Full schedules & scores

Fall sports all-league teams

Football

GSL offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
C Adam Martin Sr. Ferris
OL J.D. Boden Sr. CV
OL Shayne Riordan Sr. CV
OL Jack Hunter Sr. G-Prep
OL Chase Gyllenhammer So. Mt. Spokane
OL Alex Jordan Sr. Ferris
QB Stu Stiles Sr. Mt. Spokane
RB Cole Karstetter Sr. Ferris
RB Jalen Hicks Jr. Ferris
RB Jack Bamis Jr. G-Prep
TE Beau Byus Sr. CV
TE Nick Kiourkas Sr. Shadle Park
WR Tanner Pauly Sr. Shadle Park
WR Alvin Welch Sr. Shadle Park
WR Skyler Kelley Sr. Shadle Park
K Tyler Gyllenhammer Sr. Mt. Spokane

MVP: Brett Rypien, QB, Jr., Shadle Park.

All-Purpose: Trevor Martin, WR, Sr., University.

Coach of the Year: Mike McLaughlin, Mt. Spokane.

Assistant Coach of the Year: Dan Figueira, Mt. Spokane; Grady Emmerson, Ferris.

Second team: Joel Morris,C, Sr., Shadle Park; Erich Hahn, OL, Jr., Mt. Spokane; Isaiah Lilly, OL, Sr., Lewis and Clark; Kyle Bush, OL, Sr., University; Russell DuBois, OL, Sr., Gonzaga Prep; Caleb Heath, OL, Jr., Ferris; Adam Chamberlain, QB, Sr., Central Valley; Coleton Fitzgerald, RB, Sr., Lewis and Clark; Spencer Miller, RB, Jr., Central Valley; Roy Hyatt, RB, Jr., Mt. Spokane; Nick Wood, TE, Jr., Central Valley; Jack Claypool, TE, Sr., Lewis and Clark; James Weigel, WR, Sr., North Central; Kahlil Winfrey, WR, So., Rogers; Trevor Martin, K, Sr., University.

GSL defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
P Quinn Zerba Sr. North Central
DB Adam Chamberlain Sr. Central Valley
DB Jake Geldbach Sr. Shadle Park
DB Reed Siclair Sr. Mt. Spokane
DB Andrew Black Sr. Lewis Clark
DB Quinn Zerba Sr. North Central
DB Sam Dowd Sr. Gonzaga Prep
DL Jonah Jordan Sr. Mead
DL Beau Byus Sr. Central Valley
DL Kendall Rew Sr. Ferris
DL Evan Weaver So. Gonzaga Prep
DL Zach Price Jr. Shadle Park
LB Nick Shaber Sr. Central Valley
LB Jacob Yedica Jr. Mt. Spokane
LB AJ Layton Jr. Mead
LB Steven Machtolf Sr. Gonzaga Prep
LB Kyle Kinney Sr. Shadle Park
LB Isaiah Watkins Sr. University

MVP: Cole Karstetter, DB, Sr., Ferris.

Second team: Trevor Martin, P, Sr., North Central; Jack Padon, DB, Sr., Gonzaga Prep; Brandon Gleese, DB, Sr., Shadle Park; Daniel Munoz, DB, Jr., Mead; Anthony Gold, DB, Jr., Mead; Isaiah Trout, DB, Sr., Ferris; J.P. Benson, DB, Sr., Central Valley; Nick McCarthy, DL, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Dale Hogan, DL, Sr., Shadle Park; Devin Arguinchona, DL, Sr., Ferris; Alex Shapori, DL, Sr., Gonzaga Prep; Blake Ochsner, DL, So., Lewis and Clark; Taylor Duncan, LB, Jr., Lewis and Clark; Marcus Saugen, LB, Sr., North Central; Sam Johnson, LB, Sr., Mead; Evan Douglas, LB, Sr., Shadle Park; Tyler Bailey, LB, Jr., Mt. Spokane; Quentin Wilson, LB, Sr., Shadle Park.

GNL offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
OL Andrew Moser Sr. Pullman
OL Hunter Mullin Jr. East Valley
OL Aaron Obert Jr. Deer Park
OL Kyle Krieger Sr. Cheney
OL Taylor Beeman Jr. Colville
TE Marcus Jackson Sr. West Valley
WR JT Phelan Sr. East Valley
WR Gage Burland Sr. East Valley
WR Phillip Smith Sr. Deer Park
WR Tevin Duke So. West Valley
RB Colton Vining Jr. Colville
RB Tharon Taylor Jr. Deer Park
RB Austin Kline Jr. Cheney
QB Connor Ramm Jr. East Valley
K Justin Pintak Sr. Pullman

MVP: David Ungerer, RB, Sr., Pullman.

Coach of the Year: Adam Fisher, East Valley.

Second team: Johnny Sage, OL, So., West Valley; Jacob Whiteley, OL, Jr., Cheney; Damon King, OL, Jr., East Valley; Hunter Sizemore, OL, So., Clarkston; Nolan Wenger, OL, Sr., Pullman; Keenan Williams, TE, Jr., Cheney; Ryan Adams, WR, Sr., Clarkston; Trevor Sperry, WR, Jr., Clarkston; Stephen Mealey, WR, SR., Pullman; Dan Keplin, WR, Sr., East Valley; Jace Malek, RB, Jr., West Valley; Sam Druffel, RB, So., Pullman; Isaac Jordan, RB, Sr., East Valley; Mason Petrino, QB, So., Pullman; Tristan Payne, K, So., West Valley; Cruz Galm, K, Jr., Cheney.

GNL defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
DL Keenan Williams Jr. Cheney
DL Jace Malek Jr. West Valley
DL Nick Warhus Jr. Colville
DL Hunter Mullin Jr. East Valley
LB Marcus Jackson Sr. West Valley
LB Jordan Booth Sr. Colville
LB Andrew Moser Sr. Pullman
LB Canyon Nielson Sr. Deer Park
DB Gage Burland Sr. East Valley
DB David Ungerer Sr. Pullman
DB Alex Hall So. West Valley
DB Jacob Morris Jr. Colville
P Aaron Obert Jr. Deer Park
KR Gage Burland Sr. East Valley

MVP: JT Phelan, DB, Sr., East Valley.

Second Team: Aaron Obert, DL, Jr., Deer Park; Aleksey Dyfort, DL, Jr., West Valley; Nolan Wenger, DL, Sr., Pullman; Noah Ziemann, DL, Sr., Cheney; Carson Holman, LB, Sr., Clarkston; Andrew Allen, LB, Jr., East Valley; Matt Riddle, LB, Sr., Cheney; Lucas Casten, LB, Sr., East Valley; Ryan Adams, DB, Sr., Clarkston; Ty Graham, DB, So., Cheney; Alex Bowdish, DB, Jr., East Valley; Phillip Smith, DB, Sr., Deer Park; Connor Ramm, P, Jr., East Valley; Austin Lee, P, Jr., West Valley; Ryan Adams, KR, Sr., Clarkston.

Northeast A offense

Name Yr. School
Coleton Collins Sr. Lakeside
Teigan Glidewell Jr. Freeman
Jeron Konkright Sr. Newport
Connor McKern Sr. Kettle Falls
Ryan Rapp Sr. Newport
Sam Zanoni Sr. Riverside
Jacob Collins Jr. Riverside
Marcus Goldbach Jr. Freeman
Max Laib Sr. Freeman
Charlie Mitchell Sr. Lakeside
Dallas Shuler Sr. Riverside

MVP: Kian Genteman, Sr., Freeman.

Coach of the Year: Jim Wood, Freeman.

Assistant Coach of the Year: Kelly Neely, Freeman.

Second team: Austin Anderson, Sr., Kettle Falls; Ryan Cotner, Sr., Riverside; Daniel Foust, Sr., Newport; Jessie Kitterman, Sr., Freeman, Tellas Johnson, Jr., Medical Lake; Dustin Olson, Sr., Chewelah; Dylan Schmidt, Jr., Lakeside; Collin Young, Jr., Lakeside; Nick Christianson, Sr., Lakeside; Kyle Dodson, Sr., Kettle Falls; Hunter Fairbanks, Sr., Riverside; Cameron Gay, So., Lakeside; Conner Mullaley, Sr., Newport; Ricky Peterson, Sr., Medical Lake; Jackson Tappero, Jr., Medical Lake.

Northeast A defense

Name Yr. School
Ryan Cotner Sr. Riverside
Teagan Glidewell Jr. Freeman
Jeron Konkright Sr. Newport
Max Laib Sr. Freeman
Charlie Mitchell Sr. Lakeside
Dallas Shuler Sr. Riverside
Tristen Cutshall Sr. Newport
Rhett Hardan Sr. Riverside
Chase Kuhnert So. Lakeside
Dustin Olson Sr. Chewelah
Connor Rubright Sr. Freeman

MVP: Kian Genteman, Sr., Freeman..

Second team: Isaiah Battle, Jr., Newport; Brady Hansen, Jr., Kettle Falls; Tellas Jahnson, Jr., Medical Lake; Shane Lembeck, sr., Lakeside; Jack Paukert, So., Freeman; Billy Sims, Jr., Freeman; Steven Velasquez, Sr., Medical Lake; Chris Boring, Sr., Kettle Falls; Adam Hutton, Jr., Riverside; Jessie Kitterman, Sr., Freeman; Aaron Mettler, Sr., Freeman; Ricky Peterson, Sr., Medical Lake; Caymus Thomas, Sr., Lakeside; Sam Zanoni, Sr., Riverside.

Pos. Name School
OL Tyler Frederick LRS
OL Jarradd Morley LRS
OL James Hopkins Reardan
OL Ray Compton Colfax
OL Josh Brown Colfax
RB Connor O’Neill LRS
RB Levi Hardy Colfax
RB Tommie Wilkie Davenport
WR Jeremiah Sander Northwest Christian
WR Ryan Whitmore LRS
QB Dylan Hartz LRS
K Joey Biel Northwest Christian

Second team: Skyler Oestreich, OL, LRS; Andrew Becker, OL, Colfax; Wyatt Boggs, OL, Davenport; Tyler Johnson, OL, Reardan; Justin Morris, OL, Reardan; Clinton Jeney, RB, Reardan; Cort Ruzicka, RB, LRS; Dan Peone, RB, Reardan; Austin Getz, WR, Colfax; Keith Gfellar, WR, Colfax; Match Burnham, QB, Liberty.

Northeast 2B defense

Pos. Name School
DL Jarradd Morley LRS
DL Ryan Whitmore LRS
DL Tyler Frederick LRS
DL James Hopkins Reardan
LB Colin Sheffels LRS
LB Levi Hardy Colfax
LB Tommie Wilkie Davenport
LB Cort Ruzicka LRS
DB Dylan Hartz LRS
DB Keith Gfellar Colfax
DB Connor O’Neill LRS
P Cort Ruzicka LRS
RET Austin Getz Colfax

Second team: Andrew Becker, DL, Colfax; Jeremiah Sander, DL, Northwest Christian; Josh Brown, DL, Colfax; Ray Compton, DL, Colfax; Caleb Kopp, LB, Reardan; Ian Hunton, LB, Davenport; Tyler Johnson, LB, Reardan; Jake Kasinger, LB, Liberty; Austin Getz, DB, Colfax; Austin Zellar, DB, Davenport; Match Burnham, DB, Liberty; Clinton Jeney, RET, Reardan.

Coach of the Year: Greg Whitmore, LRS.

Southeast 2B offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Connor Richard Jr. DeSales
RB Chance Leroue Jr. W-P
RB Ladon Smith Sr. Dayton
RB Rama Rudolph Jr. TCP
WR Devon Acevedo Jr. W-P
WR Darryl Galloway Sr. DeSales
WR Beau Magnuson Sr. Asotin
TE Mike Martinez Sr. Asotin
OL Alex Siekawitch Sr. TCP
OL Collin Ireland Sr. TCP
OL Nate Bartlow Sr. W-P
OL Andrew Mendoza Jr. Dayton
C Nick Pearson Sr. W-P

Coach of the Year: Salvador Lopez Jr., Asotin.

Southeast 2B defense

Pos.

Name Yr. School
DB Ryan Schaefer Sr. Asotin
DB Dayton Krull Jr. Asotin
DB Talen Larsen Jr. W-P
DB Isaiah Scheel Jr. DeSales
DB Michael Forbes Jr. TCP
LB Jacob Henry Sr. Asotin
LB Michael Grant Jr. W-P
LB Brandon Kimball Sr. DeSales
LB Joseph Portch Jr. TCP
DL Matt Jubb Sr. DeSales
DL Dalton LaRue Sr. W-P
DL Neil Landrus Sr. Asotin
DL Brendon Cole Sr. TCP
ST Antonio Benito So. W-P
ST Hogan Jones So. TCP

NE 1B North offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Aaron Fritts So. Republic
RB Ben Short Sr. Northport
RB Eli Peterson Jr. Cusick
RB Alex Rivera Jr. Republic
OL Miles Finley Sr. Cusick
OL Nolan Finlay Sr. Cusick
OL Blake Philips So. Republic
TE Angelo Rivera Jr. Republic
TE Shawn Mailly Sr. Selkirk
AP Quinton Montgomery Sr. Cusick
AP Quentin Holford Jr. Col.-Inch.

Honorable Mention: Dominic Cain, QB, Jr., Selkirk; Gunner Brown, RB, So., Curlew; Quinton Montgomery, OL, Sr., Cusick; Roger Finley, OL, Sr., Columbia-Inchelium; Edward Stensgar, WR, Jr., Columbia-Inchelium; Dominic Cain, AP, Jr., Selkirk; Jason Holt, AP, So., Wellpinit; Aaron Fritts, K, So., Republic.

NE 1B North defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
DL Nolan Finley Sr. Cusick
DL Blake Phillips So. Republic
DL Kolten Fanning Sr. Curlew
DB Aaron Fritts So. Republic
DB Shawn Lailly Sr. Selkirk
LB Miles Finley Sr. Cusick
LB Quinton Montgomery Sr. Cusick
LB Ben Short Sr. Northport
LB Walker Baumbach Jr. Republic
AP Spirit White So. Cusick
AP Edward Stensgar Jr. Col.-Inch.
AP Angelo Rivera Jr. Republic

Honorable Mention: Roger Finley, DL, Sr., Columbia-Inchelium; Tyson Shanholtzer, DB, So., Cusick; Edward Stensgar, DB, Jr., Columbia-Inchelium; Angelo Rivera, DB, Jr., Republic; Alex Rivera, LB, Sr., Republic.

Coach of the Year: Chris Burch, Republic

NE 1B South offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Trystan Rosman Jr. W-C
RB Sam Schafer Jr. O-H
RB Mason Copeland Sr. W-C
RB Alex Putman Jr. W-C
OL Jacob DeWulf Sr. O-H
OL Garet Townsend Jr. W-C
OL Takota Epperson So. W-C
WR Joey Rosman Sr. W-C
WR Lance Evans Sr. Pateros
AP Dallas Isaak So. ACH

Honorable Mention: Joe Cutshall, QB, So., Soap Lake; Trang Tran, QB, So., Entiat; Noe Quezada RB, Sr., Entiat; Jorge Caballero, RB, Sr., Pateros; Joe Gelstin, OL, Sr., Pateros; Zach Hill, OL, Sr., Wilbur-Creston; A.J. Haynes, OL, Sr., Entiat; Josh Decker, OL, Jr., Soap Lake; Carsen Weber, WR, Jr., Odessa-Harrington; Nic Kapalo, WR, Jr., Soap Lake; Colton Magers, WR, Jr., Wilbur-Creston; Carlos Ceniceros, WR, Jr., Pateros; Truong Tran, WR, Jr., Entiat; Cory Boutain, WR, Sr., ACH; Mikey Piechalski, AP, Jr., Pateros.

NE 1B South defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
DL Jacob DeWulf Sr. O-H
DL Garet Townsend Jr. W-C
DL Alex Putman Jr. W-C
LB Nick Andersen Jr. W-C
LB Sam Schafer Jr. O-H
LB Dorian Jaeger So. W-C
LB Mikey Piechalski Jr. Pateros
DB Mason Copeland Sr. W-C
DB Dallas Isaak So. ACH
AP Carsen Weber Jr. O-H
AP Truong Tran Jr. Entiat
K/P Jorge Caballero Sr. Pateros

Honorable Mention: Daylon Harn, DL, Jr., Entiat; Dakota Salcido, DL, Sr., Pateros; Randy Bohnet, DL, Jr., Wilbur-Creston; Joey Rosman, LB, Sr., Wilbur-Creston; Caleb McMillan, LB, So., Soap Lake; Jeff Gallaher, LB, Sr., ACH; Alex Delgado, LB, Sr., Entiat; Colton Magers, DB, Jr., Wilbur-Creston; Carlos Ceniceros, DB, Jr., Pateros.

MVP: Trystan Rosman, Jr., Wilbur-Creston.

Coach of the Year: Darin Reppe, Wilbur-Creston.

Southeast 1B offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Jake Straughan Sr. Colton
RB Kevin Knauff Sr. Gar-Pal
RB John Lesser So. Liberty Christian
RB Colton Goble Sr. Touchet
WR Dalton Patchen Sr. Colton
WR Ruben Butler Sr. Touchet
OL Casey Sewell Sr. Touchet
OL Ivan Hernandez Sr. Touchet
OL Cody LaMunyan Sr. Pomeroy

Coach of the Year: Gary Dorm, Touchet.

Southeast 1B defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
P/K Cesar Velasquez Sr. Touchet
DB Elias Martinez Sr. Touchet
DB Jake Straughan Sr. Colton
LB Ruben Butler Sr. Touchet
LB Colter McKeown Jr. Touchet
LB Evon Branton Sr. Liberty Chr.
LB Casey Jackson Sr. Colton
DL Robby Heimann Jr. Liberty Chr.
DL Colton Goble Sr. Touchet
DL Austin Staley Jr. Colton

IEL 5A offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Joey Pfennigs Sr. Post Falls
AP Jerry Louie-McGee Jr. Lake City
WR Nate Newby Sr. Lake City
WR Addison Johnson Sr. CdA
WR Jonny Plum So. CdA
WR Michael McKeown Sr. Post Falls
TE Chase Blakley Sr. CdA
OL Devin Ward Sr. CdA
OL Austin Chadderdon Sr. CdA
OL Trevyn Colvin Sr. Lake City
OL Justin Farnsworth Jr. Post Falls
OL Bobby Smith Sr. Lewiston

MVP: Matt James, Sr., Coeur d’Alene.

Offensive MVPs: Gunnar Amos, Sr., Coeur d’Alene; Tucker Louie-McGee, Sr., Lake City.

Newcomer of the Year: Dalton Thompson, Jr., Post Falls.

Coach of the Year: Shawn Amos, Coeur d’Alene.

IEL 5A defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
LB Graham Thompson Sr. CdA
LB Drew Berger Jr. CdA
LB Ty Holgate Sr. CdA
LB Caden Robertson Sr. Lake City
LB Reece Baldwin Jr. Lewiston
LB Mark Conradi Sr. Post Falls
DL Jacob Ramey Jr. Lake City
DL Brandon Berlik Sr. Lewiston
DL Alex Gibson Sr. Post Falls
DB Ryan Walde Jr. CdA
DB Chris Baker Sr. Lake City
DB Drew Melton Sr. Lewiston
DB Braden Davenport Sr. Post Falls

MVP: Jackson Carlson, Sr., Coeur d’Alene.

Newcomer of the Year: Connor Newby, Jr., Lake City.

IEL 4A offense

Pos. Name Yr. School
QB Nate Loutzenhiser Jr. Sandpoint
RB Tuekota Tate Jr. Lakeland
WR Chase Rodriguez Sr. Sandpoint
WR Thomas Edwards Sr. Sandpoint
WR Jack Akey Jr. Moscow
TE Brian Howell Jr. Lakeland
OL Josh Travers Sr. Sandpoint
OL TJ Lewis Sr. Moscow
OL Joey Ledbetter Sr. Lakeland
OL Nate Lunde Sr. Sandpoint
OL Bill Webber Jr. Sandpoint

Offensive MVP: Brett Webb, Sr., Lakeland.

Offensive Newcomers of the Year: Tyrel Derrick, Jr., Lakaland.

Coach of the Year: Tim Kiefer, Lakeland.

IEL 4A defense

Pos. Name Yr. School
DB Carson Paull Sr. Sandpoint
DB Devyn Fairbanks Sr. Sandpoint
DB Chase Harrison Sr. Lakeland
DB Kenny Cooper Jr. Lakeland
LB Alex Lewis Sr. Moscow
LB Isaac Johnson Sr. Sandpoint
LB Quinn Pearlstein Jr. Sandpoint
LB Colton Butcher Sr. Lakaland
DL Chris Washburn Jr. Lakeland
DL Talon Egbers Sr. Sandpoint
DL Jarvis Abbott Sr. Sandpoint

Defensive MVP: Tyler Finlay, Sr., Lakeland.

Defensive Newcomer of the Year: Nick Ellison, Sr., Moscow.

Special Teams Player of the Year: Cade Coffey, Jr., Lakeland.

Cross country

Name School
John Dressel Mt. Spokane
Tanner Anderson North Central
Kai Wilmot North Central
Nicholas Hauger Shadle Park
Justin Janke North Central
Corey Hunter Central Valley
Ian Andres Gonzaga Prep
Oliver Reed North Central
Jacob Vandenberg Mt. Spokane
Kees von Michalofski Mt. Spokane
Patrick Miranne University

Coach of the Year: Alex Dressel, Mt. Spokane.

Assistant Coach of the Year: Ernie Aguilar, Central Valley.

Second team: Briton Demars, Central Valley; Peter Helman, Ferris; Spenser Jensen, Central Valley; Corbin Carlton, Mead; Ian Figon, Mt. Spokane; Hunter Simpson, University; Tyler Brant, Mead.

GSL girls

Name School
Gracie Ledwith Lewis and Clark
Kauren Dunnell Shadle Park
Cyra Carlson Gonzaga Prep
Briegan Bester Central Valley
Sarah White Central Valley
Anisa Allaet Ferris
Gabi Gomez-Wint Shadle Park
Ann Moloney Gonzaga Prep
Ashley Hauger Shadle Park
Kearan Nelson Central Valley

Coach of the Year: Dennis McGuire, Central Valley; Dempsey Ortega, North Central

Assistant Coach of the Year: Jennifer Stalwick, Central Valley.

Second team: Amanda Kinzel, Ferris; Kayla Boyer, Central Valley; Hannah Pomante, Mt. Spokane; Reanna Risinger, North Central; Micaela Kostecka, Mt. Spokane; Brielle Crump, Central Valley; Ava Figon, Mt. Spokane.

GNL boys

Name School
Chad Stevens East Valley
Scott Kopczynski East Valley
Skylar Ovnicek West Valley
Kevin Carpenter Colville
Kyle Lerch Cheney
Casey Pedersen East Valley
Kameron Galm Cheney

Coach of the Year: Andrew Walker, East Valley.

Second team: Ammon Hall, Deer Park; Nick Steele, Cheney; Brady Bollum, Deer Park; Kody Turner, Deer Park; Steaven Zachman, Cheney; Trevor Amann, Deer Park; Jacob Nicholson, West Valley.

GNL girls

Name School
McCall Skay West Valley
Brittany Aquino East Valley
Megan Lee Colville
Moriah Duenich Deer Park
Karri Gallant Deer Park
Mariah Brenton Cheney
Cadie Bise East Valley

Coach of the Year: Wes Player, Deer Park.

Second team: Madeline Walker, Pullman; Miranda Hyatt, Pullman; Kelsey Schwendiman, Cheney; Mattie McNair, Cheney; Makenna Adams, Deer Park; Pamela Henderson, Pullman; Sarah Boardman, Deer Park.

NEA boys

Name Yr. School
JT Lauderdale Sr. Lakeside
Ryan Coffman Sr. Lakeside
Jacob Dingfield So. Medical Lake
Domenic Rehm Jr. Medical Lake
Logan Owens Sr. Riverside
Brandon Hartill Jr. Riverside

Most Valuable: Micah Dingfield, Jr., Medical Lake.

Coach of the Year: Robyn Doloughan, Freeman.

Second team: Tim Chernishoff, Jr., Medical Lake; Donovan Dewey, Sr., Lakeside; Eric Taylor, Jr., Riverside; Brandon Suhr, Sr., Riverside; Angelo Ferraro, Jr., Riverside; Noah Kroeze, Jr., Medical Lake.

NEA girls

Name Yr. School
Mikayla Shuler So. Riverside
Jessica Ircink Jr. Lakeside
Lindy Jacobson Jr. Lakeside
Megan Ahrendt Sr. Lakeside
Tati Foster So. Freeman
Chelsea Tremblay Jr. Lakeside

MVP: Rebecca Mildes, Sr., Riverside.

Coach of the Year: Robyn Doloughan, Freeman.

Second team: Ashton Owens, Jr., Riverside; Stefanie Marikis, Jr., Lakeside; Alyssa Zimmerman, Fr., Freeman; Sakaiya McCoy, So., Medical Lake; Maleeka Wegner, Jr., Medical Lake; Alice Burchett, Fr., Riverside.

Soccer

GSL girls

Pos. Name Yr. School
GK Jessie Kunz-Pfeiffer Sr. CV
D Dani Greenwood Sr. CV
D Martha Heaps Sr. Mead
D McKenna Stocker Jr. CV
D Maegan O’Neill Jr. Ferris
MF Kylie Drynan Sr. Mead
MF Carly Frank Sr. Mt. Spo
MF Megan Dimmler Jr. CV
MF Jacqueline Hamby Jr. LC
MF Morgan Crosby So. U-Hi
F Savannah Hoekstra Sr. CV
F Kelsey Turnbow Fr. CV
F Chae Brown Sr. Mead

Offensive MVP: Kara Marbury, F, Sr., Mead.

Defensive MVP: Ashlee Pedersen, D, Sr., Mt. Spokane.

Coach of the Year: Megan Poulson, University.

Second team: Sienna Tanner, GK, Sr., Lewis and Clark; Shannon McReynolds, GK, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Colleen Lindsay, D, Sr., Gonzaga Prep; Sydney Weiler, D, Jr., University; Dallas Flager, D, Sr., Mt. Spokane; Wendy Gregory, MF, Sr., Gonzaga Prep; Hailey Spooner, MF, Jr., Central Valley; Rylee Rassier, MF, Jr., University; Julianna Mulvey, MF, Jr., Lewis and Clark; Chloe Williams, F, SR., Lewis and Clark; Sarah Melvin, F, Sr., University; Anna Kessler, F, Sr., Mead.

GNL girls

Pos. Name Yr. School
GK Mychael Tenwick Jr. Clarkston
F Chelsea Love So. East Valley
F Brooke Morrow Jr. Clarkston
F Jenna Sullens So. West Valley
MF Halie Gronenthal Sr. West Valley
MF Alex Rankin Sr. East Valley
MF Katelyn Sly Sr. Clarkston
MF Stephanie Winchell Sr. Pullman
D Justine Brume Sr. Clarkston
D Diana DeWald Sr. Pullman
D Davien Engeberg Jr. West Valley
D Taylor Morscheck Jr. East Valley

Offensive MVP: Alex Rankin, Sr., East Valley..

Defensive MVP: Davien Engeberg, Jr., West Valley.

Coach of the Year: Shelli Totton-Peterson, West Valley.

Second team:

Kari Bromley, GK, Fr., East Valley; Maddi Cillay, F, Sr., Pullman; Malia Luu, F, Sr., Colville; Morgan Williams, F, Jr., West Valley; Skylar Bastin, MF, So., East Valley; Leah Edens, MF, So., Clarkston; Sarah Fix, MF, Jr., Cheney; Abby Swanson, MF, Jr., West Valley; McKenna Cabbage, D, Sr., Colville; Elizabeth Fix, D, Jr., Cheney; Caity Lawton, D, Sr., Pullman; Noel Savolainen, D, So., Clarkston.

NEA girls

Pos. Name Yr. School
F Sierra McGarity Sr. Freeman
F Holly Malsbury Sr. Newport
MF Kelsey Jones Jr. Lakeside
MF Haley Burke Sr. Freeman
MF Callie Best Jr. Lakeside
MF Emily Lewis Jr. Newport
D Jessica Laird So. Med.Lake
D Kennedy Kindred Jr. Newport
D Jamie Hardy Sr. Riverside
D Hailey Lesser So. Lakeside
D Jolie Frederick Sr. Newport
GK Hannah Hartman 11 Med.Lake

Offensive MVP: Ashley Cook-Cox, Sr., Lakeside.

Defensive MVP: Jocelyn Cook-Cox, Jr., Lakeside.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Zane Higgins, Medical Lake; Carl Lewis, Riverside.

Northeast 2B boys

Name School
Nathan Furbeyre St. George’s
Nik Avaykan St. George’s
Blake Cox Valley Christian
Eric Meulheims St. George’s
Grant Marchant Valley Christian
James Segalla Valley Christian
Matt Arlt St. George’s
Peter Worrall St. George’s
Phil Bax Northwest Christian
Stow Miller St. George’s
Wilson Reidt Northwest Christian

Co-Coaches of the Year: Chad Kimberley, Valley Christian.

Goalkeeper of the Year: Peter Worrall, St. George’s.

Honorable Mention: Bo Piersol, Valley Christian; Brad gage, Valley Christian; Corey Spalding, St. George’s.

IEL 5A boys

Name Yr. School
Tanner Horton Sr. Lake City
Matt Hulquist Sr. CdA
Rikki McCraw Sr. Lake City
Tony Ponzini Sr. Lewiston
Kade Murphree Jr. Lake City
Braden Ridgewell Sr. CdA
Alec Maldonado Jr. Lake City
Devin Kohles Jr. CdA
Andrew Swoboda Jr. CdA
Drake Foster Jr. Post Falls
Jack Barrett So. Lake City

MVP: Timmy Mueller, Sr.,Post Falls.

Offensive Player of the Year: Matt Hulquist, Sr., Coeur d’Alene.

Defensive Players of the Year: Rikki McCaw, Sr., Lake City.

Goalkeeper of the Year: Tanner Horton, Sr., Lake City.

Newcomer of the year: Roberto Esquivel, Jr., Post Falls.

Coach of the Year: Gabe Lawson, Post Falls.

IEL 5A girls

Name Yr. School
Alissa Jolliff Jr. Lake City
Bekah Brendis Jr. CdA
Haylie Eklund Sr. Post Falls
JoLynn O’Kelley Sr. Lewiston
Lexi Smith Sr. Post Falls
Maddi Ward Jr. Lake City
Madison Taylor Jr. Lake City
Meaghan Bare Jr. Lake City
Megan Lambert Jr. CdA
Sam Runkle Jr. Post Falls
Sydney Quimby So. Lake City

MVP: Erica Simpson, Jr., Post Falls.

Defensive Player of the Year: Lexi Smith, Sr., Poat Falls.

Goalkeeper of the Year: Sam Runkle, Jr., Post Falls.

Newcomer of the year: Havanna Johnson, Fr., Lake City.

Coach of the Year: Matt Ruchti, Lake City.

Slowpitch

Greater Spokane League

Pos. Name School
P Lexi Ivankovich University
P Sabrina Keys North Central
C Hannah Wesselman University
IF Salota Hensene Rogers
IF Taylor Morales University
IF McKynzie Adams Central Valley
IF Carli Riordan Central Valley
IF Alycia Patterson North Central
IF Brianna Smith Lewis and Clark
OF Rachael Johnson University
OF Amanda Mapes Shadle Park
OF Ashlyn Bocook Mead
OF Erin Kautzman Mead
OF Naomi Harris Lewis and Clark
OF Brooke Olson North Central
EP Lacey Awbery University
U Makenna Wasteney Central Valley

MVP: Michelle Strauss, Ferris.

Coach of the Year: Chuck Filippini and Rob Kuehn, North Central; Jon Schuh, University.

Second team: Tessa Beloved, P, Mead; Shelbie Miksell, P, Lewis and Clark; Nakita Matherly, C, Ferris; Macey Gonzales, IF, Mead; Nia Whitfield, IF, Gonzaga Prep; Makinsey Finch, IF, Mt. Spokane; Hannah George, IF, Mt. Spokane; Jessica Albinson, IF, Lewis and Clark; Sage Schweiller, IF, Lewis and Clark; Kamdra Wilder, OF, Rogers; Brittney Gately, OF, Shadle Park; McKenzie Peterson, OF, University; Leslie Jones, OF, Shadle Park; Bailey Baker, OF, Central Valley; Abby Nelson, OF, North Central.

Volleyball

Name Yr. School
Amanda Konynenbelt Sr. Shadle Park
Chloe Brooks Sr. Shadle Park
Payton Douglass So. Mead
Brianna Evans Sr. Mead
Keann White So. Central Valley
Kazlyn Roullier Jr. Central Valley
Rylie Carty Sr. Mead
Paiton Larson Sr. Mt. Spokane
Brooklynn Tacke Jr. University

MVP: Sydney Schlect, Jr., University.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Brooke Meyer, Shadle Park; Mike Summers, University.

Second team: Sara Mackin, Sr., Gonzaga Prep; Kylie Collins, Sr., University; Joslyn Bopray, Jr., Lewis and Clark; Karly Cantu, Jr., Mt. Spokane; Rachel Stuart, Sr., Shadle Park; Kristina Volz, Jr., Mead; Alaina Gentili, Sr., Central Valley; Tam Nguyen, Sr., Rogers; Macy Collins, Jr., Gonzaga Prep; Shelby Kantner, Sr., Ferris; Libby Pittenger, Sr., Mt. Spokane.

Great Northern League

Pos . Name Yr. School
OH Ashley Seiler Sr. Cheney
OH Elisha Allred Sr. East Valley
OH Jordan Phelan So. East Valley
OH/M Sierra English Sr. Deer Park
M Katie Travis Sr. Pullman
S Jolene Herzog Sr. Pullman

MVP: Aubrey Buckner, OH, Sr., Colville.

Coach of the Year: Jill Nelson, Pullman.

Second team: Kinsey Pease, S, Sr., Cheney; Sadie Learn, M, Sr., Colville; Emily Sior, S, Jr., East Valley; Kimmy Henriod, M, Sr., Clarkston; Melissa Langerveld, OH, So., Pullman; Brooklyn Juris, Lib, So., East Valley; Tori Berdichevskaya, OH, Sr., Pullman.

Northeast A

Name Yr. School
Brooke Riddle Sr. Freeman
Hayley Damon Fr. Freeman
Sydney Johnson Sr. Lakeside
Jessica Schmautz Jr. Lakeside
Hadley Stratton So. Newport
Sydney Spray Jr. Riverside
Nina Abdanur Jr. Riverside

MVP: Kaela Straw, Sr., Freeman.

Coach of the Year: Kaprina Goodwin, Newport.

Second team: Katie Vold, Sr., Freeman; Josie Schultz, Jr., Freeman; Lexi Watkins, Jr., Lakeside; Cami Tinsler, Sr., Medical Lake; Kailey Ralston, Sr., Newport.

Northeast 2B

Name School
Jenna Bennett Lind-Ritzville/Sprague
Sidney Cole Davenport
Kori Goodwin Colfax
Chrissy Hannemann Davenport
Natalee Hayes Davenport
Amara Huber Colfax
Mallory Kessler Lind-Ritzville/Sprague
Dalyn Killian Lind-Ritzville/Sprague
Belle Potter Northwest Christian
Nicole Sheer Colfax
Bayley Steinmark Northwest Christian
Sarah Vesneske Davenport
Cassidy Vorderbrueggen Colfax

MVP: Taylor Larsen, Colfax.

Southeast 2B

Name Yr. School
Mary Hoppes Sr. Tri Cities Prep
Amy Arnzen Sr. WWVA
Skylar Smith Jr. Asotin
Danika Whitsett So. Tri Cities Prep
Mickenzie Mullins Sr. Asotin
Claire Conley Sr. DeSales
Katie Casazza So. Tri Cities Prep
Sarah Phillips Jr. Dayton
Courtney Mings Sr. Dayton
Rylee Sutton Sr. WWVA
Hannah Woolevar Sr. WWVA
Hannah Leahy Jr. DeSales

Honorable Mention: Rachel Arringdale, So., Asotin; Alleysn Lyons, So., DeSales; Tersa Acock, So., DeSales; Corinne Barnett, Jr., Tri Cities Prep; Hope Heaton, Sr., WWVA.

Southeast 1B

Name Yr. School
Emily Jones Sr. St. John-Endicott
Jenna Moser Sr. Colton
Cassandra Mendoza Sr. Tekoa-Oakesdale
Ireland Mayfield So. Pomeroy
Mackenzie Monahan Sr. Pomeroy
Savannah Ruark Jr. Pomeroy
Alexa Lindgren Sr. Tekoa-Oakesdale
Zoe Moser So. Colton
Chandler Pfaff Sr. Garfield-Palouse
Morgan Anderson Sr. St. John-Endicott
Rachel Gfellar Jr. St. John-Endicott

MVP: Mattie Jo Johnson, Sr., Tekoa-Oakesdale.

Honorable Mention: Winnie Schultheis, Jr., Colton; Kacey Halbert Fr., Pomeroy; Makenzie Reddish, Sr., Rosalia; Holly Brown, So., Garfield-Palouse; Brooklynn Hostetler, Jr., LaCrosse-Washtucna.

Northeast 1B North

Name School
Lindsey Gibson Curlew
Haleigh Gibson Curlew
Caytlin Neneman Cusick
Nalene Andrews Cusick
Kaleigh Driver Cusick
Sierra McQuay Republic
Demi Vaughan Republic
Abiona Carasco Selkirk

MVP: Caytlin Nenema, Cusick.

Co-Coaches of the Year: Sarah Knapton, Republic; Bonnie Grumbach, Curlew.

Honorable Mention: Olivia Volluz, Curlew; Jovahni Andrews, Cusick; Haley McRae, Republic; Savannah Bowe, Republic.

Northeast 1B South

Name School
Kaelee Reed Wilbur-Creston
Hannah Haglin Wilbur-Creston
Emily Stumpf Wilbur-Creston
Mason Jaeger Wilbur-Creston
Chelsea Fisher Odessa-Harrington
Jordyn Tanke Odessa-Harrington
Morgan Sample ACH
Makenna Tipps ACH

MVP: Kaelee Reed, Wilbur-Creston.

Coach of the Year: Teri Haglin, Wilbur-Creston.

Name Yr. School
Haile Watson Sr. Lake City
Megan Ramseyer So. CdA
Brenna Meehan Sr. Post Falls
Sydney Williams Sr. CdA
Makayla Wilson Jr. Lewiston
Madi Farrell Sr. Lake City

MVP: Emilee Schlader, Jr., Lewiston.

Defensive Player of the Year: Klaree Hobart, Sr., Lewiston.

Coach of the Year: Kelly Harwick, Lewiston.

IEL 4A

Name Yr. School
Mariah Kluver Sr. Sandpoint
Hannah Neuman Sr. Sandoint
Rachel Smith Sr. Moscow
Haley Rotchford Jr. Lakeland
Ashley Mansil Sr. Moscow
Kelly Ramus Sr. Lakeland

MVP: Taylor Martin, Sr., Sandpoint.

Defensive Player of the Year: Erin Kwiatkowski, So., Moscow.

Coach of the Year: Ryan Hoffman, Moscow.