Full schedules & scores

Fall high school all-league teams

Football

GSL offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
C Tyler Stephens Sr. Mead
OL J.D. Boden Jr. C. Valley
OL Max Eugenio Sr. G-Prep
OL Jonah Jordan Jr. Mead
OL Gunnar Elofson Sr. G-Prep
OL Levi Anderson Sr. University
QB Brett Rypien So. Shadle Park
RB Griffin Hare Sr. G-Prep
RB Grayson Sykes Sr. C. Valley
RB Davian Barlow Sr. Mead
RB Luke Rogers Sr. Rogers
TE Nathan Hundeby Sr. University
WR Tanner Pauly Jr. Shadle Park
WR Brennan Schon Sr. LC
WR Nick Kiourkas Jr. Shadle Park
K Austin Rehkow Sr. C. Valley

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Zach Bonneau, QB, Sr., G-Prep.

All-Purpose Player: Jake Hoffman, QB, Sr., North Central.

Coach of the Year: Dave McKenna, G-Prep.

Assistant Coach of the Year: Rick Sloan, C. Valley.

Second team: Jerred Sonneborn,C, Sr., G-Prep; Shawn Buck, OL, Sr., C. Valley; Dane Crater, OL, Sr., Mead; Alex Jondal, OL, Jr., Ferris; Travis Knight, OL, Sr., Rogers; Nate Lungstrom, OL, Sr., Shadle Park; Jeff Beaty, QB, Jr., University; Coleton Fitzgerald, RB, Jr., LC; Brandon McClung, RB, Sr., C. Valley; Adrian Bonner, RB, Sr., University; Beau Byus, TE, Jr., C. Valley; Skyler Kelley, WR, Jr., Shadle Park; Beau Lockmer, WR, Sr., Ferris; James Weigel, WR, Jr., North Central; Trevor Martin, K, Jr., University.

GSL defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
P Austin Rehkow Sr. C. Valley
DB Darian Barlow Sr. Mead
DB Brandon McClung Sr. C. Valley
DB Trevor Cote Sr. G-Prep
DB Cole Karstetter Jr. Ferris
DB Austin Flynn Sr. University
DL Langston Ward Sr. Mead
DL Alex Barry Sr. G-Prep
DL Adam Martin Jr. Ferris
DL Zach Millard Jr. C. Valley
LB Michael Butler Sr. C. Valley
LB Chris Szambelan Sr. G-Prep
LB Damon Unland Sr. Ferris
LB Isaiah Watkins Jr. University
LB Cory Gieffers Sr. LC
LB AJ Layton So. Mead
LB Cameron Babcock Sr. Shadle

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Danny Mattingly, LB, Sr., Mead.

Second team: Jake Hoffman, P, Sr., North Central; Nigel King, DB, Sr., LC; Gunnar Kayser, DB, Sr., Mead; Joe Lenoue DB, Sr., G-Prep; Scott Hilpert, DB, Sr., C. Valley; Tanner Kissinger, DB, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Jimmy Lauerman, DL, Sr., Shadle Park; Keegan Bray, DL, So., Ferris; Steven Machtolf, LB, Jr., G-Prep; Jeremy Denbeigh, LB, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Grayson Sykes, LB, Sr., C. Valley; Jordan Wertman, LB, Sr., North Central; Bo Hare, LB, Sr., Mead; Blair Beschel, LB, Sr., G-Prep; Clay Paull, LB, Sr., Ferris.

GNL offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
OL Sergio Rodriguez Sr. Deer Park
OL Blake Imler Sr. Pullman
OL Michael Tschritter Sr. E. Valley
OL Keith Goulding Sr. W. Valley
OL Zach Corean Sr. Cheney
TE Marcus Jackson Jr. W. Valley
WR Terrynce Duke Sr. W. Valley
WR Jake Staniszewski Sr. Pullman
WR Gage Burland Jr. E. Valley
WR Eric Igbinoba Sr. Cheney
RB Austin Kautzman Sr. Cheney
RB Trevor Cooper Sr. W. Valley
RB Dalton Hanson Sr. Deer Park
QB Justin Cillay Sr. Pullman
K Theo Petropoulos Sr. Cheney

Co-Offensive Most Valuable Players: Tyler Stavnes, QB, Sr., W. Valley; JT Phelan, QB/WR, Jr., E. Valley.

Coach of the Year: Dan Lucier, Pullman.

Second team: Jace Malek, OL, So., W. Valley; Kaleb Dagelan, OL, Sr., Clarkston; Andrew Moser, OL, Jr., Pullman; Billy Marshall, OL, Sr., Deer Park; Robby Barnes, OL, Sr., W. Valley; Masen McCormick, OL, Sr., Cheney; Coleman White, TE, Sr., Cheney; Zac Dwyer, WR, Sr., Clarkston; Omar Khater, WR, Sr., Colville; Logan Maxwell, WR, Sr., Deer Park; Chance Roullier, WR, Sr., W. Valley; Scotty Burbank, WR, Sr., Pullman; David Ungerer, RB, Jr., Pullman; AJ McKinley, RB, Jr., W. Valley; Calvin Berstler, RB, Sr., Cheney; Taylor Watkins, QB, Sr., E. Valley; Andrew Graham, QB, Jr., Cheney; Hartvig Bondo, K, Jr., E. Valley.

GNL defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
DL Kenny Weinberg Sr. E. Valley
DL Keith Goulding Sr. W. Valley
DL Keenan Williams So. Cheney
DL Daython Maltone Sr. Pullman
LB Marcus Jackson Jr. W. Valley
LB Coleman White Sr. Cheney
LB Ryan Pitzer Sr. Pullman
LB Trevor Cooper Sr. W. Valley
LB Sergio Rodriguez Sr. Deer Park
DB Terrynce Duke Sr. W. Valley
DB Eric Igbinoba Sr. Cheney
DB Dalton Hanson Sr. Deer Park
DB JT Phelan Jr. E. Valley
P Taylor Sanders Sr. Clarkston
KR Terrynce Duke Sr. W. Valley

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Zach Corean, DL, Sr., Cheney.

Second team: Joey Copeland, DL, Sr., E. Valley; Kaleb Dagelen, DL, Sr., Clarkston; Canyon Nielson, DL, Jr., Deer Park; Cameron Schlotter, DL, Sr., Cheney; Carson Holman, LB, Jr., Clarkston; Jordan Booth, LB, Jr., Colville; Jackson Kincaid, LB, Sr., Pullman; Seth Killingsworth, LB, Sr., E. Valley; Austin Hansen, DB, Sr., Clarkston; Jake Staniszewski, DB, Sr., Pullman; Ben Shannon, DB, Sr., W. Valley; Cole Hofstee, DB, Sr., E. Valley; Calvin Berstler, DB, Sr., Cheney; David Ungerer, DB, Jr., Pullman; Aaron Obert, P, So., Deer Park; David Ungerer, KR, Jr., Pullman.

Northeast A offense

Name Yr. School
Braden Barranco Jr. Newport
Colton Collins Jr. Lakeside
Kian Genteman Jr. Freeman
Chris Lambert Sr. Chewelah
Dustin Olsen Jr. Chewelah
Tyler Vining Sr. Kettle Falls
Cordell Bean Sr. Chewelah
Ben Dring Sr. Lakeside
Kasey Kelly Sr. Medical Lake
Jake Morse Sr. Newport
Jordan Rose Sr. Freeman

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Derek Smith, Sr., Chewelah.

Coach of the Year: Jim Fisk, Chewelah.

Assistant Coach of the Year: Dave Tupek, Kettle Falls.

Second team: Jake Casto, Sr., Freeman; Adam Collins, Sr., Chewelah; Kyle Dodson, Jr., Kettle Falls; Daniel Foust, Jr., Newport; Keith Kovac, Jr., Lakeside; Charles Mitchell, Jr., Lakeside; Wyatt Smith, Sr., Freeman; Sam Cobb, Sr., Chewelah; Dustin Crowell, Sr., Chewelah; Christian Dresback, Sr., Freeman; Tyler Howard, Sr., Lakeside; Kellen Miller, Sr., Freeman; Ricky Petersen, Jr., Medical Lake; Micah Tappero, Sr., Medical Lake.

Northeast A defense

Name Yr. School
Braden Barranco Jr. Newport
Kian Genteman Jr. Freeman
Tommy Norman Jr. Chewelah
Dustin Olsen Sr. Chewelah
Derek Smith Sr. Chewelah
Caleb Wiebe Sr. Chewelah
Ryan Cotner Jr. Riverside
Kasey Kelly Sr. Medical Lake
Chris Noonan Jr. Lakeside
Jordan Rose Sr. Freeman
Matt Trottier Sr. Lakeside

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Ben Johnstone, Sr., Chewelah.

Second team: Austin Anderson, Jr., Kettle Falls; Dustin Crabtree, Sr., Riverside; Ty Curtis, Sr., Chewelah; John Konkright, Jr., Newport; David Littleton, Sr., Lakeside; Blake Owens, So., Chewelah; Steven Velazquez, Jr., Medical Lake; Trey Barnett, Sr., Chewelah; Harrison Cochran, Sr., Medical Lake; Teagan Glidewell, So., Freeman; Aaron Jones, Sr., Lakeside; Max Laib, Jr., Freeman; Miles Meyer, Sr., Lakeside; Connor Rubright, Jr., Freeman; Tyler Vining, Sr., Kettle Falls.

Northeast 2B offense

Pos. Name School
OL Jarradd Morley LRS
OL Arron Arneson Colfax
OL Jacob Anderson LRS
OL Cole Neu Colfax
OL John Mellor Colfax
RB Levi Hardy Colfax
RB Cort Ruzicka LRS
RB Charlie Eldred Reardan
WR Cole Klaveano Colfax
WR Ryan Whitmore LRS
WR Matt Fryberger LRS
QB Dylan Hartz LRS
K Cort Ruzicka LRS

Second team: Ike Martinez, OL, Reardan; Tyler Frederick, OL, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Cory Goble, OL, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; James Hopkins, OL, Reardan; Connor O’Neill, RB, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Kellen McNannay, RB, Colfax; Nathan Sorci, RB, Reardan; Chase Fitzgerald, WR, Springdale; Tyler Greenwalt, WR, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Callen Ward, WR, Springdale; Brady Ellis, QB, Colfax.

Northeast 2B defense

Pos. Name School
DL Jarradd Morley LRS
DL Arron Arneson Colfax
DL Tyler Frederick LRS
DL Cole Neu Colfax
LB John Mellor Colfax
LB Levi Hardy Colfax
LB Keanu Niezwaag LRS
LB Emmitt Barkuloo Springdale
DB Dylan Hartz LRS
DB Nathan Sorci Reardan
DB Connor O’Neill LRS
P Cort Ruzicka LRS
RET Tyler Greenwalt LRS

Second team: Jacob Anderson, DL, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Ryan Whitmore, DL, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Tommy Wilkie, DL, Davenport; Chase Fitzgerald, DL, Springdale; Cort Ruzicka, LB, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Jarod Storer, LB, Reardan; Mack Chilson, LB, Reardan; Josh Anderson, LB, Springdale; Brady Ellis, DB, Colfax; Shane O’Malley, Springdale; Caleb Kopp, DB, Reardan; Clinton Jeney, R, Reardan.

Southeast 2B offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Jermiah Cox Sr. DeSales
RB Luke Fazzari Sr. DeSales
RB Bailey Rivas Sr. T-C Prep
RB Craig Nelson Jr. TOR
WR Joe Duehn Sr. DeSales
WR Ryan Baumgart Sr. DeSales
WR Clay Shelton Jr. TOR
TE Chance Leroue So. W-P
OL Ian Hurst Sr. Asotin
OL Alex Naylor Sr. Dayton
OL Tim Caudille Sr. DeSales
OL Josh Roe Sr. TOR
OL Ben Shafer Sr. W-P

All Purpose Player: Dalton Estes, Sr., Waitsburg Prescott.

Coach of the Year: Mike Spiess, DeSales.

Southeast 2B defense

Pos.

Name Yr. School
DB Ryan Schaefer Jr. Asotin
DB Wyatt Frame Sr. Dayton
DB Kyler Prommerening Sr. DeSales
DB Zane Brown Sr. TOR
DB Roy Ebong Sr. W-P
LB Louden Smith Jr. Dayton
LB Briar Westerfield Jr. T-C Prep
LB Tyler Hanson Jr. TOR
LB Danny Stansell So. W-P
DL Cody Koch Sr. Asotin
DL Kane Hackett Sr. Dayton
DL Cody Josifek Sr. DeSales
DL Max Meuller Sr. TOR
P Dayton Krull So. Asotin

NE 1B North offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Ryan Sample Sr. Cusick
RB Derrick Bluff Sr. Cusick
RB Alec Bluff So. Cusick
RB AJ Kieffer Sr. Wellpinit
WR Gavin Peterson Sr. Cusick
WR Josh Konkler Sr. Northport
WR Emery Maupin Sr. Selkirk
OL Miles Finley Jr. Cusick
OL Nolan Finley Jr. Cusick
OL Garet Sax Sr. Selkirk
AP Jermiah Johnson Sr. Northport
LB Dustin Elliot Sr. C-I
LB Ryan Sample Sr. Cusick
LB Alec Bluff So. Cusick
LB AJ Kieffer Sr. Wellpinit

Honorable Mention: Jermiah Bluff, QB, Sr., Northport; Dustin Wyborney, RB, Sr., Columbia-Inchelium; Lance Flamand, OL, Sr., Wellpinit; Kyle McCrea, AP, Sr., Wellpinit; Dominic Cain, AP, So., Selkirk.

NE 1B North defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
LB Dustin Elliot Sr. C-I
LB Ryan Sample Sr. Cusick
LB Alec Bluff So. Cusick
LB AJ Kieffer Sr. Wellpinit
DB Derrick Bluff Sr. Cusick
DB Jestin Brazda Sr. Cusick
DL Miles Finley Jr. Cusick
DL Nolan Finley Jr. Cusick
DL Garet Sax Sr. Selkirk
AP Dustin Wyborney Sr. C-I
K/P John Cutshall Sr. Cusick

Honorable Mention: Kyle McCrea, LB, Sr., Wellpinit; Jermiah Johnson, DB, Sr., Northport; Dustin Wyborney, DL, Sr., Columbia-Inchelium; Mikey Weiss, AP, Sr., Selkirk; Mikey Weiss, K/P, Sr., Selkirk.

NE 1B South offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Drew Isaak Sr. ACH
RB Mitch Hunt Sr. ACH
RB Sam Schafer So. O-H
RB Jon Heathman Sr. ACH
OL Jacob DeWulf Jr. O-H
OL Cody Payne Sr. ACH
OL Gabe Henneman Sr. O-H
WR Thunder Wellhausen Sr. ACH
WR Jason Korneychuk Sr. Soap Lake
WR Cade Weber Sr. O-H

Honorable Mention: Justin Hunt, QB, Sr., Odessa-Harrington; Mitchell Clements, QB, Sr., Waterville; Daylon Harn, RB, So., Entiat; Jabe Murphy, OL, Sr., Waterville; Raymond, OL, Sr., Entiat; Jake Tanke, WR/TE, Sr., Odessa-Harrington; Joey Rosman, WR/TE, Jr., Wilbur-Creston.

NE 1B South defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
LB Cody Payne Sr. ACH
LB Justin Hunt Sr. O-H
LB Drew Isaak Sr. ACH
LB David Odarchuk Jr. Soap Lake
DB Cade Weber Sr. O-H
DB Mitch Hunt Sr. ACH
DL Jeff Gallaher Jr. ACH
DL Jacob DeWulf Jr. O-H
DL Jason Korneychuk Sr. Soap Lake
DL Damon Dixon Sr. W-C
K/P Jorge Caballero Jr. Pateros

Honorable Mention: Nick Buckingham, LB, So., Entiat; Jerry Figueroa, LB, Sr., Pateros; Jon Heathman, LB, Sr., Almira/Coulee-Hartline; Jake Tanke, LB, Sr., Odessa-Harrington; Mike Evans, DB, Sr., Almira/Coulee-Hartline; Eric Mota, DB, Sr., Pateros; Gabe Henneman, DL, Sr., Odessa-Harrington; Harley Price, DL, Soap Lake.

Southeast 1B offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Mike Olson Sr. Liberty Chr.
RB Riley Hodges Sr. Gar-Pal
RB Sawyer Hostetler Sr. L-W
RB Octavio Preciado Sr. Touchet
WR Tyler Morris Sr. Liberty Chr.
WR Nick Robertson Sr. Colton
OL Timmy Koglin Sr. Liberty Chr.
OL Austin Summers Sr. L-W
OL Mike Wymore Sr. Pomeroy

Coach of the Year: Mike Olson, Liberty Chr..

Southeast 1B defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
DB Tyler Morris Sr. Liberty Chr.
DB Sam Harder Sr. L-W
DB Jake Straughan Jr. Colton
LB Brandon Peterson Sr. Liberty Chr.
LB Octavio Preciado Sr. Touchet
LB Sawyer Hostettler Sr. L-W
LB Cori Ochoa Sr. Touchet
DL Timmy Koglin Sr. Liberty Chr.
DL Jose Martinez Sr. Touchet
DL Jonathan Sr. L-W

Cross country

GSL boys

Name School
Andrew Gardner Mead
Sumner Goodwin LC
Tanner Anderson North Central
John Dressel Mt. Spokane
Keith Williams North Central
Logan Giese C. Valley
Nicholas Hauger Shadle
Travis Thorne Ferris
Oliver Reed North Central
Kyler Goins LC
Kai Wilmot North Central

Coach of the Year: Kieran Mahoney, C. Valley.

Assistant Coach of the Year: Dave Fuller, Ferris.

Second team: Isaac Kitzan, North Central; Spencer Jensen, C. Valley; Peter Helman, Ferris; Sam Holland, North Central; Austen Frostad, North Central; Corey Hunter, C. Valley; Kees von Michalofski, Mt. Spokane.

GSL girls

Name School
Katie Knight North Central
Gracie Ledwith LC
Makenna Enderbrock Mt. Spokane
Anisa Allaet Ferris
Cyra Carlson G-Prep
Ann Moloney G-Prep
Maya Pardue LC
Kayla Boyer C. Valley
Brielle Crump C. Valley
Ashlie Standow University

Coach of the Year: Stephen Manfred, G-Prep.

Second team: Dannie Baird, LC; Kelsey Jerome, University; Gabie Gomez-Wint, Shadle; Hannah Pomante, Mt. Spokane; Emily Stone, Shadle Park; Lauren Dunnell, Shadle Park; Alexandria Moore, C. Valley.

GNL boys

Name School
Daniel Amann Deer Park
Scott Kopczynski E. Valley
Kevin Carpenter Colville
Nolan Woodard Deer Park
Skyler Ovnicek W. Valley
Kyle Lerch Cheney
Nick Steele Cheney

Coach of the Year: Scott Daratha, Deer Park.

Second team: Corey Klotz-Brooks, Cheney; Kody Turner, Deer Park; Matt Duray, Cheney; Chad Stevens, E. Valley; Aaron Pogue, W. Valley; Jesse Hallstrom, Cheney; Brady Bollum, Deer Park.

GNL girls

Name School
Sanne Holland Cheney
Brittany Aquino E. Valley
McCall Skay W. Valley
Kari Scharnhorst Clarkston
Alyssa Harmon E. Valley
Mariah Brenton Cheney
Cassidy Krahn Deer Park

Coach of the Year: Wes Player, Deer Park.

Second team: Anna Cartee, Deer Park; Makenna Adams, Deer Park; Karri Gallant, Deer Park; Miranda Hyatt, Pullman; Anika Kuula, Cheney; Kayla Isaacson, E. Valley; Sarah Boardman, Deer Park.

NEA boys

Name Yr. School
Zeb Klemke Sr. Medical Lake
Donovan Dewey Jr. Lakeside
Domenic Rehm Jr. Medical Lake
Micah Dingfield So. Medical Lake
JT Lauderdale Jr. Lakeside
Nick Thomas Sr. Lakeside

Most Valuable: Ryan Coffman, Jr., Lakeside.

Second team: Mitchell Middleton, Sr., Lakeside; Austin Calder, So., Riverside; Tim Chernishoff, So., Medical Lake; Scott McMeen, Sr., Newport; Eric Taylor, So., Riverside; Angelo Ferraro, So., Riverside.

NEA girls

Name Yr. School
Sofia Marikis Sr. Lakeside
Sakaiya McCoy Fr. Medical Lake
Mikayla Shuler Fr. Riverside
Jessica Chrisp Sr. Riverside
Rebecca Mildes Jr. Riverside
Kelby Wegner Sr. Medical Lake

Most Valuable: Lindy Jacobson, So., Lakeside.

Coach of the Year: Gene Blankenship, Medical Lake.

Second team: Kaylee Belknap, Sr., Lakeside; Allie Shannon, Fr., Riverside; Megan Ahrendt, Jr., Lakeside; Tati Foster, Fr., Freeman; Stefanie Marikis, So., Lakeside; Delaney McMahon, Sr., Riverside.

Soccer

GSL girls

Pos. Name Yr. School
GK Taylor Lang Sr. University
D Kelsey Frank Sr. Mt. Spokane
D Kenna Simon Jr. G-Prep
D Maddie Aldrich Sr. Mead
D Cassidy Walter Jr. University
MF Alyssa Lloyd Jr. Mt. Spokane
MF Martha Heaps Jr. Mead
MF Paige Gallaway Sr. C. Valley
MF Madi Payne Jr. G-Prep
F Kara Marbury Jr. Mead
F Katie Nilsson Jr. Mt. Spokane

Co-Offensive Most Valuable Players: Riley Richardson, F, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Savannah Hoeckstra, F, Jr., C. Valley.

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Laci Rennaker, D, Sr., C. Valley

Coach of the Year: Ryan Campanella, Mt. Spokane.

Second team: Jessie Kunz-Pfeiffer, GK, Jr., C. Valley; Dani Greenwood, D, Jr., LC; McKenna Stocker, D, So., C. Valley; Ashlee Pedersen, D, Jr., Mt. Spokane; Malea Maack, D, Jr., Mead; Kylie Drynan, MF, Jr., Mead; Julianna Mulvey, MF, So., LC; Danika Martin, MF, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Rylee Rassier, MF, So., University; Chloe Williams, F, Jr., LC; Anna Kessler, F, Jr., Mead.

GNL girls

Pos. Name Yr. School
GK Dakota Wickard Sr. Pullman
D Kacie Morgan Jr. Pullman
D Justine Brume Jr. Clarkston
D Katy McNair Sr. Cheney
D Kendra Morscheck Sr. E. Valley
MF Gail Gallaher Sr. W. Valley
MF Katelyn Sly Jr. Clarkston
MF Diana DeWald Jr. Pullman
MF Sydney Sol Sr. E. Valley
F Bre Daugherty Sr. Pullman
F Brooke Morrow So. Clarkston
F Chae Brown Jr. Cheney

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Bre Daugherty, Pullman.

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Kendra Morscheck, E. Valley.

Coach of the Year: Ryan Newhouse, Clarkston.

NEA girls

Pos. Name Yr. School
F  Casey Christiansen So. Freeman
F Holly Malsbury Jr. Newport
MF Darbey Peters Sr. Lakeside
MF Sydney Hearnden Jr. Newport
MF Lindsay DeHaas Sr. Freeman
MF Hailie McClure Sr. Freeman
D Chelsea Low Sr. Lakeside
D Sabrina Earl Sr. Medical Lake
D Jolie Frederick Jr. Newport
D Julianna Trepanier Fr. Riverside
GK Alisha Sorensen Sr. Freeman

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Ashley Cook-Cox, Jr., Lakeside.

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Haley Barnes, Sr., Freeman.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Brooke Greer, Lakeside; Rob Rowe, Freeman.

Northeast 1B/2B boys

Name School
Ty Cowles-Meyer St. George’s
Jacob Weaver NW Christian
Austin Friedly NW Christian
Erik Muelheims St. George’s
Camus Chapman St. George’s
Payton Gray NW Christian
Nathan Furbeyre St. George’s
Cedric Ettlin Northport
Jacob Bean NW Christian
Bruce Culbertson St. George’s

Co-Coaches of the Year: Gerhard Carlson, Northport; Heidi Melville, St. George’s.

Goalkeeper of the Year: Peter Worrall, St. George’s.

Honorable Mention: Grant Marchant, Valley Christian; Matt Kershinar, NW Christian; Eric Kang, St. George’s; Patrick Lamb, Northport; Aldo Parolari, Northport; Tim Swank, Valley Christian.

Slowpitch softball

Greater Spokane League

Pos. Name School
P Lexi Ivankovich University
C Natalie Hoogner LC
C Hannah Wesselman University
IF Brianna Smith LC
OF Kaileene Krauth E. Valley
OF Cara Schuh Rogers
OF Karly Schuh University
OF Bailey Bergdahl C. Valley
OF Michele Strauss Ferris
OF Carissa Sdao C. Valley
EP Kaitlyn Richardson C. Valley
EP Chandelle Gill Rogers
EP McKenzie Peterson University
EP Kendra Bruno University
EP Tori Feistner E. Valley
EP Tamiya Tisdale North Central
EP Salota Hensene Rogers
U Alison Olsen Rogers

Most Valuable Player: Brittany Hecker, University.

Coach of the Year: Jon Schuh, University.

Second team: Kalena Quilt, P, Rogers; Joslynn Watkins, C, C. Valley; Aimee McKinney, C, C. Valley; Sage Scheiwiller, IF, LC; MaKenzie Adams, OF, C. Valley; Taylor Morales, OF, University; Hannah Wafstet, OF, North Central; Lacey Awbery, OF, University; Destiny McCoy, OF, C. Valley; Malia Wash, OF, North Central; Mackenzie Hoiland, OF, LC; Emily Ebaugh, EP, North Central; Kiara McCoy, EP, C. Valley; Ryelynn Mendoza, EP, University; Andrea Jones, EP, LC; Brittney Gately, EP, Shadle Park; Hannah George, EP, North Central; Shannon Severino, U, G-Prep.

Volleyball

Greater Spokane League

Pos . Name Yr. School
M Hannah Zalopany Sr. Mead
M Kayleigh Valley Sr. University
M Brooke Reilly Jr. Mt. Spokane
M Sequoia Lofton Sr. C. Valley
M Paige Montgomery Sr. Mead
OH Kennadie Clute Sr. Mt. Spokane
OH Taylor Ellingsen Sr. Mead
M Emily Romasko Jr. LC
OH  Sasha Montgomery  So.  C. Valley
S Jonni Door Sr. Mead

Most Valuable Player: Darby Santos, Sr., Shadle Park.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Mark Weis, University; Brooke Meyer, Shadle Park.

Second team: Bianna Nikdel, S, Sr., G-Prep; Samantha Thompson, M, Sr., Rogers; Joslyn Bopray, M, So., LC; Chloe Brooks, L, Jr., Shadle Park; Ashlee Hodl, L, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Trish Covin, M, Sr., G-Prep; Alaina Gentilli, M, Jr., C. Valley; Paiton Larson, S, Jr., Mt. Spokane; Morgan Douglass, L, Sr., Mead; Rachel Stuart, M, Jr., Shadle Park; Kylie Collins, S, Jr., University.

Great Northern League

Pos . Name Yr. School
OH Jessie Glidewell Sr. Colville
OH Brittani Harvey Sr. Pullman
OH Ashley Seiler Jr. Cheney
OH Jacy Vining Sr. Colville
S Leanna Carr Sr. Colville
S Callie Hanson Sr. E. Valley
RS Joellee Buckner Sr. Colville
L Katelyn Sage Jr. W. Valley

Most Valuable Players: Joellee Buckner, RS, Sr., Colville; Leanna Carr, S, Sr., Colville.

Coach of the Year: Missy Bennett, Colville.

Second team: Sam Brady, L, Sr., E. Valley; Sam Geibel, M, Sr., E. Valley; Jolene Herzog, S, Jr., Pullman; Sadie Learn, M, Jr., Colville; Katie Travis, M, Jr., Pullman; Erin Wallman, OH, Sr., E. Valley.

Northeast A

Name Yr. School
Kayley Watkins Sr. Lakeside
Sydney Johnson Jr. Lakeside
Molly McIntyre Sr. Freeman
Sydney Spray So. Riverside
Brittany Wuesthoff Sr. Chewelah
Jenna Kersting Sr. Newport

Most Valuable Player: Kaela Straw, Jr., Freeman.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Kara Moffatt, Lakeside; Debbie Spray, Riverside.

Second team: Brooke Riddle, Jr., Freeman; Dani Reilly, Sr., Freeman; Courtney Davis, Sr., Riverside; Jenna Widman, Sr., Lakeside; Krislin McInelly, Sr., Kettle Falls; Lauren Gerty, Sr., Lakeside.

Northeast 2B

Name School
Amelie Bruya Colfax
Taylor Larsen Colfax
Kelsey Moos Reardan
Chantel Heath Reardan
Devyn Russell NWC
Nicole Sheer Colfax
Cassidy Vorderbrueggen Colfax

Most Valuable Player: Amelie Bruya, Colfax.

Second team: Katy Bruge, Reardan; Hannah Dietzen, NW Christian; Olyvia Godley, Reardan; Dalyn Killian, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Jenna Bennett, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague; Sidney Huber, Colfax; Belle Potter, NW Christian.

Southeast 2B

Name Yr. School
Cheyenne Ausman Sr. Asotin
Amy Arnzer Jr. Walla Walla Va
McKayla Bickelhaupt Sr. Dayton
Helena Brown Sr. Walla Walla Va
Megan Greg Sr. Walla Walla Va
Krystal Harris Sr. Waitsburg-Pres
Mary Hoppes Jr. Tri Cities Prep
Maddie LeBrun Sr. Tri Cities Prep
Ashton Montgumery Sr. DeSales
McKenzie Mullins Jr. Asotin
Jessica Tate Sr. Dayton
Danika Whitsett Fr. Tri Cities Prep

Honorable Mention: Teresa Acock, Fr., DeSales; Samantha Fedderson, So., Waitsburg-Prescott; Santana Jose, So. Asotin; Courtney Mings, Jr., Dayton; Skyler Smith, So., Asotin.

Southeast 1B

Name Yr. School
Morgan Anderson Jr. St. John-E
Kaitlin Druffel Sr. Colton
Mattie Jo Johnson Jr. T-O
Emily Jones Jr. St. John-E
Holly Leendersten Sr. Gar-Pal
Alexa Lindgren Jr. T-O
Cassandra Mendoza Jr. T-O
Mackenzie Monahan Jr. Pomeroy
Jena Moser Jr. Colton
Katelyn Renstrom Sr. T-O
Cassie Thompson Jr. T-O
Gretchen Vanleith Sr. St. John-E

Co-Most Valuable Players: Cassandra Mendoza, Tekoa/Oakesdale; Katelyn Druffel, Colton.

Honorable Mention: Kaden Dahner, Colton; Logan Harder, LaCrosse/Washtucna; Sarah Croskrey, Liberty Chr.; Sydney Higgins, Liberty Chr.; Savannah Ruark, Pomeroy; Machenzie Reddish, Rosalia.

Northeast 1B North

Name School
Lindsey Gibson Curlew
Haley Adams Cusick
Caytlin Nenema Cusick
Chelsea Samuels Cusick
Teri Cox Northport
Marissa Gilmore Northport
Brianna Brown Republic
Kirbi Anderson Selkirk

Most Valuable Player: Haley Adams, Cusick.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Bonnie Grumbach, Curlew; Kim Bluff, Cusick.

Northeast 1B South

Name School
Chelsea Fisher O-H
Kaelee Reed W-C
Brynna Stevens ACH
Koralynne Kuch O-H
Brianne Goodlake W-C
Jordyn Tanke O-H
Kendall Todd O-H
Alex Potts W-C

Most Valuable Player: Chelsea Fisher, Odessa-Harrington.

Coach of the Year: Ken Scherr, Odessa-Harrington.