Full schedules & scores

2016 Fall All-League lists

Football

GSL 4A offense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

QB

Payton Loucks (Mea)

Sr.

RB

Jonny Via (Fer)

Sr.

RB

Cameron Duncan (LC)

Sr.

WR

Josh Brantley (U-Hi)

Sr.

WR

Lucas Bacon (Mea)

Jr.

WR

Joseph Heitman (Mea)

Jr.

WR

Thomas Dammarell (Mea)

Sr.

OL

Orom Opiew (Mea)

Jr.

OL

Trystain Arnold (CV)

Sr.

OL

Joe Samaniego (Fer)

Sr.

OL

Cody Hattenburg (G-Prep)

Sr.

OL

John Perko (G-Prep)

Jr.

OL

Clayton Fincher (U-Hi)

Sr.

PK

Braden Brock (Fer)

Sr.

MVP: Braedon Orrino, RB, Sr., Central Valley; Ryan Gross, QB, Sr., G-Prep

All-purpose: Devin Culp, RB/WR, Jr., G-Prep

Coaches of the year: Ryan Butner, Central Valley, Dave McKenna, G-Prep

Assistant coach of the year: HT Higgens, G-Prep

Honorable mention: Conner DeGeest (CV), Connor Halonen (GP), Vinny Saldana (Mea), Nate Bannon (CV), Micah Mason (CV), Correy Quinn (CV), Brock Bozett (Fer), Eric Mast (Fer), Jack Sestero (LC), Wyatt Wickham (CV), Cyrus Colliton (Fer), Bubba Burke (LC), Kendall Brock (GP), Conaire Shaffer (Mea), Nick Davis (LC).

GSL 4A defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Keaton Flanigan (Mea)

Sr.

DL

James Aragon (LC)

Sr.

DL

Jordan Talafili (CV)

Sr.

DL

Phillip Reynolds (G-Prep)

Sr.

LB

Ethan Jones (U-Hi)

Sr.

LB

Chase Gilbert (CV)

Sr.

LB

Armani Marsh (G-Prep)

Sr.

LB

Taj Hoard (G-Prep)

Sr.

DB

Bryan Braley (U-Hi)

Sr.

DB

Jase Edwards (CV)

Jr.

DB

Max Thompson (Fer)

Sr.

DB

Sam Lockett (G-Prep)

Jr.

P

Ryan Rehkow (CV)

Sr.

MVP: Matt Simpson, DE, Sr., G-Prep, Travis Hawkins, LB, Sr., Central Valley

Honorable mention: Marcus Caballero (Mea), Willie Holland (LC), Dan Clary (LC), Terrell Harrison (CV), Brian Doneen (Fer), Desmond McKinnon (Fer), Carsten Schmidt (GP), Hunter Gregerson (U-Hi), Collin Grosse (Mea), Kyle Schon (LC), Bryson Duncan (LC), Koran Burks (Fer), Marcus Miller (U-Hi), Win Lombard (Mea), Jase McCammond (CV), Connor Patrick (Fer), Chase Cash (GP).

GSL 3A offense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

QB

Carson Doyle (SP)

So.

RB

Xavier Wicks (SP)

Jr.

RB

Dillon Lionello (MtS)

Sr.

WR

Layton Hahn (NC)

Sr.

WR

Colin Axtell (Rog)

Sr.

WR

Vinny Epefanio (SP)

Sr.

WR

Ryan VanWert (MtS)

Jr.

OL

Neil Slotvig (NC)

Sr.

OL

Aric Smith (SP)

Sr.

OL

Marcus Robinson (Rog)

Sr.

OL

Justin Cole (MtS)

Sr.

OL

Risone Ama (MtS)

Jr.

PK

Cody McDonald (MtS)

Jr.

MVP: Caleb Countryman, WR, Sr., Mt. Spokane

All-purpose: Sam Spears, WR/RB, Sr., Mt. Spokane

Coach of the year: James Mace, Shadle Park

Assistant coaches of the year: Greg Caster (SP), Adam Morris (MtS)

Honorable mention: Erik McKay (Rog), Preston Parks (SP), Rayn Wier (SP), Mason Miethe (MtS), Cameron Jeske (Rog).

GSL 3A defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Caleb Johnson (SP)

Jr.

DL

Jhevin Pangelinan (NC)

Sr.

DL

Jesse Bonasera (Rog)

Jr.

DL

Troy Ruffin (MtS)

Jr.

LB

Andrew Radford (Rog)

Jr.

LB

Dillon Lionello (MtS)

Sr.

LB

Jacob Adams (MtS)

Jr.

LB

De’Quon Noble (NC)

Sr.

DB

Christian Barnes (NC)

Sr.

DB

Kaleb Moses (NC)

Sr.

DB

Preston Parks (SP)

Sr.

DB

Jared Mehring (MtS)

Sr.

DB

Caleb Countryman (MtS)

Sr.

P

Carson Doyle (SP)

So.

MVP: Randy Runge, LB, Sr., Mt. Spokane

Honorable mention: Tyler Zat (SP), Ryan Johnson (NC), Dylan Crump (Rog), Dane Rypien (SP), Eric Leavey (SP), Ryan LeBlanc (NC), Sean Muglia (NC), Silas Say (SP), Brock Leinweber (SP), Shelmar Teasley (Rog).

GNL 2A offense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

QB

AJ Davis (Cla)

Sr.

RB

Charles Johnson (Che)

Jr.

RB

Aledre Bracey (EV)

So.

WR

Rodrick Jackson (EV)

Sr.

WR

Connor Whitney (WV)

Jr.

WR

Collin Sather (WV)

Jr.

TE

Ben Moos (Pul)

Sr.

OL

Garrett Wenger (Pul)

Sr.

OL

Dietrick Mueller (Pul)

Jr.

OL

Josh Quirk (WV)

Jr.

OL

Cooper Wilks (Cla)

Sr.

OL

Patrick Colman (EV)

Sr.

KR

Jed Byers (Pul)

Jr.

PK

Chase Howatt (WV)

Jr.

MVP: Jake Cillay, QB, Sr., Pullman

Coach of the year: Dan Lucier, Pullman

GNL 2A defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Kade Fisher (Cla)

Sr.

DT

Cruz Meines (Pul)

Sr.

DE

Logan Kendall (Che)

Jr.

DE

Connor Koker (WV)

Sr.

LB

Lennon Rock (Pul)

Sr.

LB

Nate Savolainen (Cla)

Jr.

LB

Cade VanWormer (Che)

Sr.

LB

Montre Green (Pul)

Sr.

DB

Drake Ferguson (WV)

Sr.

DB

AJ Davis (Cla)

Sr.

DB

Cameron Hardt (Che)

Sr.

DB

Jed Byers (Pul)

Jr.

P

Connor Whitney (WV)

Jr.

MVP: Connor Whitney, Jr., West Valley

NEA 1A offense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

QB

Koa Pancho (New)

Jr.

RB

Brayden Flugel (Col)

Sr.

RB

Trayton Bird (DP)

Jr.

RB

Jesse Reyes (New)

Sr.

WR

Austin Wisinger (DP)

Sr.

WR

Dawson Flugel (Col)

Jr.

WR

Caden Clark (Lak)

So.

TE

Mikal Palmer (DP)

Jr.

OL

Fred Houck (New)

Sr.

OL

Ian Dillman (DP)

Sr.

OL

James Clark (Lak)

Sr.

OL

Simon Rooney (Fre)

Sr.

OL

Thailer Morrison (Col)

Sr.

PK

Mark Kharchenko (Col)

Sr.

KR

Drew Schuler (Lak)

Jr.

MVP: Connor O’Dea, QB, Sr., Deer Park; Ben Darcy, RB, Sr., Freeman

Coach of the year: Keith Stamps, Deer Park

Assistant coach of the year: Cameron Gilbert, Deer Park

Second Team: JT Neely (Fre), Noah Bagley (Col), Dean Lockwood (DP), Nick Annanie (Lak), Danny Bradbury (New), Andrew McGill (Fre), Micah Holmes (Lak), Owen Leslie (New), Josh Devore (DP), Derrick Beeman (Col), Ben Wells (ML), Zach Hyta (Fre), Dakota Kroiss (Chew).

NEA 1A defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Mikal Palmer (DP)

Jr.

DL

Tim Jarrad (Lak)

Sr.

DL

Noah Bagley (Col)

Sr.

DL

McKabe Cottrell (Fre)

Sr.

DL

Robby Owen (New)

Jr.

LB

Tristen Lewis (Col)

Jr.

LB

Garrett Brown (Lak)

Sr.

LB

Zach Trumble (Fre)

Jr.

LB

Conner Krouse (Chew)

Sr.

LB

Josh Daving (DP)

Sr.

DB

Trayton Bird (DP)

Jr.

DB

Dawson Flugel (Col)

Jr.

DB

JT Neely (Fre)

Sr.

DB

Austin Wisinger (DP)

Sr.

DB

Johnny Quandt (New)

Sr.

P

Mark Kharchenko (Col)

Sr.

MVP: Dean Lockwood, LB, Sr., Deer Park

Second Team: Fred Houck (New), Jeff Shuler (DP), Dakota Kroiss (Chew), Sawyer Hughes (Col), Zach Hyta (Fre), Konner Freudenthal (Fre), Eldon Roberts (DP), Danny Bradbury (New), Kasen Hunsaker (Lak), Chase Kanamu (Col), Brycen Chittum (Lak), Kooper Bower (Riv), Jenson Holloway (Chew).

NE 2B offense

Po.

Name, School

Yr.

OL

Cody Whitmore (Aso)

Sr.

OL

Devon Zwanzig (NWC)

Sr.

OL

Dillon Hurst (Aso)

Sr.

OL

Jake Harrington (Lib)

Sr.

OL

Simon Williams (NWC)

Sr.

RB

Silas Perreiah (NWC)

So.

RB

Tyler Haas (Lib)

Sr.

RB

Colton Ball (Aso)

Jr.

WR

Chase Burnham (Lib)

Sr.

WR

Ryan Ricks (NWC)

Sr.

WR

Jared Kneale (Col)

Sr.

WR

Damien Rouleau (LRS)

Sr.

WR

Braden Jagannath (Aso)

Sr.

QB

Blake Magnuson (Aso)

Sr.

PK

Rolf Veenstra (NWC)

Sr.

Coaches of the year: Mike Dewey, Liberty

Assistant coach of the year: Mike Ganey, Liberty

Second Team: Jonathan Seaman-Cwik (NWC), Pake Taylor (LRS), Pierce Jeske (Dav), Jon Klaveano (Col), Dustin Dumaw (Lib), McKay Knowlton (KF), Jake Dilling (Aso), Pate Earl (Aso), Tristian Carolus Knutson (NWC), Tyler Sprecher (Rea), Damien Thorsen (KF), Chris Carey (NWC), Damien Rouleau (LRS).

NE 2B defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Colton Ball (Aso)

Jr.

DL

Jake Harrington (Lib)

Sr.

DL

Pierce Jeske (Dav)

Sr.

DL

Simon Williams (NWC)

Sr.

LB

Cody Whitmore (Aso)

Sr.

LB

Tyler Haas (Lib)

Sr.

LB

Jonathan Seaman-Cwik (NWC)

Sr.

LB

Dane Hall (Col)

Jr.

DB

Blake Magnuson (Aso)

Sr.

DB

Ryan Ricks (NWC)

Sr.

DB

Chase Burnham (Lib)

Sr.

P

Damien Rouleau (LRS)

Sr.

KR

McKay Knowlton (KF)

Sr.

Second Team: Devon Zwanzig (NWC), Pake Taylor (LRS), Jon Klaveano (Col), Dustin Dumaw (Lib), Wyatt Moss (KF), Tristian Carolus Knutson (NWC), Pate Earl (Aso), Jake Dilling (Aso), Braden Jagannath (Aso), Chris Carey (NWC), Caleb Brown (Col).

NE North 1B offense

Po.

Name, School

Yr.

OL

Caleb Zeimer (Cus)

Jr.

OL

Cody Perryman (Inc)

Sr.

OL

Justin Riggs (Rep)

Jr.

RB

Colton Hansen (Cus)

Jr.

RB

Canon Keogh (Cus)

Jr.

RB

Waylon Lelone (Inc)

Sr.

RB

Winston Finley (Inc)

Sr.

WR

Dylan Hendershott (Cus)

Jr.

WR

Aiden Middlesworth (NP)

Sr.

QB

Daniel Philips (Rep)

So.

QB

Jacob Couch (Sel)

Sr.

Honorable Mention: Jaden Erickson (Inc), Daniel Wines (Col), Jacob Peirce (Col), Josh Boyer (Col), Darrius Garris (Inc), Ryder Gilmore (NP), Terrence Holford (Inc), McKennon Andrews (Inc), Jasper Summy (Rep).

NE North 1B defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Caleb Zeismer (Cus)

Jr.

DL

Roddy Pierre (Cus)

Jr.

DL

Darrius Garris (Inc)

Sr.

DL

Cody Perryman (Inc)

Sr.

DL

Jasper Summy (Rep)

Sr.

LB

Levi Gleave (Col)

Sr.

LB

Jed Cupp (Cus)

So.

LB

Waylon Lelone (Inc)

Sr.

LB

Winston Finley (Inc)

Sr.

LB

Justin Riggs (Rep)

Jr.

DB

Dylan Hendershott (Cus)

Jr.

DB

Jaden Erickson (Inc)

Sr.

DB

Jacon Couch (Sel)

Sr.

P

Damien Rouleau (LRS)

Sr.

KR

McKay Knowlton (KF)

Sr.

Honorable Mention: Josh Boyer (Col), Jacob Peirce (Col), Aramis Long (Col), Chris Hill (NP), Daniel Wines (Col), Canon Keogh (Cus), McKennon Andrews (Inc), Ryder Gilmore (NP), Terrence Holford (Inc), Vance Keiffer (Col).

NE South 1B offense

Po.

Name, School

Yr.

QB

Colton Hunt (OH)

Jr.

QB

Mac Isaak (ACH)

So.

RB

Charles Hunt (ACH)

Sr.

RB

Sage Elder (OH)

Sr.

RB

Clayton Flett (Wel)

Sr.

RB

Gaven Elder (OH)

Jr.

OL

John DeWulf (OH)

Sr.

OL

Kameron Goetz (ACH)

Sr.

OL

Colby Sooy (OH)

Sr.

WR

Kirston Tran (Ent)

Sr.

WR

Brad Johnston (OH)

Sr.

WR

Payton Nielson (ACH)

Jr.

Honorable Mention: Colby Crutcher (Ent), Justin Strom (YT), Jorge Flores (Pat), Case Crutcher (Ent), Star Sun Billy (YT), Doug Viebrock (Pat), Brian Smith (Ent), Cameron Eisenhart (Ent), Ivan Ceniceros (Pat), Brandon Flett (Well), Alex Dye (ACH), Phillip Garcia (Well).

NE South 1B defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

John DeWulf (OH)

Sr.

DL

Payton Nielson (ACH)

Jr.

DL

Kameron Goetz (ACH)

Sr.

DL

Brad Johnston (OH)

Sr.

LB

Charles Hunt (ACH)

Sr.

LB

Sage Elder (OH)

Sr.

LB

Caleb Behrens (OH)

Sr.

LB

Dakota Poole (Pat)

Sr.

DB

Gaven Elder (OH)

Jr.

DB

Kirston Tran (Ent)

Sr.

DB

Alex Dye (ACH)

Sr.

All Purpose: Star Sun Billy, Sr., Yakima Tribal

Honorable Mention: Parker Zappone (ACH), Ronnie Parks (Ent), Blake Duncan (Ent), Noah Pastrana (YT), Tommy Millwood (ACH), Diego Santos (Ent), Josh Clark (OH), Marcus King (OH), Julio Espino (Pat), Shaylon Tonasket (Well).

SE 1B offense

Po.

Name, School

Yr.

QB

Brady Chadwick (Col)

Sr.

RB

Evan Weagraff (GP)

Jr.

RB

Titus Miller (Tou)

Sr.

RB

GaryEd Schuroff (Pom)

Sr.

OL

Mason Bates (GP)

Sr.

OL

Pete Schultheis (Col)

Sr.

OL

Jake La Roque (Tou)

Sr.

WR

Grant Kinzer (Col)

Sr.

WR

Lot Butler (Tou)

Sr.

SE 1B defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Mason Bates (GP)

Sr.

DL

Josue Predciado (Tou)

Sr.

DL

Seth Hyer (Pom)

Sr.

LB

Brady Chadwick (Col)

Sr.

LB

Lot Butler (Tou)

Sr.

LB

Cade Gingerich (Pom)

Sr.

LB

Travaois Knauff (GP)

Jr.

DB

Grant Kinzer (Col)

Sr.

DB

Evan Weagraff (GP)

Sr.

All Purpose: Chance Marsh, Jr., Sunnyside Christian

IEL 5A offense

Po.

Name, School

Yr.

RB

Joe Vang (CdA)

Sr.

RB

Braden Vaughan (PF)

Jr.

WR

Alexander Light (Lew)

Sr.

WR

Riley Way (Lew)

Sr.

WR

Joe Naccarato (CdA)

Sr.

WR

Cole Ramseyer (CdA)

Jr.

WR

Jayden Gering (PF)

Sr.

OL

Seth Yost (LC)

Sr.

OL

Dustin McLean (Lew)

Sr.

OL

Wyatt Baldwin (Lew)

Sr.

OL

Mike McIntire (CdA)

Sr.

OL

Isaiah Skinner (CdA)

Sr.

MVP: Colton Richardson, QB, Sr., Lewiston

Offensive MVP: Colson Yankoff, QB, Jr., Coeur d’Alene

IEL 5A defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Gaige Howard (CdA)

Sr.

DL

Alex Marshall (CdA)

Sr.

DL

Alex Weldy (Lew)

Sr.

DL

Justin Chase (Lew)

Sr.

DL

Bradley Noeson (PF)

Sr.

DL

Nate DeGraw (PF)

Sr.

LB

Chase Moyer (LC)

Sr.

LB

Lane Grant (Lew)

Sr.

LB

Zachary Moore (Lew)

Sr.

LB

Caleb Beggerly (CdA)

Jr.

DB

Troy Ahlers (Lew)

Sr.

DB

Cameron McKeown (PF)

Sr.

DB

Sam Matheson (CdA)

Jr.

DB

Kyler Prendergast (CdA)

Jr.

Defensive MVP: Jackson Sumner, Sr., Coeur d’Alene

Coach of the Year: Shawn Nilsson, Lewiston

Co-newcomers: Nate Buer, Jr., Post Falls; Grant Clark, Jr., Lake City

IEL 4A offense

Po.

Name, School

Yr.

QB

Robbie Johnson (Spt)

Jr.

RB

Levi Irish (Spt)

Sr.

RB

Jake Kiblen (Mos)

Jr.

TE

Jared Cysewski (Lak)

Sr.

WR

Andrew Neilson (Lak)

Sr.

WR

Taren McLaughlin (Spt)

Sr.

OL

Jack Peed (Lak)

Jr.

OL

Adam Wallace (Mos)

Jr.

OL

Bradley Allen (Lak)

Jr.

OL

Pat Coulter (Mos)

Jr.

OL

Tanner Newton (Mos)

Jr.

MVP: Owen Dickens, Sr., Lakeland

Offensive MVP: Wyatt Gatten, Jr., Lakeland

Offensive Skill Player: Brycen Bennett, Sr., Moscow

Offensive Lineman: Andrew Grieff, Sr., Sandpoint

IEA 4A defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Brock Browning (Spt)

Sr.

DL

Jordan Plonka (Lak)

Sr.

DL

Hayden Emerson (Spt)

So.

DL

Nate Davis (Mos)

Sr.

DL

Drew Zaken (Lak)

Sr.

LB

Peton Cox (Spt)

So.

LB

Jared McDaniel (Lak)

Sr.

DB

Clayton Fournier (Spt)

Sr.

DB

Nick Holland (Spt)

Sr.

DB

Nathan Johnson (Lak)

Jr.

DB

Ryan Pote (Lak)

Sr.

Defensive MVP: Walker Jacobson, Sr., Sandpoint

Defensive Skill Player: Josh Brandt, Jr., Lakeland

Defensive Lineman: Zach Alamillo, Sr., Sandpoint

Coach of the Year: Tim Kiefer, Lakeland

IML offense

Po.

Name, School

Yr.

QB

Brandon Hausladen (Tim)

Sr.

QB

Anthony Storro (PR)

Sr.

RB

Caleb Munson (Tim)

Sr.

RB

Nick Sabin (BF)

Sr.

RB

Tommy Anselmo (PR)

Sr.

TE

Collin Dietrick (PR)

Sr.

WR

Ryan Stevens (Tim)

Sr.

WR

Isaac Lavala (BF)

Sr.

OL

Clayton Rundgren (Tim)

Sr.

OL

Ethan Erickson (BF)

Sr.

OL

Josh Coombes (PR)

Sr.

OL

Sammy Hernandez (PR)

Sr.

OL

Kaleb Johnson (Kel)

Sr.

MVP: Brandon Hausladen, Timberlake

Offensive MVP: Anthony Storro, Priest River

Lineman of the Year: Ethan Erickson, Bonners Ferry; Clayton Rundgren, Timberlake

Second Team: Zach Craven (Tim), Reese Shaffer (TL), Ronnie Craig (BF), Carson Umphenour (BF), Kendall Stone (BF), Derrick Melton (PR), Dylan Patterson (PR), Austin Bartley (Kel), Damien Spencer (Kel), Bailey Houston (Tim), Caleb Blancher (PR), Ryan Morgan (Kel), Quintin Kimberling (Kel), Chris Jennings (Kel), Griffen Zagelow (Tim), Robbie Anselmo (PR), Jacob Hammerberg (Kel), Ethan Keele (Kel), Griffen Foote (Tim), Caleb Stockton (BF), Cody Bentley (Tim), Brandon Hausladen (Tim).

IML defense

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

DL

Zach Craven (Tim)

Sr.

DL

Payton Albrecht (BF)

Sr.

DL

Josh Coombes (PR)

Sr.

DL

Jacob Hammerberg (Kel)

Jr.

LB

Will McClemore (Tim)

Sr.

LB

Matt Varelman (BF)

Sr.

LB

Tommy Anselmo (PR)

Sr.

LB

Ryan Morgan (Kel)

Jr.

DB

Brandon Hausladen (Tim)

Sr.

DB

Ryan Stevens (Tim)

Sr.

DB

Evan Wasmer (BF)

Sr.

DB

Anthony Storro (PR)

Sr.

KR

Bailey Houston (Tim)

Sr.

D-MVP: Tommy Anselmo, Priest River

Coach of the Year: Shane Douglas, Priest River

Second Team: Clayton Rundgren (Tim), Griffen Foote (Tim), Chris Sabin (BF), Derrick Melton (PR), Sammy Hernandez (PR), Collin Dietrick (PR), Weston Stevenson (Kel), Caleb Munson (Tim), Anthony Minor (BF), Christian Dowell (BF), Noah Jamison (PR), Caleb Blancher (PR), Anthony Noto (Kel), Chris Jennings (Kel), Wolfgang Beier (Kel), Quintin Kimberling (Kel), Griffen Zagelow (Tim), Anthony Storro (PR).

Cross country

GSL boys

Amir Ado

Ferris

Jacob Christner

NC

Hayden Dressel

MtS

Ryan Kline

CV

Turlan Morlan

G-Prep

Gabe Romney

CV

Spencer Swaim

LC

Markus Taylor

NC

Evan Peters

CV

Hank Knight

NC

Michael Hoyt

MtS

Second Team: Zak Kindl (LC), Mohamed Ahmed (NC), Todd Bloom (Fer), Ash Ruff (NC), Joe Hawkins (UHi), Alek Kvokov (Mea), Kris Braunberger (GP), Ben Miller (NC).

Honorable Mention: Wilson Ladd (Fer), Patrick Korus (LC), Jacob Stripe (Fer), Sheamus Mahoney (CV), Carter Ledwith (LC), Joey Nicholls (CV).

GSL girls

Kearan Nelson

CV

Katie Thronson

LC

Erinn Hill

NC

Mia Hill

NC

Abby Smith

LC

Claire Dingus

UHI

Rebecca Lehman

UHI

Hannah Barone

Mea

Jenna Rogers

Mea

Shawnee Konrad

MtS

Second Team: Leah Carney (GP), Anna Fomin (CV), Gabrielle Ford (CV), Natalie Schwartzenberger (GP), Marie Taylor (NC), Kenzie Gaiines (LC), Hannah Tomeo (Mea).

Honorable Mention: Madeline Pincock (LC), Olivia Sine (CV), Anna Pecha (CV), Erica Pecha (CV), Emily Armstron (LC), Olivia Rabin (LC), Sidney Brieher (Mea), Makayla Lewis (Mea), Anna Chapel (MtS).

GNL boys

Jacob Nicholson, MVP

WV

Tim Pendry

Pullman

Matthew Christianson

Cheney

Eliason Kabasenche

Pullman

Roman Romanyuk

Pullman

Drake Johnson

Cheney

Cody Skay

WV

Second Team: Sebastian Lewis (Pul), Bas Holland (Che), Hunter Reynolds (EV), Will Sharp (EV), Mason Best (Cla), Giovanni Raskell (WV), Michael Quindlen (WV).

Coach of the Year: Jodi Winchell, Pullman

GNL girls

Elyria Kabasenche, MVP

Pullman

Jenna Herzog

Pullman

Madeline Walker

Pullman

Hannah Spakousky

Cheney

Annika Esvelt

WV

Charity Cordova

Pullman

Mikayla Davis

WV

Second Team: Emma Garza (WV), Sydney Stone (WV), Rayn Hayatt (Pul), Lexi Brooks (Che), Brette Draper (Che), Jolene Whitley (Che), Megan Habegger (Che).

Co-coaches of the Year: Ty Brown, West Valley; John Moir, West Valley

NEA boys

Ben Shaw

Riv

Mason Williams

ML

Cody Bullum

DP

Tyler Pena

ML

Cody Westerman

DP

Grant Avila

DP

Troy Traeger

Lak

Second Team: Tanner Henry (ML). Brandon McCoy (ML), Nathan Pratt (Riv), Conner Black (Fre), Tanner Supanchick (Riv), Jordan Zeik (DP), Trent Baun (Col)

Coach of the Year: Dean Fischer, Colville

NEA girls

Libby Michael

DP

Lizzy Shaw

Riv

Morgan Hall

Col

Moriah Duenich

DP

Alice Burchett

Riv

Elsa Longhurst

Fre

Alaina Stone

Col

Second Team: Riley Olmstead (ML), Becky George (DP), Sam Rood (Riv), Hallie Jensen (Lak), Alyssa Zimmerman (Fre), Melia Braun (Lak), Mariah pena (ML).

Coach of the Year: Dean Fischer, Colville.

District 1 boys

Landon Chang, MVP

CdA Charter

Landon Davis

Tim

Cole Dillon

Spt

Carter Gordon

LC

Chad Humphreys

CdA

Finan Lund-Anderson

Spt

Brayden Menti

Tim

Karson Peach

CdA

Gabe McCombs

CdA

Jake Shoup

CdA Charter

District 1 girls

Katherine Kaul

SP

Dana Beaty

SP

Niah Brass

SP

Ida Mae Brooks

PF

Rylee Brown

CdA

Caitlin Conway

CdA

Hannah Davidson

SP

Abigail Gorton

BF

Abigail Peightal

Tim

Sydney Shanahan

PF

Brooklyn Shell

CdA

Jordan Young

BF

Rainey Woodward

SP

Soccer

GSL girls

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

GK

A.J. Crooks (CV)

So.

D

Alyssa Molina (CV)

So.

D

Jackie Brown (LC)

Jr.

D

Ollie Branson (G-Prep)

Jr.

MF

Darby Doyle (G-Prep)

Sr.

MF

Kelsey Crosby (UHi)

So.

MF

Kaitlyn LaBrosse (CV)

So.

MF

Kaylyn Thompson (Mea)

Sr.

F

Julia Adair (UHi)

Sr.

F

Maggie Ames (CV)

So.

F

Katie Greene (Mea)

Sr.

Second Team: Zoe Boleneus (GP), Emma Morse (Mea), Amanda Gerard (UHi), KayDee Fisher (Fer), Payton Stiles (MtS), Alexis Murphy (Fer), Camryn Gardner (LC), Chelsea Le (GP), Bekah Reason (LC), Hannah Plank (GP), Sydney Clements (Fer).

Honorable Mention: Chrissy Fitzgerald (Fer), Emily Hahn (MtS), Taylor Kenney (LC), Olivia Lauffer (GP), Madison Dershem (NC), Anna Hilbert (CV), Alli Schoultz (LC), Myah Long (Fer), Cheris Brown (Mea), Grace Ellis (LC), Kaelyn Barnes (CV),

Co-DEFENSIVE MVP: Mia Padon, G-Prep, Sr and Katie Anderson, Mead, Sr

OFFENSIVE MVP: Claire Neder, Mead, Sr

Coach of the Year: Kevin Houston, Mead

GNL girls

Name, School

Yr.

Chloe Gellhaus (EV)

So.

Charity Yount (EV)

So.

Shannon Frucci (EV)

Sr.

Taryn Baxter (EV)

So.

Kari Bromley (EV)

Sr.

Taylen Wohl (Cla)

Jr.

Makinzie Packwood (Cla)

Jr.

Riley Denton (Cla)

Sr.

Lelie Holland (Che)

Jr.

Jocelyn Gross (Pul)

So.

Sierra Robinson (Pul)

Jr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Shannon Frucci, East Valley

Defensive Player of the Year: Kari Bromley, East Valley

Coach of the Year: Gabe Escobar, East Valley

Second Team: Micaela Verdal (EV), Elle Burland (EV), Sharp (Cla), Hoffman (Cla), Estrellado (Che), Teeters (Che), Eaton (Che), Rowley (Che), Koker (WV), McConnell (WV), Fitzpatrick (WV), Tingstad (Pul).

NEA girls

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

D

Jaxyn Farmen (ML)

So.

D

Cassidy Crosswhite (Fre)

Sr.

D

Isabelle Miller (Fre)

Jr.

D

Rylee Thomas (Lak)

So.

D

Kacie Rainer (Col)

Sr.

MF

Brynn Van Orden (Fre)

So.

MF

Lexi Torok (Lak)

Fr.

MF

Hannah Mitchell (Lak)

Sr.

MF

Tayler Moug (Riv)

Sr.

MF

Jessie Thomas (DP)

So.

F

Courtney Stark (DP)

Sr.

F

Alyssa Figy (Lak)

Jr.

F

Makayla Geiger (ML)

Jr.

F

Kirsten Stickney (Col)

Jr.

GK

Taylor Cannon (ML)

Jr.

Offensive MVP: Emmy Moore, So., Deer Park

Defensive MVP: Lily Pierce, So., Deer Park

Coach of the Year: Zane Higgins, Medical Lake

IEL 5A boys

Name, School

Yr.

Dempsey Brewer (CdA)

So.

Travis Swallow (LC)

Sr.

Diego Esquivel (PF)

Jr.

Jason Lukes (CdA)

So.

Damon Gilmore (PF)

Sr.

Dakota Curtis (LC)

Jr.

Nick Morris (PF)

Jr.

Justin Kofmehl (CdA)

Sr.

Gabe Nazemi (CdA)

So.

Bailey Massender (PF)

Jr.

Beau Chandler (LC)

Sr.

Overall MVP: Austin Garitone, Sr., Coeur d’Alene

Offensive MVP: Travis Swallow, Sr., Lake City

Defensive MVP: Jason Lukes, So., Coeur d’Alene

Coach of the Year: Jeff Lake, Coeur d’Alene

Goalie of the Year: Brandon Mooers, Sr., Lewiston

Newcomer of the Year: McKie Gregory, Fr., Post Falls

IEL 5A girls

Name, School

Yr.

Bridget Rieken (LC)

So.

Demi Randall (Lew)

Jr.

Rickie Colosimo (PF)

Jr.

Madison Haas (Lew)

Jr.

Caitlin Barber (LC)

Sr.

Maggie Vietri (CdA)

Sr.

Larissa Bailey (LC)

Jr.

Rachel Brendis (CdA)

Sr.

Erika Skindlov (CdA)

So.

Abigal Gennett (PF)

Jr.

Kiah Morton (CdA)

So.

Overall MVP: Havana Johnson, Sr., Lake City

Offensive MVP: Demi Randall, Jr., Lewiston

Defensive MVP: Bridget Rieken, So., Lake City

Coach of the Year: Andy Vredenburg, Coeur d’Alene

Goalie of the Year: Kaysha Bailey, Sr., Lewiston

Newcomer of the Year: Madyson Smith, Fr., Lake City

IEL 4A boys

Name, School

Yr.

Mitch Rust (Spt)

Sr.

Jack Rinck (Spt)

Sr.

Charlie Crane (Spt)

Sr.

Amos Crossingham (Spt)

Sr.

Dad McDevitt (Lak)

Jr.

Cody Callahan (Lak)

Sr.

Brandon Barber (Lak)

Sr.

Nick Boudrea (Mos)

Sr.

Joe Ewers (Mos)

Sr.

Cooper Stephens (Mos)

Jr.

Overall MVP: Dawson Mulder, Sr., Sandpoint

Offensive MVP: Amos Crossingham, Sr., Sandpoint

Defensive MVP: Nick Boudreau, Sr., Moscow

Coach of the Year: Richard Gayler, Moscow

Goalie of the Year: Cullen Burke, Sr., Moscow

Newcomer of the Year: Jack Alexander, Sr., Moscow

IEL 4A girls

Name, School

Yr.

Harley Hendry (Lak)

Sr.

Sofi Schnepf (Lak)

Jr.

Taylor Ward (Spt)

Sr.

Yeo Yarnell (Spt)

So.

Kenna Frantzich (Lak)

Sr.

Jezza Hutto (Spt)

So.

Thea Marshall (Lak)

Sr.

Hadley Marshall (Spt)

Jr.

Casey Shaha (Spt)

Jr.

Hannah Broyles (Mos)

So.

Overall MVP: Riley Walkington, So., Sandpoint

Offensive MVP: Harley Hendry, Sr., Lakeland

Defensive MVP: Taylor Ward, Sr., Sandpoint

Coach of the Year: Conor Baranski, Sandpoint

Goalie of the Year: Morgan Bixenstein, Sr., Lakeland

Newcomer of the Year: Darby McDevitt, Fr., Lakeland

IML boys

Name, School

Ethan Wilson (BF)

Mason McGinnis (BF)

Anthony Shutes (BF)

Cody Bentley (Tim)

Dashiell Tayler (Oro)

Granger Arnsberg (Oro)

Gage Mitchell (SM)

Diego Papetti (SM)

Kolby Moore (SM)

Cody Pelton (PR)

Clay Pelton (PR)

IML girls

Name, School

Natasha Webster (BF)

Grace Coughlin (BF)

Keelie Lawler (Tim)

Allison Kirby (Tim)

Shelby Starr (Tim)

Natalie Goetz (CdA Charter)

Brooklyn Cunningham (CdA Charter)

Elizabeth Lehosit (CdA Charter)

Cece McAfee (CdA Charter)

Sage Bryant (Kel)

McKenzie Spielman (Kel)

Avery Lynn Summers (PR)

NE 2B boys

Mitchell Ward (StG), Jr.

Caelen Angell (StG), Sr.

Oscar Angell (StG), Fr.

Isaac Ramsey (NWC), Sr.

Connor Cremers (StG), Jr.

Cade Peplinski (StG), Jr.

Layne Kloetsch (NWC), Sr.

Noah Halliburton-Link (StG), Jr.

Michael Schlotfeldt (NWC), Sr.

Sammy Niven (StG), Sr.

Garrett Muncey (NWC), Sr.

Honorable Mention: Harris Bosma, Jr. (NC), Alex Poppel, Sr. (StG), Carson Bowman, Jr. (NC).

MVP: Mitchell Ward, Jr., St. George’s

Goalkeeper of the Year: Noah Galow, Fr., St. George’s

NE 2B girls

Lydia Bergquist (StG)

Elie Frey (NC)

Maddy Christiansen (StG)

Cambrie Rickard (StG)

Mary Neder (StG)

Darby Soliday (Dav)

Tessa Cook (NC)

Maddison Abbott (Dav)

Tessa Cox (NC)

Natalie Smith (NC)

Alison Day (StG)

Sydney Abbott (Dav)

MVP: Lydia Bergquist, St. George’s

Goalkeeper of the Year: Lainy Jacobsen, Davenport

Co-Coaches of the Year: Monty Soliday, Davenport, Mark Rickard, St. George’s

Volleyball

GSL

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

RS/S

Josie Walser (SP)

Sr.

OH

Miahna Waters (MtS)

Jr.

RS/OH

Maddie West (G-Prep)

Sr.

OH

Sydney Johnson (CV)

Sr.

OH

Amanda Chan (Mea)

Sr.

OH

Summer Reid (Fer)

Sr.

S/RS

Lindsey Russell (Mea)

Jr.

MB

Paige Wollan (CV)

Jr.

S

Emily Zink (G-Prep)

Sr.

Co-MVPs: Maddie Lee, Jr., Mead, Rachael Schlect, Jr., University

Coach of the Year: Dave Whitehead, Mt. Spokane

Second Team: Annika Briggs, Jr., OH (Fer), Kate Budig, Jr., OH (G-Prep), Sarah Absalonson, Sr., S (Mea), Hailee Etter, Sr., MB (SP), Amanda Reed, So., M/OH (LC), Svetlana Yuryev, Sr., L (Rog), Marisa Castillo, Sr., L (NC), Akon Aleu, Jr., RS (Rog), Ryley Siclair, Sr., MB (MtS), Kristah Tiffany, Fr., OH (Uni), Ellie Rivard, Sr., MB (G-Prep).

GNL

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

MB

KD Skillingstad (Che)

Sr.

OH

Rylie Pease (Che)

Jr.

OH

Kelsey Nestegard (Pull)

Sr.

OH

Payton Walker (Pull)

Sr.

OH

Taylor Gould (Che)

Sr.

MB

Abbi Auer (Cla)

Sr.

MVP: Peyton Stark, Jr., S, Cheney

Coach of the Year: Heather Zorrozua, Cheney

Second Team: Ally Jones, SR., L (Che), Rishel Hartshorn, Jr., OH (EV), Eva Millan, So., OH (Cla), Jaylynn Buehler, Jr., S (WV), Hailey Ghigleri, Sr., L (Pull), Taylor Sellers, Sr., RT (EV), Molly Eggleston, Sr., S (Cla).

NEA

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

OH

Hayley Damon (Fre)

Sr.

S/OH

Ailsa Hansen (Lak)

Jr.

L

Hanna Hansen (Fre)

Jr.

MB

Joelle Mahowald (Lak)

Sr.

S

Olivia Mikkelsen (Lak)

So.

MB

Keeley Morrison (Lak)

Jr.

OH

Taylor Tarble (DP)

Jr.

MVP: Lexi Mikkelsen, Jr., OH, Lakeside

Coaches of the Year: Eva Jansen, Freeman, Jack Wood, Deer Park

Second Team: Rachel Arnzen, Sr., MB (Fre), Tina Carlson, Sr., S (DP), Kaitlyn Mataya, Sr., L (DP), Kaitlyn Petrey, Jr., OH (Col), Kora Pitts, Jr., S (Col), Jaelynn Skok, Jr., L (Che).

NE 2B North

Bee Elliott (WC)

Karlee Maioho (WC)

Paris Duncan (NC)

Emma Johnson (Dav)

Grace Lilje (Dav)

Emma Sweatman (NC)

Paige Dawson (NC)

Nicole Coppersmith (Dav)

Samantha Wheeler (WC)

Ivy Halverson (Dav)

MVP: Jesse Reed, Wilbur-Creston

NE 2B South

Christine Denny (Lib)

Savannah Wolters (Lib)

Piper Cai (Col)

Tessa Jantz (LRS)

Taylor Garcia (Col)

Abbie Miller (Col)

Kamille Langford (Rea)

Kylie Kackman (Col)

Johanna Stolle (Col)

MVPs: Carmen Gfeller, Colfax; Abby Karlis, Liberty

SE 1B

Name, School

Yr.

Jacey Johnson (Oak)

Sr.

Lindsey Lindgren (Oak)

Sr.

Kacey Halbert (Pom)

Sr.

Kendyl Druffel (Col)

Sr.

Sydney Smith (Pom)

So.

Logan Reed (Oak)

So.

Jazzmyn Gordon (LWK)

Jr.

Emily Schultheis (Col)

So.

Jadyn Corder (SJE)

Jr.

Jordyn Moehrle (Col)

So.

Nicole Harder(LWK)

Sr.

Hunter Hollingsworth (SJE)

Sr.

Honorable Mention: Deana Caruso, So. (Pom), Ariel Sandau, Jr. (Wai), Abby Grudzinski, Sr. (Tou), Brooklyn Henley, So. (Oak), Maddy Shrope, Jr. (Oak).

NE 1B

Braiden Gonzales (ACH)

Gabi Issak (ACH)

Maddie Murray (ACH)

Ashtyn Baribault (Nor)

Hailey Young (Nor)

Shelbey Watkins (OH)

Zoe Clark (OH)

Corbin Silva (Rep)

Ericka Ricard (Rep)

Carlie Rittell (Rep)

Whitney Dawson (Sel)

Jenna Couch (Sel)

Lexy Ellsworth (Sel)

Kaleen Pope (VC)

Kendra Pope (VC)

MVP: Berlyn Hunt, Almira/Coulee-Hartline

Coach of the Year: Katie Walsh, Almira/Coulee-Hartline

Honorable Mention: Tameka Tatsey (Inc), Summer Jones (Rep), Kailee Rittel (Rep), Christian Carden-Flett (Wel).

Slowpitch

GSL

Pos.

Name, School

P

Delaney Plumb (LC)

P

Hannah Click (Uni)

C

Jacinta Buckley (LC)

Inf

Macie Reynolds (CV)

Inf

Gracie Olson (Rog)

Inf

Kirsten Anstrom (Uni)

Inf

Makayla Marshall (Uni)

Inf

Mikaylie King (Mea)

Inf

Ashley Hammond (Mea)

OF

Jadyn Raley-Jones (GP)

OF

Shannon Payne (Mea)

OF

Meredith Clark (Mea)

OF

Jaeylin Snyder (Rog)

OF

Emily Stannard (Uni)

OF

Jesse Dupuis (MtS)

EP

Gracie Cunneely (GP)

U

Gracee Dwyer (Uni)

U

Peyton Cushner (Mea)

MVP: Natasha Nelson, University

Coach of the Year: Cris Coffield, Rogers

Second Team: Ciara Harding, P (Mea), Melissa Gray, P (Rog), Sarah Tweedy, C (GP), Kindel Moe, Inf (CV), Makenzie Funk, Inf (MtS), Macey Finch, Inf (Rog), Maddy DeMavco, Inf (GP), Brianna Hecker, Inf (Uni), Jaya Allen, Inf (SP), Cali Carlson, OF (CV), Jordan Schneidermiller, OF (CV), Taylor John, OF (LC), Chrissy Creson, OF (Rog), Sierra Apodaca, OF (Uni), JulieAnn Young, OF (GP), Lexie Mower, EP (CV), Meghan Keenan, U (SP).

IEL 5A

Name, School

Yr.

Allison Munday (PF)

Jr.

Ali Williams (CdA)

Sr.

Ashley Kaufman (LC)

So.

Meg Woods (Lew)

Sr.

Kelly Horning (CdA)

So.

Kendyll Kinzer (Lew)

So.

MVP: Klaire Mitchel, So., Lake City

Defensive Player of the Year: Hannah Lieu, Sr., Lewiston

Coach of the Year: Jenna Leggat, Lake City

IEL 4A

Name, School

Yr.

Mattison Cope (Lak)

Jr.

Laney Search (Spt)

Sr.

Gracey Meyer (Mos)

Jr.

Grace Kirscher (Spt)

Jr.

Ashley Murphy (Mos)

Jr.

Grace Hicks (Spt)

So.

MVP: Kayla Neumann, Sr., Sandpoint

Defensive Player of the Year: Cheyenne Nicholson, Sr., Sandpoint

Coach of the Year: Erin Roos, Sandpoint

CIL

Kelsey Auer (StM)

Shay Kuykendall (Oro)

Devyn Wilson (StM)

Hailey Erbst (Oro)

Kaylee Auer (StM)

Maicee Connor (Gra)

McKenzie Kennedy (Gra)

MVP: Kelsey Auer, St. Maries

NSL

Kaili Gentry (Koo)

Madison Napierala (Koo)

Rachael Riley (Koo)

Brook Larson (Koo)

Michaela LaFountaine (Koo)

Paxton Dotson (Koo)

Sarah Daman (Lak)

Te’a Lambert (Lak)

Andie Auger (Mul)

Yazmin Galloway (Mul)

Maryssa Hogamier (Wal)

Destiny Angle (Wal)

Brooke Stevens (CF)

Lillian Rhea (Lak)

MVP: Lillian Rhea, Lakeside