Full schedules & scores

Upcoming Games: This week's schedule

Scores are updated when games are final. Games marked () are televised by SWX.

Monday, March 8

Football
Curlew at Selkirk, 5 p.m.
Girls soccer
Cheney at Central Valley, 3 p.m.
Ferris at Lewis and Clark, 3 p.m.
Mead at Gonzaga Prep, 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Spokane at University, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, March 9

Football
Wilbur-Creston-Keller at Tekoa-Rosalia, 2 p.m.
Cusick at Columbia-Inchelium, 5 p.m.
Pomeroy at Odessa, 5 p.m.
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse at Wellpinit, 5 p.m.
Volleyball
University at Central Valley, 4 p.m.
Rogers at Clarkston, 4 p.m.
Othello at East Valley, 4 p.m.
Cheney at Ferris, 4 p.m.
Lewis and Clark at Mead, 4 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep at Mt. Spokane, 4 p.m.
West Valley at North Central, 4 p.m.
Shadle Park at Pullman, 4 p.m.
Northport at Curlew, 6 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston-Keller at Harrington, 6 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston-Keller at Harrington, 6 p.m.
Garfield-Palouse at Oakesdale, 6 p.m.
Colton at Tekoa-Rosalia, 6 p.m.
Odessa at Valley Christian, 6 p.m.
Chewelah at Northwest Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Davenport at Reardan, 6:30 p.m.
Colfax at St. George’s, 6:30 p.m.
Asotin at Upper Columbia, 6:30 p.m.
Newport at Freeman, 7 p.m.
Deer Park at Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.
Riverside at Medical Lake, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
Rogers at Clarkston, 3 p.m.
Othello at East Valley, 3 p.m.
Reardan at Kettle Falls, 3 p.m.
West Valley vs. North Central at Merkel Sports Complex, 3 p.m.
Shadle Park at Pullman, 3 p.m.
Northwest Christian at St. George’s, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, March 10

Volleyball
Tekoa-Rosalia at St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse, 6 p.m.
Liberty at Northwest Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Mead at Central Valley, 3 p.m.
University at Cheney, 3 p.m.
Mt. Spokane at Ferris, 3 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep at Lewis and Clark, 3 p.m.
Freeman at Deer Park, 4 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Newport, 4 p.m.
Colville at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 11

Volleyball
Mead at Cheney, 4 p.m.
Central Valley at Ferris, 4 p.m.
University at Gonzaga Prep, 4 p.m.
Mt. Spokane at Lewis and Clark, 4 p.m.
Clarkston at Othello, 4 p.m.
East Valley at Pullman, 4 p.m.
North Central at Rogers, 4 p.m.
West Valley at Shadle Park, 4 p.m.
Harrington at Springdale, 5 p.m.
Tekoa-Rosalia at Garfield-Palouse, 6 p.m.
Inchelium at Northport, 6 p.m.
Colton at Oakesdale, 6 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston-Keller at Odessa, 6 p.m.
Harrington at Springdale, 6 p.m.
Asotin at Davenport, 6:30 p.m.
St. George’s at Kettle Falls, 6:30 p.m.
Reardan at Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague at Northwest Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Chewelah at Upper Columbia, 6:30 p.m.
Medical Lake at Colville, 7 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Newport, 7 p.m.
Freeman at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Girls soccer
West Valley vs. Shadle Park at Merkel Sports Complex, 3 p.m.
Clarkston at Othello, 3 p.m.
East Valley at Pullman, 3 p.m.
Davenport at Reardan, 3 p.m.
North Central at Rogers, 3 p.m.

Friday, March 12

Football
Ferris at Mt. Spokane, 5 p.m.
Cheney at Central Valley, 7 p.m.
Asotin at Chewelah, 7 p.m.
Rogers at Clarkston, 7 p.m.
Reardan at Colfax, 7 p.m.
Northwest Christian at Davenport, 7 p.m.
North Central at East Valley, 7 p.m.
Colville at Freeman, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Kettle Falls, 7 p.m.
University at Lewis and Clark, 7 p.m.
Deer Park at Medical Lake, 7 p.m.
Lakeside (WA) at Newport, 7 p.m.
West Valley at Pullman, 7 p.m.
Gonzaga Prep at Mead, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 13

Curlew at Columbia-Inchelium, noon
Othello vs. Shadle Park at Union Stadium, 1 p.m.
Tekoa-Rosalia at Wellpinit, 1 p.m.
Republic at Cusick, 2 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston-Keller at Odessa, 7 p.m.
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse at Pomeroy, 7 p.m.
Volleyball
Garfield-Palouse at Pomeroy, 11 a.m.
Odessa at Harrington, noon
Odessa at Harrington, noon
Springdale at Inchelium, noon
Wellpinit at Wilbur-Creston-Keller, noon
Chewelah at St. George’s, 12:15 p.m.
Odessa at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 4 p.m.
Colfax at Asotin, 6:30 p.m.
Odessa at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 6:30 p.m.
Kettle Falls at Reardan, 6:30 p.m.
Riverside at Deer Park, 7 p.m.
Medical Lake at Freeman, 7 p.m.
Colville at Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.
Davenport at Upper Columbia, 8:30 p.m.
Girls soccer
Medical Lake at Freeman, 11 a.m.
Deer Park at Lakeside (WA), 11 a.m.
Colville at Newport, 11 a.m.
Davenport at Northwest Christian, 1 p.m.
St. George’s at Reardan, 1 p.m.
Cross country
GSL 2A Meet No. 2 (Clk), 1 p.m.
GSL 2A Meet No. 2 (Rog), 1 p.m.
GSL 4A/3A Meet No. 2 (Mead), 1 p.m.
GSL 2A Meet No. 3 (Oth), 1 p.m.
GSL 4A/3A Meet No. 2 (Che), 1 p.m.
GSL 4A/3A Meet No. 2 (UHi), 1 p.m.
Fall boys soccer
St. George’s at Prescott, 1 p.m.