Full schedules & scores
(Tyler Tjomsland / The Spokesman-Review)

Boys basketball: Tru Allen helps Clarkston beat Cheney

Clarkston 56, Cheney 54: Tru Allen scored 25 points and the visiting Bantams (4-4 Great Northern League) defeated the Blackhawks (3-5). Jake Berman and Camden VerStrate led Cheney with 14 points each.

Pullman 62, East Valley 42: Jake Wells scored 21 points and the Greyhounds (8-0 GNL) defeated the Knights (0-8). Tyrell Brown led East Valley with 12 points.

Northeast A League

Colville 69, Riverside 68: Devin Lembke scored 16 points and the Indians (2-8 NEA) beat the Rams (0-10). Jaxon Betker and Kory Cross led Riverside with 16 points each.

Newport 76, Chewelah 45: Danny Bradbury scored 22 points and the Grizzlies (8-2 NEA) beat the Cougars (4-6). Elan Krausz and Dawson Youngblood scored 12 points each for Chewelah.

Medical Lake 58, Deer Park 51: Garren Garza scored 16 points and the Cardinals (7-4 NEA) outlasted the Stags (4-6). Isaac Berglund led the Stags with 20.

Northeast 2B

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 63, Kettle Falls 54: Camden Smith scored 18 points and the Broncos (7-4 NE 2B) downed the Bulldogs (2-9). Dakota Crumpler notched 15 points and 10 rebounds for Kettle Falls.

St. George’s 66, Tekoa-Rosalia 37: Mitchell Ward scored 23 points and the Dragons (11-0 NE 2B) raced past the Timberwolves (1-10). Mitchell Billings and Craig Mueller paced the Timberwolves with 8 each.

Northwest Christian 66, Reardan 43: Reed Loranger scored 12 points and the Crusaders (8-2 NE 2B) defeated the Indians (2-9). Tyler Sprecher led Reardan with 11 points, while Jacob Gray scored 11 points for Northwest Christian.

Asotin 68, Springdale 52: Noah Rentzeleman scored 18 points and the Panthers (5-6 NE 2B) outlasted the Chargers (3-8). Enoch Clemmer led Springdale with 15.

Northeast 1B

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 72, Northport 20: Maguire Isaak scored 17 points and the Warriors (10-2 NE 1B) rolled past the Mustangs (3-10). Trenton Baribault led Northport with 12.

Valley Christian 74, Republic 30: David Karapetr scored 21 points and the Panthers (6-7 NE 1B) raced past the Tigers (4-8). Taylor Conner led the Tigers with 12.

Wellpinit 87, Inchelium 35: Aidan Wynne scored 17 points and the Redskins (9-3 NE 1B) defeated the Hornets (1-12). Damian DeLaCruz and Brenton Swan led Inchelium with 10 points each.

Cusick 55, Columbia 47: Colton Seymour scored 17 points and the Panthers (10-3 NE 1B) beat the Lions (7-5). Corbin Nelson led Columbia with 14 points.

Odessa 79, Curlew 12: Ryan Moffet scored 22 points and the visiting Tigers (12-0 NE 1B) defeated the Cougars (1-14). Josh Wright led Curlew with 6 points.

Southeast 1B

Touchet 45, Colton 34: Dominic Preciado scored 15 points and the Indians (4-5 SE 1B) downed the Wildcats (3-7). Reece Chadwick led Colton with 16.

Garfield-Palouse 52, Waitsburg 8: Blake Jones scored 14 points and the Vikings (6-2 SE 1B) beat the Cardinals (0-8). Braden Kitselmen led Waitsburg with four points.

Pomeroy 63, St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse 18: Devon Caruso scored 14 points and the Pirates (10-0 SE 1B) defeated the Eagles (1-6). Ty Harder led St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse with 7 points.

Oakesdale 55, Prescott 52: Jacob Himes and Kieron Anderson scored 16 points each and the Nighthawks (8-2 SE 1B) defeated the Tigers (4-5). Jose Gonzales led Prescott with 25 points.

Nonleague

Coeur d’Alene 74, Big Sky 61: Mayson Whitaker scored 23 points and the Vikings beat the Eagles. Gibson led Big Sky with 15 points.

Kellogg 57, St. Maries 52: Chase Jerome scored 17 points and the Wildcats outlasted the Lumberjacks. Jackson Pritchard led the Lumberjacks with 12.