 45, Hockinson 7

Union 39, Graham-Kapowsin 22

University 27, Kamiakin 22

Wahkiakum 32, Pe Ell 0

Waitsburg-Prescott 47, Springdale 8

Walla Walla 20, Lewis and Clark 17

Wellpinit 80, Odessa-Harrington 56

Wenatchee 48, Sunnyside 6

West Valley (Yakima) 17, Ephrata 14

White Swan 33, Liberty Bell 27

Woodland 28, Tenino 3

Zillah 38, Warden 7

IDAHO

Quarterfinals

State 5A

Coeur d’Alene 48, Rocky Mountain 14

Highland 41, Borah 34

Lake City 24, Eagle 10

Madison 28, Capital 14

State 4A

Blackfoot 30, Bishop Kelly 20

Bonneville 18, Moscow 6

Middleton 36, Twin Falls 7

Skyview 28, Minico 14

State 3A

Fruitland 35, Payette 18

Gooding 27, Teton 15

Shelley 41, Snake River 14

State 2A

Declo 18, Grangeville 17

Marsing 20, Salmon 14

State 1AD1

Butte County 44, Hagerman 14

Kamiah 56, Genesee 0

Raft River 52, Challis 28

State 1AD2

Dietrich 70, Castleford 22

Lighthouse Christian 54, Carey 14