Full schedules & scores

Prep football: Mt. Spokane cruises over North Central in GSL 3A matchup

Mt. Spokane 60, North Central 19: Tanner Brooks had three catches for 57 receiving yards and two touchdowns and the Wildcats (7-1, 3-0) beat the Indians (1-7, 0-3) in a GSL 3A game at Albi Stadium.

Mt. Spokane rolled up 317 yards as six runners had 30-plus yards.

Shadle Parks 42, Rogers 3: Klouse Albers rushed for 143 yards with three touchdowns and the Highlanders (2-5, 1-0) defeated the Pirates (0-7, 0-1) at Albi Stadium. Carson Doyle added a 26-yard touchdown run.

Gonzaga Prep 33, Ferris 28: Connor Halonen ran for 226 yards with two touchdowns and Gonzaga Prep defeated visiting Ferris 33-28 in a Greater Spokane League 4A game on Friday.

The Bullpups (6-2, 4-0) moved into first place in the league with one game to play, while the visiting Saxons fell to 0-4 in league.

Zane Melzer added 92 yards on 24 carries for the Bullpups. Ferris’ Zach Fleming scored on a 96-yard catch-and-run in the fourth quarter.

Central Valley 41, University 7: Hunter Chodorowski ran for 127 yards with a touchdown and the visiting Bears (5-3, 2-2) beat the Titans (4-4, 0-4). Zack Jongeward carried 11 times for 125 yards for the Bears.

Great Northern League

Clarkston 54, East Valley 14: Kaeden Frazier threw for three touchdowns with 257 passing yards and the visiting Bantams (4-4) beat the Knights (0-7) 54-14.

Northeast A

Colville 58, Medical Lake 7: John Knight completed 5 of 7 passes for 167 yards with two touchdowns and ran for two scores as the Indians (6-2, 5-0) defeated the visiting Cardinals (2-6, 1-4).

Deer Park 41, Freeman 6: Matthew Jorgensen carried for 128 yards with two touchdowns and the Stags (4-3, 2-3) beat the visiting Scotties (0-8, 0-5).

Newport 14, Riverside 6: Danny Bradbury had 174 rushing yards with one touchdown and the visiting Grizzlies (6-1, 4-1) defeated the Rams (4-4, 3-3).

Inland Empire 5A

Lewiston 41, Lake City 7: Tyson Wallace rushed for two touchdowns and threw a 65-yard scoring pass to lead the Bengals (6-3, 1-2) over the visiting Timberwolves (3-6, 0-3).

Northeast 2B

Northwest Christian 6, Chewelah 42: No more details were reported for this game that determined who is in first place in the North Division.

Reardan 14, Colfax 13: Tyler Sprecher had 202 rushing yards and a passing touchdown and the visiting Indians (6-2) defeated the Bulldogs (4-4) in a South Division matchup.

Asotin 28, Liberty 0: No more details were reported in this South Division game.

Davenport 14, Wilbur-Creston 16: Aaron McDowell had a late touchdown that gave the Wildcats (6-3, 2-2) the advantage over the Gorillas (2-6, 1-2) in a North Division game.

Kettle Falls 0, Springdale 52: Avery Kitt had 99 rushing yards and two touchdowns and the Chargers defeated the visiting Bulldogs in a nonleague game.

Northeast 1B

Selkirk 44, Columbia 0: Jay Link ran for 220 yards with three touchdowns and the visiting Rangers (4-3, 3-2) defeated the Lions (2-6, 2-3) in a North Division game. Justin Krabbenhoft returned one of his two interceptions for a touchdown, while Ty Taylor added 106 rushing yards for Selkirk.

Republic 48, Curlew 12: Joe Koepke ran for 157 yards with four touchdowns and the visiting Tigers (3-2) beat the Cougars (2-3) in a North Division game.

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 86, Wellpinit 12: Hayden Loomis ran for 84 yards with two touchdowns and the Warriors (5-1) beat the visiting Redskins (1-5) in a South Division matchup.

Cusick 60, Northport 32: Jed Cupp had six touchdowns, including receptions of 73, 69 and 47 yards, and the visiting Panthers (2-4) topped the Mustangs (1-4) in a North Division game.

Odessa 92, Entiat 14: Marcus King carried for 262 yards and six touchdowns and Odessa (8-0, 6-0) defeated Entiat (6-2, 4-2) in an South Division clash.

Southeast 1B

Garfield-Palouse 62, St. John-Endicott 18: Caden Sanderson ran for 135 yards with two touchdowns and the Vikings (7-1) defeated the visiting Eagles (1-7).

Pomeroy at Colton: Parker Druffel scored eight touchdowns – including a punt return – and the Wildcats (5-3) routed the Pirates (4-4).

Idaho

Moscow 28, Lakeland 21: The Bears (3-5, 2-0) beat the visiting Hawks (3-5, 0-2) in a 4A Inland Empire League game.

Sandpoint 24, Lethbridge 10: Jaxon Pettit went 10 of 16 for 115 yards and a touchdown and the Bulldogs (3-6) topped the visiting Rams in a nonleague game.

Timberlake 55, Bonners Ferry 6: Joey Follini threw for 113 yards and four touchdowns and the Tigers (6-3, 3-0) defeated the visiting Badgers (1-8, 0-3) in an Intermountain League game.

Kellogg 29, Priest River 6: The visiting Wildcats (3-5, 2-1) defeated the Spartans (3-5, 1-2) in an Intermountain League game.

Orofino 32, St. Maries 26 (OT): The visiting Maniacs (4-5, 2-1) defeated the Lumberjacks (5-4, 0-3) in a 2A Central Idaho League game.

Deary 56, Clark Fork 24: The visiting Mustangs (5-2, 4-1) beat the Wampus Cats (4-3, 3-3) in a 1AD2 White Star League matchup.

Genesee 68, Wallace 0: The Bulldogs (1-7, 1-5) routed the visiting Miners (1-7, 0-6) in a 1AD1 Whitepine League game.