Full schedules & scores

midnight, Jan. 18, 2020
At

Details: tourney

Team scoring: Liberty 191, St. Maries 181, Lakeside 156, Mt. Spokane 118.5, Medical Lake 114, Riverside 104, Republic 102, Colville 97, Davenport 93.5, Springdale 89.5, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 84.5, Kettle Falls 70, Rogers 63, Northwest Christian 47, Selkirk 41, Wilbur-Creston 34, Pomeroy 30, Dayton 24, Tekoa-Rosalia 18, Innovation 14, Riverside christian 9, Kootenai 3.

Championship finals

106: Phillips (Republic) p. Mendez (Medical Lake) 4:07

113: Sotin (St. Maries) d. Friedman (Lakeside) 1-0

120: Hale (Mt. Spokane) p. Ramsey (Lind-Ritzville/Sprague) 1:26

126: Hydorn (Col) p. Manina (NWC) 0:56

132: Simpson (Lak) d. Strobel (Lib) 3-1

138: Martin (St. Maries) p. Norris (Dayton) 2:18

145: Morrison (Col) d. Christen (Lak) 6-5

152: Long (ML) d. Lockridge (StM) 4-2

160: Burnett (Sel) p. Bliven (ML) 4:05

170: Turner (Lib) d. Davis (ML) 3-0

182: Desroches (Riv) p. Schneider (Dav) 1:22

195: Pritchett (Lib) won by injury default over Morris (LRS) 0:00

220: Cwik (Lib) p. Burnham (Riv) 1:57

285: Harrington (Lib) d. Schurger (Spr) 3-0

Consolation finals

106: Diep (Rogers) d. Erickson (Springdale) 10-4

113: Zwiesler (Mt Spokane) p. Ryan (LRS) 2:34

120: Dunlop (Lakeside) p. Jackson (Wilbur-Creston) 3:31

126: Stinebaugh (Lak) d. Bonser (MtS) 7-6

132: Jager (Rep) p. Agney (Dav) 1:09

138: Blank (Lakeside) p. Waterbly (Northwest Christian) 2:32

145: Plasencia (Dav) tf. Small (Spri) 15-03:39

152: Howie (Lak) d. DesRoches (Riverside) 7-4

160: Airey (MtS) p. Sattler (Col) 2:50

170: Anderson (StM) d. White (Pom) 9-2

182: Liljenquist (MtS) d. Giddings (MtS) 3-2

195: Shove (Rog) p. Sibert (StM) 2:12

220: Lambson (StM) p. Speelman (MtS) 1:12

285: Rouse (StM) p. Fealy (KF) 2:58

5th/6th Place

106: Davis (LRS) tf. Cassell (Rep) 18-24:30

113: Clark (Mt. Spokane) md. Rodriguez (Lakeside) 10-0

120: Drake (Kettle Falls) p. Lenocker (Davenport) 2:13

126: Prince (Liberty) d. Carl (ML) 5-4

132: Richart (Kettle Falls) md. Norris (St. Maries) 17-5

138: Gleave (Colville) p. Doyen (Rep) 1:28

145: Minnier (Col) p. Bauman (NWC) 0:46

152: Brown (Lib) p. Cwik (Lib) 2:53

160: Sampson (Rogers) p. Pratt (Col) 3:22

170: Rasmussen (Selkirk) d. Martin (Riverside) 7-3

182: Nelson (Lib) p. Winona (Pom) 1:48

195: Jaeger (Riv) p. Depriest (Riv) 0:10

220: Finley (Col) p. Haddenham (Rep) 3:39

285: Peluso (Lak) p. Rosen (LRS) 1:15