Full schedules & scores

Spring sports all-league lists

Track and field

GSL boys

3200: Johnny Cooney (Gonzaga Prep) 12

400R: Mead (Bryan Anderson, Joseph Heitman, Bailey Heibert, Samson Brown)

100: Khalil Winfrey (Rogers) 12

200: Khalil Winfrey (Rogers) 12

400: JJ Curry (Rogers) 12

800: Isaac Barville (U-Hi) 12

1600: Justin Janke (NC) 12

110H: Nick Johnson (Gonzaga Prep) 12

300H: Joseph Heitman (Mead) 10

1600R: Rogers (Khalil Winfrey, JJ Curry, Eli Richardson, Roberto Lopez

Discus: Dillon Lionello (Mt. Spokane) 11

Pole Vault: Kaleb Taylor (G-Prep) 12

Long Jump: Jacob White (Mt. Spokane) 10

Shot Put: Kirk Unland (Ferris) 12

Javelin: Jacob Barnes (Mt. Spokane) 12

High Jump: Jakobe Ford (Shadle) 11

Triple Jump: Jakobe Ford (Shadle) 11

Second team

3200: Justin Janke (North Central) 12; 400R: Central Valley (Taylor Caudil, Jaydon Russ, Brooks Johnson, Ben Craig); 100: Samson Brown (Mead) 12; 200: JJ Curry (Rogers) 12; 400: Nathan Koch (Mt. Spokane) 12; 800: Amir Ado (Ferris) 11; 1600: Roberto Lopez (Rogers) 12; 110H: Bryan Anderson (Mead) 12; 300H: Bryan Anderson (Mead) 12; 1600R: Mt. Spokane (Jacob Adams, Isaac Adams, Jacob White, Spencer Barrera); Discus: Kirk Unland (Ferris) 12; Pole Vault: Cade Neumann (Mt Spokane) 11; Long Jump: Joseph Heitman (Mead) 10; Shot Put: Eli Richardson (Rogers) 12: Javelin: Josh Farr (Mead) 10; High Jump: Christian Muglia (NC) 12; Triple Jump: Shamrock Campbell (Ferris) 10

GSL girls

3200: Katie Thronson, Lewis and Clark, 10

400R: LC (Grace Ellis, Emily Greene, Isabella Millsap, Anna Rodgers)

100: Anna Rodgers, Lewis and Clark, 10

200: Katie Hawkins, Central Valley, 10

400: Anna Fomin, Central Valley, 11

800: Briegan Bester, Central Valley, 11

1600: Micaela Kostecka, Mt Spokane, 12

100H: Zella Conley, Mead, 10

300H: Zella Conley, Mead, 10

800R: CV (Ahna Duggan, Katie Hawkins, Hayden McAuliff, Anna Fomin)

1600R: CV (Anna Fomin, Katie Hawkins, Anna Pecha, Briegan Bester)

Shot Put: Hailey Leeking, NC, 10

Javelin: Liz Gaffney, Mead, 11

Long Jump: Anna Rodgers, LC, 10

Discus: Delaney Warren, Mt Spo, 11

High Jump: Amanda Chan, Mead, 11

Pole Vault: Olivia Stockman, CV, 11

Triple Jump: Isobella Jones, Ferris, 12

Second team

3200: Kearan Nelson, CV, 11; 400R: CV (Ahna Duggan, Katie Hawkins, Hayden McAuliff, Molly McCormick); 100: Isabella Millsap, LC, 11; 200: Anna Fomin, CV, 11; 400: Anna Pecha, CV, 10; 800: Claire Dingus, U-Hi, 10; 1600: Briegan Bester, CV, 12; 100H: Brielle Crump, CV, 12; 300H: Brielle Crump, CV, 12; 800R: LC (Maggie Ray, Maya Lebar, Isabella Millsap, Emily Greene); 1600R: Ferris (Lexi Caniglia, Liza Davis, Kaliyah Wozny, Mckenna Cutler); Shot put: Tia Clemenson, U-Hi, 12; Javelin: Koreejo Kinder, Mead, 12; Long jump: Lacie Hull, CV, 10; Discus: Hailey Leeking, NC, 10; High jump: Hailey Christopher, CV, 10; Pole Vault: Shawnee Konrad, Mt Spo, 11; Triple Jump: Madi VonBrethorst, Ferris, 10.

GSL wheelchair

100: Michael Hoyt, Mt Spokane, 11

400: Michael Hoyt, Mt Spokane, 11

800: Michael Hoyt, Mt Spokane, 11

1600: Michael Hoyt, Mt Spokane, 11

Discus: Nathaniel Strebel, U-Hi, 10

niversity High

100 Ambulatory: Magin Zane, Mead, 12

200 Ambulatory: Magin Zane, Mead, 12

GNL boys

110H: Joe Tingstad (Pullman) 11

100: Zechariah Herford (West Valley) 12

1600: Jacob Nicholson (West Valley) 11

400R: West Valley

400: Trey Lopes (Pullman) 11

300H: Joe Tingstad (Pullman) 11

800: Nathan Chapman (East Valley) 11

200: Charles Johnson (Cheney) 10

3200: Jacob Nicholson (West Valley) 11

1600R: West Valley

Discus: Tyler Skogen (East Valley) 12

Shotput: Quintin Stansbury (West Valley) 11

Javelin: Dylan Farnham (West Valley) 11

High Jump: Jabriel Davis (West Valley) 10

Pole Vault: Kameron Kinkade (Pullman) 10

Long Jump: Gaige Felix (Cheney) 12

Triple Jump: Jared Hathaway (East Valley) 9

Second team

110H: Declan Weingart (Pullman) 11; 100: Charles Johnson (Cheney) 10; 1600: Drake Johnson (Cheney) 11; 400R: Cheney; 400: Nikolas Young (East Valley) 11; 300H: Isaac Lamb (East Valley) 12; 800: Aron James (Pullman) 10; 200: Peyton Putney (Cheney) 10; 3200: Drake Johnson (Cheney) 11; 1600R: Cheney; Discus: Chase Reed (Cheney) 11; Shotput: Tyler Skogen (East Valley) 12; Javelin: TJ Newman (Pullman) 10; High Jump: Jett Sobotta (Clarkston) 11; Pole vault: Cole Sherwood (East Valley) 11; Long Jump: Griffen Mayfield (Pullman) 11; Triple jump: Gaige Felix (Cheney) 12.

Coach of the year: Vic Wallace, West Valley

GNL girls

800R: West Valley

3200: Brittany Aquino (East Valley) 12

100H: KD Skillingstad (Cheney) 11

100: Angel Nkwonta (Pullman) 12

1600: Brittany Aquino (East Valley) 12

400R: Cheney

400: Madeline Liberg (West Valley) 10

300H: KD Skillingstad (Cheney) 11

800: Elyria Kabasenche (Pullman) 10

200: Alsatta Bakana (Cheney) 10

1600R: West Valley

Discus: Mayyi Mahama (Pullman) 10

Shotput: Angel Nkwonta (Pullman) 12

Javelin: Rylie Pease (Cheney) 11

High Jump: Alsatta Bakana (Cheney) 10

Pole Vault: Zoe Lamb (Cheney) 10

Long Jump: Jordyn Rauer (West Valley) 12

Triple Jump: Jordyn Rauer (West Valley) 12

Second team

800R: Pullman; 3200: Hannah Spakousky (Cheney) 10; 100H: Tori Staniszewski (Pullman) 12; 100: Alsatta Bakana (Cheney) 10; 1600: Jenna Herzog (Pullman) 9; 400R: East Valley; 400: Olivia Lane (Clarkston) 12; 300H: Tori Staniszewski (Pullman) 12; 800: Ashley Meyer (West Valley) 12; 200: Taylor Sellers (East Valley) 11; 1600R: Cheney; Discus: Samantha Dale (East Valley) 11; Shotput: Rachel McGlothlen (West Valley) 12; Javelin: Anna Sharp (Clarkston) 10; High Jump: Kassidy Phillpot (East Valley) 9; Pole Vault: Makayla Miller (Cheney) 9; Long jump: Ally Jones (Cheney) 11; Triple Jump: Ally Jones (Cheney) 11.

Coach of the year: Shane Toy, East Valley

NEA Boys

Keyhon Ross, So., Medical Lake

Cody Bollum , Jr., Deer Park

Olijawan Smith, Jr., Medical Lake

Conner Krouse, Jr., Chewelah

Zach Annanie, So., Lakeside

Jared Timme, Sr., Deer Park

Jakob Larson, Fr., Colville

Mark Bryant, So., Riverside

Ben Shaw, So., Riverside

Ben Elliott, Sr., Colville

Jared Boswell, Jr., Deer Park

Kyle Graves, So., Deer Park

Kameron Strobel, Jr., Colville

Second Team

Dawson Lack, 12, Medical Lake; Tanner Supanchick, 10, Riverside; Ammon Hall, 12, Deer Park; Gunnar Swannack, 11, Lakeside; Conner O’Dea, 11, Deer Park; Zach Annanie, 10, Lakeside; Kasen Hunsaker, 09, Lakeside; Conner Black, 10, Freeman; Cody Westerman, 11, Deer Park; Riley Wilson, 11, Deer Park; Conner Krouse, 11, Chewelah; Kameron Strobell, 11, Colville; Noah Bagley , 11, Colville

NEA girls

Lexi Rolan, Jr., Medical Lake

Mikayla Shuler, Sr., Lakeside

Maggie Cobb, Jr., Chewelah

Kyrstan Miller, Jr., Chewelah

Lindsay Balkenbush, Fr., Freeman

Maggie Cobb, Jr., Chewelah

Hannah Mitchell, Jr., Lakeside

Moriah Duenich, Jr., Deer Park

AnnaBelle Schweiger , Jr., Freeman

Josie Cox, Jr., Colville

Samantha Blake, Sr., Lakeside

Second Team

Kaitlyn Mataya, 11, Medical Lake; Samantha Avila, 10, Deer Park; Becky George, 10, Deer Park; Hannah Watts, 9, Freeman; Ellie Laizure, 11, Lakeside; Allie Cherrington, 10, Lakeside; Julia Molina, 11, Deer Park; Libby Michael, 9, Deer Park; Lindsay Balkenbush, 9, Freeman; Josie Cox, 11, Colville; Olivia Mikkelsen, 9, Lakeside; Jaxyn Farmen, 9, Medical Lake

Softball

GSL

MVP: Jaya Allen, SP

Pitcher: Rachel Hawley, U-Hi; Kelsey Gumm, CV

Catcher: Leslie Jones, SP; Macie Reynolds, CV

Infield: Meghan Keenan, SP; Ashley Hammond, M; Jadeyn Cronn, MT. SPO; Makenzie Funk, MT. SPO; Gracee Dwyer, U-Hi; Kirsten Anstrom, U-Hi; Paula Pintler, NC

Outfield: Sierra Apodaca, U-Hi; Alex Surby, U-Hi; Shannon Payne, Mead; Jolene House, MT. SPO; Kaitlyn Scoble, SP

D.H.: Alex Horn, NC

Utility: Hannah Bell, MT. SPO

Coach of the year: Guy Perham, SP

Asst. Coach of the year: Scott Kine, SP

Second Team

Pitcher: Mikaylie King, Mead; Brooke Olson, NC. Catcher: Hannah Click, U-Hi; Kaylee Levien, NC. Infield: Makayla Marshall, U-Hi; Casey Kiourkas, NC; Caitlyn Fullmer, SP; Hannah Wampler, CV; Riley Thompson, CV; Harmony Bay, NC; Hannah Anderson, CV. Outfield: Allison Harvey, LC; Hailey Howard, U-Hi; Ciara Harding, Mead; Meredith Clark, Mead; Kyla Stern, Mt. Spo. Spo; Darrian Staab, GP. D.H.: Courtney Awbery, U-Hi. Utility: Macey Finch, Rogers.

NEA

McKensie Brittos, Lakeside, Sr.

Carlie Durgeloh, Deer Park, Sr.

Saelor Dvorak, Lakeside, So.

Payton Erickson, Deer Park, So.

Baylee Main, Colville, Sr.

Melanie Manning, Riverside, Sr.

Rylee Merritt, Colville, So.

Gracie Schauls, Colville, Jr.

Jaelynn Skok, Chewelah, So.

Rachel Stanfill, Medical Lake, Sr.

Taylor Wuestoff, Lakeside, Sr.Second team: Kaylynn Baker, Colville, 12; Hannah Brock, Freeman, 9; Claire Dormaier, Medical Lake, 12; Jamie Eide, Chewelah, 10; Hanna Hansen, Freeman, 10; Shayla Hartill, Chewelah, 12; Hayden Hartman, Colville, 11; Hailey Hostetter, Medical Lake, 11; Haley Kuk, Chewelah, 10; MacKenzie Matteson, Lakeside, 12; Brittany Thomas, Deer Park, 12; Sonia Vanisi, Deer Park, 12.

Coach of the year: Chuck Moffatt, Lakeside,

Offensive MVP: Hailey Lesser , Lakeside, 12

Defensive MVP: Payton Thomas, Lakeside, 12

Pitcher of the Year: Kylie Sweeney, Deer Park, 12

GNL

MVP: Ann Marie Petrino, Pullman, 12, OF, MVP

Jocelynn Taylor, West Valley, Jr., P

Desi Tennant, Pullman, Jr., P

Megan Aliverti, Clarkston, Sr., C

Trinity Moore, West Valley, Fr., 1B

Morgan Ulbright, West Valley, Sr., INF

Rebecca Wickard, Pullman, Sr., INF

Rachel Barsness, Cheney, Jr., INF

Mikayla Hill, Clarkston, Fr., INF

Abby Brake, East Valley, Fr., INF

Julie Mitchell, West Valley, So., OF

Kendall Brown, East Valley, Sr., OF

Meghan Krantz, Cheney, So., OF

Maddison Thompson, West Valley, Fr., U

Sarah Olson, Pullman, Sr., U

Georgia Robinson, East Valley, Jr., U

Second team: India Wells, West Valley, 9, P; Cheyanne Gleave, Cheney, 9, P; Elle Hildahl, West Valley, 10, C; Courtney Johnstone, Cheney, 12, 1B; Halley Ghigleri, Pullman, 11, INF; Jordyn Tiffany, West Valley, 12, INF; Maddie Kallsen, Cheney, 10, INF; Alisha Buffkin, West Valley, 12, OF; Lacey Gorman, East Valley, 11, OF; Courtney Hanson, Cheney, 9, OF; Miranda Davidson, Pullman, 12, OF; Courtney Johnstone, Cheney, 12, U; Kelsie Sinclair, West Valley, 10, U.

Coach of the Year: West Valley, Paul Cooley.

Northeast 2B

First Team

Olivia Beardslee, Kettle Falls, IF

Kendall Elliott, Kettle Falls, Pitcher

Alexys Tibbetts, NWC, SS

Lindsey Lindgren, Colfax, Catcher

Amree Tibbetts, NWC, Catcher

Theresa Ditiuri, Mary Walker, Catcher

Abbie Miller, Colfax, SS/P

Elish Smith Mary Walker, SS/P

Makayla Hall, Kettle Falls, IF/OF

Mattea Nelson, NWC, Pitcher

Coach of the Year: Renee Stewart, NWC

Second Team: Elie Frey, NWC, CF; Cheyanne Stokes, Colfax , 2B; Amber Starzman, Wilbur-Creston, SS; Emily Kinney, Lind-Ritzville, 3B; Jordan Rabe, NWC, 1B; Barbra Elliott, Wilbur-Creston, 3B; Sara Frost, Tekoa-Rosalia, Catcher; Sydney Zeiler, Davenport, Pitcher; Roxanne Allenbach, Colfax, 3B

Northeast 1B

MVP: Brianna Balcom, Cusick

ACH, Tiffany Boutain, P/SS

ACH, Kenadee Loomis, C

ACH, Kami Stone, 2B

Columbia-Inchelium, Khaila Swan, P

Curlew, Annaliese Fanning, C

Curlew, Taya Snow, 3B

Cusick, Brianna Balcom, P/C

Cusick, Reigan Allen, C

Cusick, Rylee Brown, 3B

Northport, Hailey Young, P

Northport, Ashtyn Baribault, SS

Selkirk, Jenna Couch , SS

Selkirk, Lexy Ellsworth, C

Coach of the year: Mike Mondich, Selkirk

Southeast 1B

Rachel Meyer, Sr., Colton

Emma Schulties, JR, Colton

Mary Ann Jacobs, SR, Colton

Daylinn Smith, Jr., Colton

Bella Loera, SR, Liberty Christian

Melody Bush, JR, Liberty Christian

Katie Steele, SO, Liberty Christian

Toni Cloud, SR, Pomeroy

Esthe Schuh, SR, Pomeroy

Kacey Halbert , So, Pomeroy

Sierra McKeown, SR, Touchet

Jennifer Aceves, SR , Touchet

Southeast 2B

Hunter Macy, Sr., Asotin

Macy Mullins, Fr., Asotin

Madison Mings, Sr., Dayton

Hannah Becker, So., Dayton

Zach Leahy, Jr., DeSales

Teresa Acock, Sr., DeSales

Nicole Hamada, Sr., DeSales

Kaylee Brown, Jr., DeSales

Maddy Thomas, So., DeSales

Bailey Adams, Sr., Prescott (Waitsburg)

Chole Pearson, So., Prescott (Waitsburg)

Maddy Brander, So., Tri Cities Prep

Danika Whittset, Sr., Tri Cities Prep

Northeast 2B

MVP: Mattea Nelson, Jr., NWC

First team

Eilish Smith, Sr., MW

Makayla Hall, Sr., Kettle Falls

Abbie Miller, So., Colfax

Theresa Ditiuri, Sr., MW

Amree Tibbetts, Fr., NWC

Lindsey Lindgren, Jr., Colfax

Alexys Tibbetts, Sr., NWC

Kendall Elliott, Jr., Kettle Falls

Olivia Beardslee, Sr., Kettle Falls

Second team: Elie Frey, So., NWC; Roxanne Allenbach, Sr., Colfax; Cheyanne Stokes, Jr., Colfax; Amber Starzman, Jr., W-C; Emily Kinney, Jr., LRS; Jordan Rabe, Fr., NWC; Barbra Elliott, Jr., W-C; Sara Frost, Sr., Tekoa-Rosalia; Sydney Zeiler, Fr., Davenport.

Coach of the year: Renee Stewart, NWC

IEL 5A

MVP: Bre Burke, CDA/Sr

Newcomer of the Year: Reilly Williams, LC/So

Coach of the year: Jesse Lenz, LC

Pitchers: Micheala Flerchinger, LC/Sr; Amanda Rouse, PF/So; Cheyenne Rose, Lew/So.

Outfielders: Emma Gray, LC/Fr; Brooke Bowers, PF/Jr; Kaylin Donovan, CDA/So.

Infielders: Haley Loffer, LC/So; Kylie Smith, CDA/Jr; Casey Goleeke, PF/Jr; Mariah Monte, CDA/Sr.

Catcher: Miranda Amos, CDA/Sr

DH/Utility: Bailey Cavanagh, LC/Jr

IEL 4A

League MVP: Katie Kastning, LHS/Jr

Newcomer of the Year: Briana Barlow, SHS/Fr

Coach of the year: Elizabeth Hawkins, SHS

Pitcher: Bri Baldree, SHS/So

Outfielders: Kari Prockish, LHS/Sr; Darby Litzko LHS/Sr; Cody Baldree, SHS/Sr; Reese Berley, MHS/Jr.

Infielders: Alison Calvert, SHS/Sr; Sierra Nicholson, SHS/So; Kaitlin Watson, MHS/Sr;

Savannah Pruitt, LHS/Sr.

Catchers: Sarah Doty , MHS/Sr; Sam Holland SHS/Jr.

DH/Utility: Abby Leon , LHS/So.

Central Idaho League

MVP: Hailey Erbst, Orofino

First team: Kelsey Auer, St. Maries; Devyn Wilson St. Maries; Paige Sines, St. Maries; Kari Ghramm St. Maries; Kadence Lanier, Kendrick; Mayra Rodriguez, Orofino; Lexi Schwartz, Orofino; Krystal Schwartz, Orofino; Jaden Robertson, Orofino.

Baseball

GSL

MVP: Cal Webb, Jr., Lewis and Clark

Pitcher: Alek Jacob, Jr., NC; Conner Degeest, Jr.; Jeremy Yelland, Jr. ; Seth Kuykendall, Jr.

Infield: Justin Solt, Jr. ; Cole Beemer, Sr.; Gabe Martin, Jr.; Kyle Lawson, Jr.

Outfield: Blake Bonham, Sr.; Dawson Pate, Jr.; Jack Machtolf, Sr.; Jadan Vandervert, Jr.

1B: Dalen Hainline, Sr.

Catcher: Ryan Gross, Jr., Gonzga Prep; Bryaden Hamilton, So. , CV

Utility: Taylor Eskridge, Sr., U-Hi.

DH: Justin Dolezal, Sr., Mead

Coach of the year: Mike Amend, Central Valley

Second team

Pitcher: Camden Bendickson (12), LC; Connor Coballes (10), G-Prep; Connor Grytdal (12), CV;

Griffin Bacon (11), Shadle.

Infield: Ben McKinnis (10), MtS; Clayton Novotney (12), Ferris; Jase Edwards (10), CV;

Joe Howell (12), Mead.

Outfield: Aaron Beaulaurier (12), Ferris; David Mora (12), NC; Evan Rice (12), Mead;

Thomas Edwards (10), CV.

1B: Nick Nystrom (12), LC

Catcher: Brayden Olson (12), Rogers

Utility: Carsten Schmidt (11), G-Prep

DH: Brendan Duncan (11), NC

GNL

MVP: John Sage, West Valley pitcher, Sr.

Colin Spendlove, East Valley, Jr., P

Tyler Poe, Clarkston, Sr., P

Dylan Steen, West Valley, Sr., P

Dylan Beeler, Clarkston, Sr., DH

Jordan Bolen, Clarkston, Sr., U

Chance Gleave, Cheney, Sr., INF

Riley Jones, Cheney, Sr., INF

A J Davis, Clarkston, Jr., INF

Blake Rimmelspacher, Clarkston, Sr., 1B

Jake Cillay, Pullman, Jr., OF

Harrison King, Cheney, Sr., OF

Hunter Hanson, Clarkston, Jr., OF

Cade Van Wormer, Cheney, Jr., C

Coach of the year: Bruce Bensching, Clarkston

Second team: Mike Petersen, Pullman, Jr., P; Jacob Townley, East Valley, Sr., P; Spencer Walker, Pullman, Jr., P; Alex Witt, East Valley, Jr., U; Andrew Witt, Cheney, Jr., U; Mike Jensen, East Valley, Sr., DH; Jake Mendiola, Pullman, Sr., INF; Jaxson Imada, West Valley, So., INF; Scott South, West Valley, Jr., INF; Griffin Bashaw, Pullman, Jr., 1B; Casey Fitzpatrick, West Valley, Sr., OF; Cameron Andrews, West Valley, Jr., C.

Northeast A

League MVP: McKabe Cottrell, Freeman, Jr.

P, Cory Wagner, Medical Lake, Sr.

P, Dillon Clark, Lakeside, Sr.

P , John Bogetti, Riverside, Jr.

C, Tannar Sandaine, Colville, Sr.

1B, Ryder Robison, Chewelah, Jr.

2B, Brandon Moore, Deer Park, Jr.

3B, Carter Countryman, Deer Park, Jr.

SS, JT Neely, Freeman, Jr.

OF, Chase Kuhnert, Lakeside, Sr.

OF, Desmond Parisotto, Freeman, So.

OF, Jack Paukert, Freeman, Sr.

DH, Brayden Hale, Medical Lake, Sr.

U, Simon Rooney, Freeman, Jr.

Coach of the year: Tim Klein, Lakeside

Second Team: P, Jonah Krausz, Chewelah, Sr.; P, Koby Kent, Freeman, Jr.; P, Trevor Amann, Deer Park, Sr.; C, Konner Freudenthal, Freeman, So.; 1B, Cole Soliday, Medical Lake, Sr.; 2B, Keegan Cottrell, Freeman, So.; 3B, Dominick Coleman, Chewelah, Jr.; SS, Drew Shuler, Lakeside, So.; OF, Lucas Owens, Lakeside, Sr.; OF, Ahron Wuesthoff, Chewelah, Sr.; OF, Trayton Bird, Deer Park, So.; DH, Kooper Tobeck, Deer Park, So.; U, Tristin Keith, Medical Lake, Sr.

Northeast 2B

MVP: Danny Robinson, Colfax

Dustyn Hall, Colfax; Jake Pottratz, Liberty; Dorian Jaeger, Wilbur-Creston; Michael Thew, Saint George’s; Cal Gregory, Colfax; Isaacc Werkman, Saint George’s; Loran Boggs, Davenport; Parker Huber, Colfax; Nathan Sanders, Northwest Christian

Second team: Nathan Jones, Northwest Christian; Zach Steele, Saint George’s; Joey Biel, Northwest Christian; Logan Gingrich Jr., Colfax; Tyler Haas, Liberty; Jason Townsend, Wilbur-Creston; Bryant Carrozzo, Northwest Christian; Tyler Magni, Northwest Christian; Alex Watkins, Saint George’s.

Coaches of the year: Mike Parrish, Colfax; Mike Wootton, St. George’s.

Southeast 1B

Brady Chadwick, Jr., Colton

Carter Dahmen, Sr., Colton

Peter Schulthies, So., Colton

Grant Kinzer, Jr., Colton

Wyatt Griner, Sr., Garfield-Palouse

Mason Bates, Jr., Garfield-Palouse

Mitch Godwin, Sr., Liberty Christian

Trey Davis, So., Liberty Christian

Havin Heytvelt, Sr., Pomeroy

Hogan Heytvelt, So., Pomeroy

Jared Ortiz, Sr., Touchet

Ben Ortiz, So., Touchet

Southeast 2B

Pate Earl, Jr., Asotin

Braden Jagannth, Jr., Asotin

Blake Magnuson, Jr., Asotin

Koby Blount, So., Asotin

Jacob Dunn, Jr., Prescott (Waitsburg)

Kyle Gradwohl, Jr., Prescott (Waitsburg)

Phillip Geist, Sr., Tri Cities Prep

Jacob Amato, Jr., Tri Cities Prep

Jared Hartwig, Jr., Tri Cities Prep

Trent Mercado, Jr., Tri Cities Prep

Chase Wilson, Jr., Tri Cities Prep

Northeast 1B

Coach of the Year: Mike Correia, ACH

MVP: Aaron Fritz, Republic

First team: Adrian McCarthy, Republic; Dan Tresham, Curlew; Brad Johnston, Odessa/Harrington

Dalton Kentner, ACH; Dallas Isaac, ACH; Tyson Shanholtzer, Cusick; Aaron Helms, Republic; Chance Messer, Odessa/Harrington; Franklin Pope Jr., Cusick; Jacob Couch, Selkirk; Taylor Campbell, Republic; Zach Short, ACH; Dylan Owings, Northport.

IEL 5A

MVP: Dominic Conigliaro, Lake City

Newcomer of the Year: Kyle Manzardo, Lake City

Coach of the year: Paul Manzardo, Lake City

Pitchers: Jacob Pfennigs, PF/So; Julian Washburn Lew/Jr.; Dalton Samper, Lew/Sr,.; Daniel Gunnerson, CDA/Jr.

Outfielders: Alex Light, Lew/Jr.; Chaz Bailey PF/Sr.; Tanner Criswell, LC/Sr.;

Nate English, CDA/Sr.

Infielders: Trevor Lucky , CDA/Jr.; Cody Garza LC/Sr.; Jonny Plum, CDA/Sr. ; Wyatt Setian , PF/Jr.;

Riley Way, Lew/Jr.

Catcher: Nate Buer, PF/So.

DH/Utility: Jarred Hall, LC/Sr.

IEL 4A

MVP: Jared McDaniel, LHS/Jr.

Newcomer of the Year: Dillon Bradbury, LHS/So.

Coach of the year: Jason Bradbury, LHS

Pitchers: Devin Carscalen, MHS/Sr.; Chris Schilling , LHS/Sr.; Cooper Larson, MHS/Jr.

Outfielders: Andrew Nielson, LHS/Jr.; Caiden Oliver, SHS/Sr.; Duke Richardson, MHS/Sr.

Infielders: Chad Robertson, MHS/Sr.; Glen Gosse, MHS/Jr.; Paul Sundquist, SHS/Sr.; Matt Shears, MHS/Sr.

Catcher: Nick Holland, SHS/Jr.

DH/Utility: Ryan Pote, LHS/Jr.

Intermountain

MVP: Vince Bennett, Bonners Ferry

First team

Seth Villapando, TL; Brandon Stott, KL; Greg Fitzmorris, PR; Jesse Dunham, BF; Derek Galloway, TL; Caleb Gering, BF; Caleb Blackmore, BF; Nate Pettit, PR; Jerrett Plunkett, TL

Central Idaho

MVP: Hayden Wilson, Orofino

First team: Keifer Gibson, St. Maries; Chase Truscott, St. Maries; Bryant Asbury, St. Maries; Kolby Brink, Orofino; Jimmy Bolling, Orofino; Taran Burke, Orofino; Chase Adkinson, Grangeville; Layton Harris, Grangeville; Austin Parks, Grangeville.

Soccer

GSL

Offensive MVP: Jackson Moore, LC, Sr., Forward

Defensive MVP: Eric Hollenbaugh, Ferris, Sr., Midfield

Goalkeeper: Kalil Taylor, G-Prep, Sr.

Defenders: Dominic Welch, Mead, Sr.; Charlie Rieger, LC, Sr.; Noah Whitman, CV, Jr.

Midfielders: Tyler Smith, Mt. Sp, Sr.; R.J. Stretch, CV, So.; Henry Smaldon, LC, Sr.; Michael McLeod, Mead, Sr.

Forwards: Peter Weller, Mead, Jr. Mark McClain, CV, Sr.; J.D. Hauenstein, CV, Sr.; Callan Martin, Ferris, Sr.

Coach of the year: Kevin Houston, Mead

Second team

Goalkeeper: Kendall Findley, CV, Sr.

Defenders: Max Thompson, Ferris, Jr.; Jack Coomes, G-Prep, Sr.; Blake Riley, CV, Sr.

Midfielders: Chase Reidt, CV, Sr.; Curt McCune, Ferris, Sr.; Aidan Chapparro, NC, So.; Greyson Charon, G-Prep, Sr.

Forwards: Dillon Vandiver, G-Prep, Jr.; Adam Thompson, LC, Sr.; Chandler Goff, LC, Sr.

GNL

Coach of the Year: Doug Winchell Pullman

Offensive Player of the Year: Matt Winchell, Pullman, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Mason Petrino, Pullman, Sr.

Forwards: Sam Druffel, Pullman, Sr.; Devonte Gorman, East Valley, Jr.; Kelby Holland, Cheney, Jr.

Midfield: Matt Winchell, Pullman, Sr.; Chris Lucas, West Valley, Sr.; Kual Nyiang, West Valley, Sr.; Theodore Baiye, Clarkston, Fr.

Defenders: Mason Petrino, Pullman, Sr.; Joseph Gresch, East Valley, So.; Dillyn Reader, Cheney, Fr.; Chase Howat, West Valley, So.

Keeper: Bryton Lejameyer, Clarkston, Sr.

Second team

Forwards: Noah Prophet, Cheney, Jr.; Ryan Campbell, Pullman, Sr.; Tristan Gresch, East Valley, Sr. Midfield: Kyle Richardson, East Valley, Jr.; Ryan Tattershall, Pullman , Sr.; Trevor Jacobs, East Valley, Sr.; Tanner Jones, West Valley, So. Defenders: Jared Holstad, Pullman, So.; Zach Bowsky, East Valley, So.; Trevor Babcock, Cheney, Jr.; Noah Schorzman, Cheney, Fr. Keeper: Zack Babinski, West Valley, Sr.

NEA

F, Jeff Thompson, Jr, Riverside

F, Xavier Batle-Fuentes, Jr, Riverside

MF, Nick Wolf, Sr, Colville

MF, Jeff Friedman, Fr, Lakeside

MF, Peter Hanson, Sr, Medical Lake

MF, Kade Zorica, So, Newport

D, AJ Hord, Sr, Lakeside

D, Ty Masteller, Jr, Medical Lake

D, Austin Geiger, Jr, Medical Lake

D, Cody Main, So, Riverside

D, Jase Hoadley, Jr, Newport

G, Sam Matt, So, Medical Lake

Offensive MVP: Alberto Cisneros, Jr., Colville

Defensive MVP: Ridge Walston, Sr., Colville,

Coach of the Year: Mark Zorica, Newport

Golf

GSL girls

Player of the year: Kelly Hooper , Sr., G-Prep

Megan Billeter, Jr., Mt. Spokane

Cailin Spencer, Sr., Mt. Spokane

Hannah Rieckers, Jr., G-Prep

Hannah Gropp, Sr., University

Courtney Jackson, Fr., University

Jessica Mccourt, Sr., LC

Second Team

Skylar Kersten, So., LC; Jordan Jaeger, So., G-Prep; Ren Dimico, Sr., LC; Lane Gustafson, Jr., Mead; Caylee Garrison, Jr., LC; Belle Miller, Jr., Mead

Coach of the year: Eleen Northcutt - MSHS

Assistant coach of the year: Ryan Nelson – MSHS

GSL boys

Player of the year: Jake Dringle, CV, 12

Nick Muxlow, Mead, 10

Mitchell Weipert, Shadle, 11

Riley Hadley, Central Valley, 9

Sam Stiles, Mt. Spokane, 12

Jack Plaster, G-Prep, 10

Gunnar Knutson, Mt. Spokane, 9

Second team

Ross Morrison, Mt. Spokane, 12; Cole Howard, Central Valley, 11; Patrick Parelius, G-Prep, 11

Joseph Hayford, G-Prep, 12; Chase Mickelson, LC, 12; Phillip Flexer, Shadle, 12

Coach of the year: Steve Rasmussen, Central Valley

GNL girls

MVP: Grace Frazier, Clarkston, Jr.

Sami Briney, Clarkston, Sr.

Cheyenne Marchand, Cheney, Sr.

Julia Lupkes, Pullman, So.

Emma Williams, Clarkston, Jr.

McKinzie Packwood, Clarkston, So.

Second team: Drew Ness, East Valley, Sr.; Kelsey Smith, Cheney, Jr.; Kellie Fitzpatrick, West Valley, So.; Charity Yount, East Valley, Fr.; Kelsey Whitehead, Pullman, Sr.; Emily Scott, West Valley, Fr.

GNL boys

MVP: Austin Bradford, East Valley, 12

Cody Culletto, Clarkston, Sr.

Tyler Koohns, Cheney, So.

Travis Hansen, Clarkston, Jr.

Ryan Morbeck, Clarkston, Sr.

Max Remaley, Pullman, Sr.

Second team: Spencer Vik, Pullman, Sr.; Bennett Moore, West Valley, Jr.; Eric Martin, Pullman, So.; Bryce Oldroyd, Pullman, Sr.; Sam Scott, West Valley, Sr.; Thomas Baycroft, Cheney, Fr.

Tennis

GSL girls

Player of the year: Kyra Harames, Central Valley

Abby DeNike, Lewis and Clark

Brooke Fager, Lewis and Clark

Mary Stoa, Lewis and Clark

Hannah Hendrickson, Lewis and Clark

Katie Kuka, Mead

Lizzy Marcinkowski, Gonzaga Prep

Katie Smithgall, University

Audra Spargo, Shadle Park

Shaunay Garcia, University

Rachel Pilgeram, Mt. Spokane

Second team: Peggy Smith , Ferris; Brooke Goodwin, Ferris; Zainabo Vita, Rogers; Sophie Orndorff, University; Micki Thies, University; Zoe Milatz, Mead; Karuna Gurung, Rogers; Kaitlyn Streltzoff, Mt. Spokane; Linnea Love, LC; Abby Spray, G Prep.

Coach of the year: Eric Woodard, Lewis and Clark

GSL boys

Player of the year: Kyle Fager, Lewis and Clark

Jacob Johnson, Lewis and Clark

Kyle Smithgall , University

Edward Liu, Mead

Tyler Timperman, G-Prep

Brenden Archer, Shadle Park

Dalton Christiansen, Mead

Jerad Mace, Central Valley

John Mackay, Gonzaga Prep

Joe Turner, Mt. Spokane

George Johnson, Mt. Spokane

Second team: Ryan Demars, LC; Jake Niska , Mead; Graham Goebel, G-Prep; Brett Helmbrecht, G-Prep; Blake Hanson, Ferris; Mitch Kirkpatrick, Ferris; Andrew Walker, Ferris; Dean West, CV; Shaun Jones, U-Hi; Evan West, CV.

Coach of year: Jon Wrigley, Gonzaga Prep

GNL boys

Jake Pru, Pullman

Charles Pezeshki, Pullman

Tim McAleer, Pullman

Marcello Scudiero, Pullman

Ryan Axtell, Cheney

Mason Van Stone, Cheney

Ryan Hunter, West Valley

Spencer Glass, West Valley

Gregory Arthur, Clarkston

Don Arsenev, Clarkston

MVP: Gregory Arthur, Clarkston

Coach of the year: Jesse Erickson, Cheney

GNL girls

Alexa Yadama, Pullman

Ana D’Acosta, Pullman

Allie Rembert, Pullman

Madison Shearer, Pullman

Emily Howard, Cheney

Lilly Sinner, West Valley

Claire Sinner, West Valley

Ava Raney, West Valley

Addie Folsom, Clarkston

Halle Berg, Clarkston

Bridge Calvert, Cheney

MVP: Bridget Calvert

Coach of the year: Sam Adams, Clarkston

NEA girls

MVP: Rhea Jansen, Fr., Freeman

Isabelle Miller , So., Freeman

Molly Connolley, Jr., Lakeside

Ali Hartley, Sr., Deer Park

Karissa Bostic, So., Deer Park

Jennah Earl, Jr., Chewelah

Aerin Basehart, So., Colville

NEA boys

MVP: Ryan Maine, Jr. Freeman

Griffin Stroyan, So., Chewelah

Ryan Crosswhite, So., Freeman

Griffen Reggear, So., Colville

Ethan Shroyer, Fr., Deer Park

JR Steele, Jr., Chewelah

McKinnon Smith, Jr., Colville