Full schedules & scores

Prep cross country: Central Valley sweeps final GSL season meet

GSL No. 4 at Central Valley

Boys team results: 1, Central Valley 23. 2, Gonzaga Prep 45. 3, University 58.

Boys individual results: 1, Kline (CV) 15:56.53. 2, Easton (Uni) 15:56.72. 3, Bears (GP), 16:04.86. 4, Peters (CV), 16:11.19. 5, Hunter (CV), 16:29.65.

Girls team results: 1, Central Valley 29. 2, Gonzaga Prep 30. 3, University 85.

Girls individual results: 1, Carney (GP), 20:03.24. 2, Krauss (GP), 20:14.05. 3, Sine (CV), 20:25.97. 4, Eckhardt (GP), 20:34.52. 5, Pratt (CV), 20:35.81.

GSL No. 4 at Franklin Park

Boys team results: 1, Rogers 31. 2, Mt. Spokane 43. 3, Ferris 60. 4, Shadle Park 97.

Boys individual results: 1, Chol (Rog), 15:38. 2, Brown (MtS), 15:49. 3, Starkey (Fer), 15:58. 4, Carr (MtS), 15:59. 5, Brantley (Rog) 16:10.

Girls team results: 1, Ferris 19. 2, Mt. Spokane 59. 3, Shadle Park 73. 4, Rogers 89.

Girls individual results: 1, Caviness (Fer) 19:16. 2, Longhurts (Fer), 19:46. 3, Richardson (MtS), 19:54. 4, Bai (Fer), 20:06. 5, Cossette (Fer) 20:06.

GSL No. 4 at Manito Park

Boys team results: 1, Lewis and Clark 26. 2, North Central 42. 3, Mead 56.

Boys individual results: 1, Smith (LC), 16:19. 2, Carter (NC), 16:27. 3, North (LC), 16:30. 4, Bergler (LC) 16:34. 5, Jarvis (Mead), 16:37.

Girls team results: 1, North Central 17. 2, Lewis and Clark 41. 3, Mead 76.

Girls individual results: 1, E. Hill (NC), 19:30. 2, Janke (NC), 19:30. 3, M. Hill (NC)19:46. 4, Taylor (NC) 19:48. 5, Butler (LC), 19:52.

NEA No. 4 Freeman at Riverside

Boys team results: 1, Riverside 15. 2, Freeman 40.

Boys individual results: 1, Johnson (Riv), 19:26. 2, Williams (Riv), 19:26. 3, Jam. Distel (Riv), 19:26. 4, Beckham (Riv), 19:37. 5, Jak. Distel (Riv) 20:35.

Girls team results: 1, Freeman 15.

Girls individual results: 1, White (Riv) 23:14. 2, Sefton (Fre), 24:05. 3, Brittain (Fre) 24:05. 4, Barber (Fre), 26:29. 5, Stokoe (Fre) 27:17.

NEA No. 4 Deer Park at Lakeside

Boys team results: 1, Lakeside 17. 2, Deer Park 45.

Boys individual results: 1, Swanson (LS) 17:27. 2, Merril (LS) 17:32. 3, Stockert (LS) 17:37. 4, Avila (DP) 17:40. 5, Williamson (LS) 17:53.

Girls team results: 1, Lakeside 21. 2, Deer Park 35.

Girls individual results: 1, Buckley (LS) 20:35. 2, Mulch (LS) 20:37. 3, Ames (LS) 20:37. 4, Stockert (LS) 20:47. 5, George (DP) 20:55.

NEA No. 4 Colville/Medical Lake at Newport

Boys team results: 1, Medical Lake 15. 2, Newport 58. 3, Colville 68.

Boys individual results: 1, Lewis (ML) 18:07. 2, Long (ML) 18:15. 3, Mendez (ML) 18:21. 4, Henry (ML) 18:35. 5, Carl (ML) 18:37.

Girls team results: 1, Colville 22. 2, Medical Lake 33.

Girls individual results: 1, Stone (Col) 19:05. 2, Montgomery (Col) 20:49. 3, Jones (NP) 20:50. 3, Payne (ML) 21:50. 4, E. Heideman (Col) 22:28. 5, C. Heideman (Col) 22:28.