Full schedules & scores

North Idaho Sports Banquet nominees

College and high school nominees have been named for the 53rd North Idaho Sports Banquet.

The banquet is April 11 at the Coeur d’Alene Inn.

College

North Idaho coach of the year: Jake Schamhorst, Idaho strength and conditioning; Brandon Rita, Lewis Clark State College men’s basketball; Pat Whitcomb, North Idaho College wrestling.

North Idaho team of the year: Idaho men’s tennis; Idaho women’s tennis; LCSC women’s golf; LCSC men’s basketball; NIC wrestling.

Male athlete of the year: Connor Hill, Idaho basketball; Mike Marboe, Idaho football; Sam Atkin Jr., LCSC track; Jacob Wiley, LCSC basketball; Taylor Kornoely, NIC wrestling.

Female athlete of the year: Tanis Fuller, LCSC basketball; Chesey Leighton, LCSC track; Heather Bruce, LCSC golf; Stacey Barr, Idaho basketball.

High school

Boys tennis: Vince Hewett, Lewiston; Lincoln Hill, Post Falls; Ian Wendt, Moscow; Javier Rebollo, Clark Fork.

Girls tennis: Christine Sayler, Lewiston; Emma Burke, Lake City; Hailey Little, LC; Ellen Postell, Moscow; Delanie Kennedy, Sandpoint; Mini Grantham, Coeur d’Alene Charter.

Boys golf: Derek Bayley, Lakeland; Colton Gable, Coeur d’Alene; Kenny Dodge, LC; Jake Verlin, Moscow; Gavin McCarter, St. Maries.

Girls golf: Jesse Gibbons, Kellogg; Sammy Jo Spring, Lewiston; Emily Callahan, CdA; Alison Duffin, CdA; Haley Rotchford, Lakeland; Emily Dodge, LC.

Boys swimming: Ethan Cordes, CdA; Kyle Jones, CdA; Kade Hern, CdA; John Billington, Moscow; Wyatt Jager, Moscow.

Girls swimming: Nicole Rozier, CdA; Payton Bokowy, Sandpoint; Maggie de Tar, Post Falls; Hannah Gonzalez, LC; Alexis Hayes, Lewiston.

Baseball: Blake Wrotenbery, Lakeland; Dylan Piva, Lakeland; Austin Allen, Timberlake; Tanner Schwartz, Orofino; Jake Brunner, Prairie; Nick Nyquist, CdA; Kade Woods, Lewiston; JJ Winger, LC; Nate Gomer, Post Falls; Cooper Larson, Moscow; Michael Hicks, CdA; Brian Howell, Lakeland; Dalton Strong, Lakeland.

Softball: Breana Burke, CdA; Vanessa Shippy, LC; Jordan McCracken, LC; Paige Wells, Lewiston; Hailey Jackson, LC; Deven Chandler, Moscow; Brittany Krampert, Priest River; Courtney Adams, Orofino; Kayla Cornell, Genesee; Brooke Albertson, CdA.

Boys cross country: Jake Finney, LC; Kyler Little, LC; Paul Ryan, Logos; Dillon Emery, CdA Charter; Jacob Graham, Sandpoint; Josh Marks, Priest River.

Girls cross country: Krista Story, CdA; Josie Brown, CdA; Kara Story, CdA; Katherine Ruck, Moscow; Sharon Rowe, Sandpoint; Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint; Kassidy Hammond, Timberlake; Megan Dye, Logos.

Boys soccer: Jake Barrett, LC; Devin Kohles, CdA; Noah Gondo, Post Falls; Dru Bogden, Moscow; Alec Martin, Moscow; Jared Cooper, Sandpoint; Steffen Robles, Bonners Ferry.

Girls soccer: Havana Johnson, LC; Madison Taylor, Lewiston; Bekah Brendis, CdA; Corinne Ariss, Sandpoint; Joelle Stephens, Moscow; Madi Schoening, Sandpoint; Angel Clark, Priest River; Abby Bartlett, CdA Charter; Erica Simpson, Post Falls.

Wrestling (5A-4A): Drake Foster, Post Falls; Tyler Wolf, Post Falls; Alius De La Rosa, Post Falls; Bryce Parson, Lewiston; Seth McLeod, Post Falls; Justin Farnsworth, Post Falls; Larry Johnson, Lakeland; Casey Randles, Sandpoint; Killian Estes, Lakeland; Conor Shepher, Lakeland.

Wrestling (3A-1A): Blake Ivie, Kellogg; Rowdy Paul, Potlatch; Nathan Masterson, St. Maries; Phillip Walters, Grangeville.

Volleybal (5A-4A): Megan Ramseyer, CdA; Emilee Schlader, Lewiston; Missy Huddleston, CdA; Natalie Taylor, LC; Taylor Martin, Sandpoint; Phoebe Unger, Moscow; Haley Rotchford, Lakeland.

Volleyball (3A-1A): Charli Sadler, Mullan; Talia Hendrickx, Lakeside; Lacy Goodson, Kootenai; Morgan Hill, Wallace; Abbey Blum, Troy; Krystin Uhlenkott, Prairie; Sammy Sperber, Genesee; Kayla Schumacher, Prairie; Claire Ahmann, Logos; Courtney Adams, Orofino; Addie Lutz, Grangeville; Morgan Hill, Wallace.

Boys track and field (5A-4A): Alex Lewis, Moscow; Jerry Louie-McGee, LC; Scott Cummings, LC; Zion Stuffle, Lewiston; Sam Levora, Sandpoint; Jerry Cook, Moscow; Matthew Bauman, Post Falls; Shane Leonard, Lakeland.

Boys track and field (3A-1A): Paul Ryan, Logos; Lucas Arnzen, Prairie; Ben Austin, Timberlake; Quaid Blankenship, Grangeville; Michael Stevens, Grangeville; Drew Lindsay, Grangeville; Preston Rhodes, Timberlake; Brennan Brooks, Clark Fork; Luke Feasline, St. Maries; Leif Fredericks, CdA Charter; Logan Feasline, St. Maries.

Girls track and field (5A-4A): Maddison Ward, LC; Kaitlyn Gunnerson, CdA; Rainey Woodward, Sandpoint; Victoria Goetz, CdA; Kasey Widmyer, LC; Megan Ralstin, Lewiston; Cecilia Watkins, Lewiston; Chloe Quinnett, Moscow; Mikhaela Woodward, Sandpoint.

Girls track and field (3A-1A): Kaleala Bass, Grangeville; Katey May McInturff, Kootenai; Brooke Eades, Kamiah; Maria Mosman, Nezperce; Mackenzie Mendenhall, Bonners Ferry; Emily Risoldi-Guy, Kellogg; Hailey Sullivan, Grangeville; Mykaela McWilliams, Prairie; Tianna Leitch, Nezperce; Sidney Halseth, Troy.

Boys basketball (5A-4A): Tyrel Derrick, Lakeland; Nick Hancock, LC; Dalton Thompson, Post Falls; Max McCullough, Post Falls; Tony Naccarato, CdA; Jack Akey, Moscow; Davan Norris, Sandpoint; Colby Daniels, CdA; Joe Pasquale, LC; Jay Plunkett, Lakeland.

Boys basketball (3A-1A): Gus Colburn, Kellogg; Mason Clark, Priest River; Daniel Smith, Timberlake; Wyatt Nelson, Bonners Ferry; TJ Placencio, Mullan; Jordan Nilson, Lakeside; Michael Wilson, Grangeville; Matt Smith, St. Maries; AJ Becktal, St. Maries; Brendan Judd, Orofino; Brandon Bowen, Clark Fork; Jake Bruner, Prairie; Rhett Schlader, Prairie; Brady Brantley, Wallace.

Girls basketball (5A-4A): Emilee Schlader, Lewiston; Clarissa Smith, LC; Lynzee Wilson, Lewiston; Sam Runkle, Post Falls; Shayna Allert, Post Falls; Madi Schoening, Sandpoint; Kaidan Kelsey, Lakeland; Jada Simpson, Moscow; Joelle Stephens, Moscow.

Girls basketball (3A-1A): Iris Domebo, Lapwai; Maryssa Hogamier, Wallace; Kayla Schumacher, Prairie; Kaleigh Ranisate, Genesee; Savannah McHone, Clearwater Valley; Katey Mae McInturff, Kootenai; Charli Sadler, Mullan; Cailyn Dohrman, Lakeside; Lillian Rhea, Lakeside; Brooke Swanson, Deary; Allison Kirby, Timberlake; Savannah Woods, Bonners Ferry; Krystin Uhlenkott, Prairie.

Football (5A-4A): Jerry Louie-McGee, LC; Mike Goggin, LC; Kirk McKenzie, LC; Dalton Thompson, Post Falls; Myles Flanagan, CdA; Jacob Koski, Post Falls; Drew Berger, CdA; Tyrel Derrick, Lakeland; Tyler Harris, Sandpoint; Matt Timothy, Sandpoint; Kenny Cooper, Lakeland; Jack Akey, Moscow.

Football (3A-1A): Daniel Buck, Timberlake; Bryan Mason, Timberlake; Michael Wilson, Grangeville; Luke Corder, Orofino; Steven Trantham, Timberlake; Drake Kuykendall, Orofino; Josh Richmond, St. Maries; Jordan McIntyre, St. Maries; TJ Placencio, Mullan; Jake Bruner, Prairie; Kellen Hoskins, Troy; Will Gram, Troy; John Mager, Prairie; Isiah Shears, Prairie; Lucas Arnzen, Prairie; Hunter Kolar, Lakeside; Tyler Anderson, Deary; Dylan Browning, Wallace.

Male athlete of the year (5A-4A): Zion Dixon, LC; Dalton Thompson, Post Falls; Tyrel Derrick, Lakeland; Colby Daniels, CdA; Jerry Louie-McGee, LC; Conor Shepherd, Lakeland; Jack Akey, Moscow.

Male athlete of the year (3A-1A): Jake Bruner, Prairie; TJ Placencio, Mullan; Blake Ivie, Kellogg; Rhett Schlader, Prairie; Logan Feasline, St. Maries.

Female athlete of the year (5A-4A): Emilee Schlader, Lewiston; Josie Brown, CdA; Sam Runkle, Post Falls; Clarissa Smith, LC; Emily Callahan, CdA.

Female athlete of the year (3A-1A): Charli Sadler, Mullan; Naomi Miller, Logos; Abby Bartlett, CdA Charter; Krystin Uhlenkott, Prairie; Kayla Schumacher, Prairie.

Male team of the year (5A-4A): Lake City football; Post Falls wrestling; Post Falls basketball; Coeur d’Alene swimming.

Male team of the year (3A-1A): Prairie football; Prairie basketball; Orofino baseball; Prairie baseball.

Female team of the year (5A-4A): Coeur d’Alene cross country; Sandpoint cross country; Sandpoint soccer; Moscow swimming; Post Falls swimming.

Female team of the year (3A-1A): Prairie volleyball; CdA Charter soccer; Lapwai basketball; Logos swimming.

Male coach of the year (5A-4A): Van Troxel, LC football; Mike McLean, Post Falls basketball; Pete Reardon, Post Falls wrestling.

Male coach of the year (3A-1A): Ryan Hasselstrom, Prairie football; Teel Bruner, Prairie basketball; Jeff Wright, Orofino baseball; Kyle Westhoff, Prairie baseball.

Female coach of the year (5A-4A): Cathy Compton, CdA cross country; Matt Brass, Sandpoint cross country; Conor Baranski, Sandpoint soccer, Larry Bieber, CdA softball.

Female coach of the year (3A-1A): Dave Baxter, CdA Charter soccer; Cheyenne Hudson, Prairie volleyball, Eric Spencer, Lapwai basketball.